BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 14.6.17

Go to Over 40's Doubles and Seniors


Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse 4-5   * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns



Semi Final draw

  * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse 4-1   PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle
  * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns 4-0   DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle



Quarter Final draw

  GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman v.   * PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle
  * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   LEE GUATIERI Pied Horse
  * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns v.   TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms
  SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle



Second Round draw

  ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse v.   * TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms
  * PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle v.   DAVE WILLIAMS Golden Bottle
  * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman v.   JULIAN MORGAN Foresters Bruisers
  * LEE GUATIERI Pied Horse v.   MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms
  * SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   CLIVE BENTLEY All Stars
  MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns v.   JULIAN WADE Kebab & Calculator



First Round draw

  * DAVE WILLIAMS Golden Bottle v.   MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman
  SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle v.   * PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle
  * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle v.   DARRAN JONES Kebab & Calculator
  * ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse v.   BYE
  MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  * MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms v.   MARK PARSONS Wackum
  KEVIN SMITH Wackum v.   * TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms
  NEIL MOSELEY Stillage v.   * SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms
  * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters Bruisers v.   LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms
  STEVE HALL Golden Bottle v.   * JULIAN WADE Kebab & Calculator
  IAN PAGE The Lions v.   * LEE GUATIERI Pied Horse
  TOMMY BRITTON The Lions v.   * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns
  * GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman v.   BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms
  MARK HUGGINS Three Crowns v.   * MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms
  * CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms v.   DEREK MURPHY Golden Bottle
  * NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   IAN BODY Wackum



Preliminary Round draw

  DAN DARLINGTON Three Crowns v.   * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters
  SIMON GUTTRIDGE Kebab & Calculator v.   * PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle
  * SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   MIKE M Portcullis
  * SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle v.   KEITH DOLLIN Portcullis
  * ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse v.   JIM PHILLIPPS Filton Golf Club
  STEPHEN SAUNDERS Wackum v.   * NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People
  * LEE GUATIERI Pied Horse v.   ROB MASON Three Crowns
  CHRIS HEWITT Clyde Arms v.   DAN LITTLE Star
  MANDY WALLINGTON All Stars v.   * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms
  * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse
  MARTIN COLLINS Three Crowns v.   * IAN PAGE The Lions
  * DARRAN JONES Kebab & Calculator v.   MARK ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   * CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms
  * NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   LUCKY SINGH Three Crowns
  JIM BURTON Stillage People v.   * TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms

Byes;
Graham Carter, Martin Callicott, Derek Owens, Dave Williams, Derek Murphy, Steve Hall, Partab Singh, Mark Huggins, Mark Parsons, Kevin Smith, Ian Body, Julian Wade, Tommy Britton, Paul Elliott, Matt Knighton, Matt Stevens, Maria Polledri.






    

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  THOMSON/DOYLE Golden Bottle 2-4   * SINGH/SINGH Three Crowns



Semi Final draw

  * THOMSON/DOYLE Golden Bottle 4-2   ROBERTSON/VOWLES Clyde Arms
  * SINGH/SINGH Three Crowns 4-2   ELLIOTT/ELLIOTT Pied Horse



Quarter Final draw

  WOOD/DOUGLAS Three Crowns v.   * ROBERTSON/VOWLES Clyde Arms
  * THOMSON/DOYLE Golden Bottle v.   BRITT/DAVIES Pied Horse
  * SINGH/SINGH Three Crowns v.   POLLEDRI/ROSSITER Clyde Arms
  STEVENS/DELANEY Clyde Arms v.   * ELLIOTT/ELLIOTT Pied Horse



First Round draw

  BENTLEY/HEWITT All Stars v.   * POLLEDRI/ROSSITER Clyde Arms
  BRITTON/PAGE The Lions v.   * WOOD/DOUGLAS Three Crowns
  * SINGH/SINGH Three Crowns v.   MOSELEY/MCNEILL Golden Bottle
  * STEVENS/DELANEY Clyde Arms v.   CALLICOTT/CARTER Sportsman
  WADE/WADE Kebab & Calculator v.   * ROBERTSON/VOWLES Clyde Arms
  * THOMSON/DOYLE Golden Bottle v.   PARSONS/SAUNDERS Wackum
  * ELLIOTT/ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   WHEELER/JONES Star
  * BRITT/DAVIES Pied Horse v.   KNIGHTON/BLACKWELL Essex Arms



Preliminary Round draw

  MOSELEY/BURTON Stillage People v.   * WADE/WADE Kebab & Calculator
  * CALLICOTT/CARTER Sportsman v.   DOLLIN/MIKE M Portcullis
  PHILLIPPS/PARSONS Filton Golf Club v.   * MOSELEY/MCNEILL Golden Bottle
  * THOMSON/DOYLE Golden Bottle v.   DARLINGTON/MASON Three Crowns
  * BRITT/DAVIES Pied Horse v.   BYE
  * SINGH/SINGH Three Crowns v.   BYE
  * WOOD/DOUGLAS Three Crowns v.   BYE
  * WHEELER/JONES Star v.   BYE
  * PARSONS/SAUNDERS Wackum v.   BYE
  * ELLIOTT/ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   BYE
  * BRITTON/PAGE The Lions v.   BYE
  * KNIGHTON/BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   BYE
  * BENTLEY/HEWITT Clyde Arms v.   BYE
  * ROBERTSON/VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   BYE
  * STEVENS/DELANEY Clyde Arms v.   BYE
  * POLLEDRI/ROSSITER Clyde Arms v.   BYE





    

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns 2-4   * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle



Semi Final draw

  * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns 4-2   PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle
  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle 4-2   PHIL SMITH Clyde Arms



Quarter Final draw

  MARTIN COLLINS Three Crowns v.   * PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle
  MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle
  * PHIL SMITH Clyde Arms v.   BYE
  * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns v.   TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms



Preliminary Round draw

  * MARTIN COLLINS Three Crowns v.   BYE
  GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman v.   * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns
  * PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle v.   STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  * MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle
  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle v.   STEVE SAUNDERS Wackum
  JIM PHILLIPPS Filton Golf Club v.   * PHIL SMITH Clyde Arms
  MARK PARSONS Wackum v.   DAVE WILLIAMS Golden Bottle
  * TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms v.   CHRIS WHITEHEAD Three Crowns




Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40s & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event

Hit Counter by Digits