BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE


sponsored by...








last update 6.7.24



WEDNESDAY DIVISION 1

. played frames
won
frames
lost
+/- points
1   Supreme Loungers Originals 22 123 74 +49      36   
2   Supreme Loungers A 22 121 76 +45      34   
3   Jolly Cobbler 22 119 79 +40      32   
4   Supreme Ternaround 22 119 79 +40      28   
5   George & Dragon 22 112 86 +26      26   
6   Supreme Shooters 22 110 88 +22      26   
7   Sportsman B 22 103 95 +8      22   
8   Keynsham Sharks 22 101 97 +4      22   
9   Trout Tavern 22 82 116 -34      14   
10   Lebeqs Tavern 22 70 128 -58      11   
11   Whitehall Tavern 22 71 125 -54      8   
12   Kings Arms Highwaymen 22 54 143 -89      4   



WEDNESDAY DIVISION 2

. played frames
won
frames
lost
+/- points
1   Norfolk & Chance 22 129 69 +60      36   
2   Supreme Rebels 22 115 83 +32      34   
3   All Stars Allsorts 22 113 85 +28      28   
4   Sturminster 22 106 92 +14      28   
5   Foresters Bruisers 22 119 79 +40      26   
6   Cossham Rippers 22 109 89 +20      26   
7   Bessell Scotts 22 105 93 +12      26   
8   Begbrook Ballers 22 100 98 +2      22   
9   Pied Horse 22 89 109 -20      16   
10   Supreme Blues 22 85 113 -28      12   
11   Wackum A 22 72 126 -54      10   
12   Stokers 22 46 152 -106      0   



WEDNESDAY DIVISION 3

. played frames
won
frames
lost
+/- points
1   Grays Pot 9 26 150 80 +70      42   
2   The A Team 26 130 96 +34      42   
3   Star 26 141 89 +52      40   
4   Bonnie Clyde 26 137 93 +44      38   
5   Plough 26 129 97 +32      34   
6   Wackum B 26 124 106 +18      30   
7   Queens Head Challengers 26 116 113 +3      28   
8   Starlings 26 118 110 +8      26   
9   Miners Arms 26 114 116 -2      25   
10   Dolphin Inn 26 126 104 +22      18   
11   Woyal Rankers 26 95 130 -35      14   
12   Mango Lions 26 88 137 -49      8   
13          
14          



WEDNESDAY DIVISION 4

. played frames
won
frames
lost
+/- points
1   Turnpike 26 145 84 +61      42   
2   Cabbage Patch 26 145 85 +60      42   
3   Butlers Balls 26 136 91 +45      36   
4   Labour Louts 25 129 92 +37      36   
5   Spillagers 26 131 96 +35      36   
6   Foresters Janets 25 115 104 +11      28   
7   Rebel Sportsman 26 116 104 +12      24   
8   Little Stoke SC 26 121 113 +8      24   
9   Trout Terminators 26 108 125 -17      24   
10   Oldbury Court 26 108 122 -14      22   
11   Bulldog 26 99 131 -32      18   
12   Red Lion BS5 26 88 131 -43      13   
13   Kings Arms Desperados 26 89 140 -51      12   
14          



Home
Wednesday League Tables
Wednesday League Fixtures & Results
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's, Seniors & Youth competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event