BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE


sponsored by...







last update 7.4.24

Go to Over 40's Doubles, Seniors and Youth


Third Round draw

Over 40s Singles Finals Night Monday June 10.

IMPORTANT NEW RULE

It is the responsibility of the HOME player to arrange the match (best of 7 frames). The home player must contact the away player within 7 days of the draw being made available online. Should the away player fail to respond within another 7 days, the home player must immediately contact the Over 40s Singles competition organiser Rob Gibbs who will then become involved. Likewise, should the away player receive no contact from the home player within the first 7 days, the away player should contact the Over 40s Singles organiser. Should a match not be played by the deadline, the Over 40s Singles organiser will use any of the above evidence to determine which player, or both, should be eliminated from the competition.

Results to be submitted by the League Meeting May 2.

winners denoted by * asterisk

  SAM ALLEN Whitehall Tavern v     DAVE LAZOWSKI Norfolk & Chance
  MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v     MATT DANE Cossham
  PARTAB SINGH George & Dragon v     STEVE FROOM Pied Horse
  STEVE NEWTON Supreme v     NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  DAN LITTLE Starlings v     BYE
  ANTHONY BALSON Norfolk & Chance v     SIMON BLOOMFIELD Supreme
  PAUL HAWKINS Cossham v     JON DAVIES Supreme
  PAUL DEACON George & Dragon v     NEIL PARTRIDGE Supreme



Second Round draw

  JOSS BARON Supreme v     * MATT DANE Cossham
  * DAVE LAZOWSKI Norfolk & Chance v     ANDREW MOORHOUSE Supreme
  JIM PHILLIPPS George & Dragon v     * STEVE FROOM Pied Horse
  * ANTHONY BALSON Norfolk & Chance v     JAMES HANNEY George & Dragon
  * PAUL DEACON George & Dragon v     JEREMY LIDDIARD Trout
  MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler v     * PAUL HAWKINS Cossham
  * SIMON BLOOMFIELD Supreme v     BYE
  DAN SCOFIELD Spillagers v     * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler
  CLIVE HANLON Wackum v     * DAN LITTLE Starlings
  MATT SUMNER Cossham v     * PARTAB SINGH George & Dragon
  * SAM ALLEN Whitehall Tavern v     JUSTIN MILLBOURN Supreme
  SIMON MURPHY Spillagers v     SAM CLOTHIER Supreme
  * NEIL PARTRIDGE Supreme v     JAMIE BRITT Supreme
  KEVIN SMITH Norfolk & Chance v     * JON DAVIES Supreme
  JOHN TANNER Keynsham Sharks v     * STEVE NEWTON Supreme
  LEE GUATIERI Supreme v     * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon



First Round draw

  * MATT DANE Cossham v     ROB MASON Supreme
  TOM WEEKS Norfolk & Chance v     * ANTHONY BALSON Norfolk & Chance
  * JAMES HANNEY George & Dragon v     NICK SIBLEY Norfolk & Chance
  * NEIL PARTRIDGE Supreme v     COLIN CARPENTER Norfolk & Chance
  SAT SINGH George & Dragon v     * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  STEVE HALL George & Dragon v     * ANDREW MOORHOUSE Supreme
  * DAN LITTLE Starlings v     DAN NICHOLS Supreme
  * SIMON MURPHY Spillagers v     NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  * DAVE LAZOWSKI Norfolk & Chance v     SIMON WEEKS Norfolk & Chance
  * PARTAB SINGH George & Dragon v     DARRAN JONES All Stars
  * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v     MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde
  * JOHN TANNER Keynsham Sharks v     PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  * JIM PHILLIPPS George & Dragon v     PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  * SAM CLOTHIER Supreme v     PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler
  JOHN GULLICK Supreme v     * STEVE NEWTON Supreme
  CARMINE COCCIA Supreme v     * JUSTIN MILLBOURN Supreme
  STEVE SAUNDERS Grays Pot 9 v     * SAM ALLEN Whitehall Tavern
  * MATT SUMNER Cossham v     JOHN MALONEY Supreme
  KEITH GORDON Spillagers v     * JAMIE BRITT Supreme
  * KEVIN SMITH Norfolk & Chance v     NEIL SMITH Grays Pot 9
  * JEREMY LIDDIARD Trout v     BOB KAPUR Cossham
  * DAN SCOFIELD Spillagers v     DEREK OWENS George & Dragon
  ALISTAIR MCDONALD Norfolk & Chance v     * JON DAVIES Supreme
  PAUL BENNETT Supreme v     * CLIVE HANLON Wackum
  * STEVE FROOM Pied Horse v     LEE MORRIS Starlings
  DAMION PIKE Wackum v     * MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler
  WILL BRUNSDON Cabbage Patch v     * JOSS BARON Supreme
  * SIMON BLOOMFIELD Supreme v     JAMES DUMPHY Sturminster
  * LEE GUATIERI Supreme v     DON COLLINS Starlings
  * PAUL HAWKINS Cossham v     ANDY GEORGE Whitehall Tavern
  * PAUL DEACON George & Dragon v     LEE ROSSITER Supreme
  DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler v     MATT STEVENS Clyde



Preliminary Round draw

  LEE BRICE Supreme v     * LEE MORRIS Starlings
  * PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v     CLIVE GREENSLADE Norfolk & Chance
  * LEE ROSSITER Supreme v     ROB WHITE Supreme

Byes;
Rob Mason, Bob Kapur, Matt Sumner, Paul Hawkins, Matt Dane, Steve Froom, Nigel Thatcher, Paul Bennett, Dan Nichols, Steve Newton, John Gullick, Simon Bloomfield, Carminr Coccia, Joss Baron, Justin Millbourn, Will Brunsdon, James Dumphy, Phil White, Damion Pike, Clive Hanlon, John Maloney, Matt Stevens, Maria Polledri, Steve Saunders, Neil Smith, Jeremy Liddiard, Dan Little, Don Collins, Andy George, Sam Allan, Andrew Moorhouse, Jon Davies, Jamie Britt, Neil Partridge, Sam Clothier, Lee Guatieri, Dean Tsang, Mark Huggins, Paul Elliott, Mark Stevens, Derek Owens, Jim Phillipps, Steve Hall, Partab Singh, Paul Deacon, Sat Singh, James Hanney, Nick Scott, John Tanner, Dan Scofield, Keith Gordon, Simon Murphy, Darran Jones, Tom Weeks, Simon Weeks, Colin Carpenter, Kev Smith, Alistair Mcdonald, Dave Lazowski, Anthony Balson, Nick Sibley.






 
  

Quarter Final draw

IMPORTANT NEW RULE

It is the responsibility of the HOME pair to arrange the match (best of 7 frames). The home pair must contact the away pair within 7 days of the draw being made available online. Should the away pair fail to respond within another 7 days, the home pair must immediately contact the Mixed Doubles competition organiser Donna Gibbs who will then become involved. Likewise, should the away pair receive no contact from the home pair within the first 7 days, the away pair should contact the Mixed Doubles organiser. Should a match not be played by the deadline, the Mixed Doubles organiser will use any of the above evidence to determine which pair, or both, should be eliminated from the competition.

Results to be submitted by Thursday May 9, and winners should attend Finals Night at Supreme Sports Lounge on Monday May 13.

winners denoted by * asterisk

  SCOTT/GAMLIN George & Dragon v     DAVIES/NEWTON Supreme
  ROSSITER/ROBERTSON Supreme v     LEGGATE/STEVENS Jolly Cobbler
  HOLBROOK/EARL Sportsman v     STEVENS/SMITH Clyde
  WEEKS/WEEKS Norfolk & Chance v     FOX/COURT Supreme



Second Round draw

  * HOLBROOK/EARL Sportsman v     NICHOLS/CHILCOTT Supreme
  CARTER/WHITEHEAD Wackum v     * LEGGATE/STEVENS Jolly Cobbler
  * SCOTT/GAMLIN George & Dragon v     THOMSON/HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler
  * DAVIES/NEWTON Supreme v     GEORGE/ALLEN Whitehall Tavern
  * WEEKS/WEEKS Norfolk & Chance v     FRUSTERI/CLARKE Keynsham Sharks
  * FOX/COURT Supreme v     CARPENTER/C-BECK Norfolk & Chance
  DIMEO/THATCHER Pied Horse v     * STEVENS/SMITH Clyde
  * ROSSITER/ROBERTSON Supreme v     LAZOWSKI/SIBLEY Norfolk & Chance



First Round draw

  OWENS/HALL George & Dragon v     * THOMSON/HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler
  * ROSSITER/ROBERTSON Supreme v     MURPHY/SINGH Supreme
  * GEORGE/ALLEN Whitehall Tavern v     GUATIERI/PARTRIDGE Supreme
  * FRUSTERI/CLARKE Keynsham Sharks v     ATKINSON/COLLIS Clyde
  * NICHOLS/CHILCOTT Supreme v     DUMPHY/WHITE Sturminster
  * LAZOWSKI/SIBLEY Norfolk & Chance v     FUDGELL/ROCK Supreme
  * LEGGATE/STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v     BARON/EVANS Supreme
  JOHN/MCDONALD Norfolk & Chance v     * WEEKS/WEEKS Norfolk & Chance
  COLLINS/CAREY Starlings v     * SCOTT/GAMLIN George & Dragon
  WHITE/COCCIA Supreme v     * CARPENTER/C-BECK Norfolk & Chance
  SCOFIELD/GORDON Spiilagers v     * FOX/COURT Supreme
  * STEVENS/SMITH Clyde v     SAUNDERS/HERBERT Grays Pot 9
  * HOLBROOK/EARL Sportsman v     DAVID/MOORE Keynsham Sharks
  BRADSTOCK/BALSON Norfolk & Chance v     * DAVIES/NEWTON Supreme
  HAWKINS/KAPUR Cossham v     * CARTER/WHITEHEAD Wackum
  WHEELER/JANES Starlings v     * DIMEO/THATCHER Pied Horse



Preliminary Round draw

  BENNETT/NOYES Supreme v     * CARPENTER/C-BECK Norfolk & Chance
  * HOLBROOK/EARL Sportsman v     SUMNER/DANE Cossham Rippers
  LOCKYER/ELLIOTT Pied Horse v     * FRUSTERI/CLARKE Keynsham Sharks
  GRIFFITH/GINGELL Trout Tavern v     * LAZOWSKI/SIBLEY Norfolk & Chance
  GULLICK/BLOOMFIELD Supreme v     * WHITE/COCCIA Supreme
  BRUNSDON/GREENING Cabbage Patch v     * BRADSTOCK/BALSON Norfolk & Chance
  MILLBOURN/WALKER Supreme v     * COLLINS/CAREY Starlings
  LITTLE/MORRIS Starlings v     * SCOFIELD/GORDON Spiilagers
  * GEORGE/ALLEN Whitehall Tavern v     PITMAN/SANDERSON Wackum

Byes;
Davies/Newton, Guatieri/Partridge, Fox/Court, Scott/Gamlin, Thomson/Huggins, Leggate/Stevens, Carter/Whitehead, Nichols/Chilcott, Atkinson/Collis, Stevens/Smith, Saunders/Herbert, Wheeler/Janes, Dimeo/Thatcher, Hawkins/Kapur, Fudgell/Rock, Dumphy/White, Rossiter/Robertson, Baron/Evans, David/Moore, Owens/Hall, Murphy/Singh, John/Mcdonald, Weeks/Weeks.






 
  

Quarter Final draw

IMPORTANT NEW RULE

It is the responsibility of the HOME player to arrange the match (best of 7 frames). The home player must contact the away player within 7 days of the draw being made available online. Should the away player fail to respond within another 7 days, the home player must immediately contact the Seniors competition organiser Paul Bennett who will then become involved. Likewise, should the away player receive no contact from the home player within the first 7 days, the away player should contact the Seniors organiser. Should a match not be played by the deadline, the Seniors organiser will use any of the above evidence to determine which player, or both, should be eliminated from the competition.

Results to be submitted by Thursday May 16, and winners should attend Finals Night at Supreme Sports Lounge on Monday May 20.

winners denoted by * asterisk

  COLIN CAPRENTER Norfolk & Chance v     JON DAVIES Supreme
  DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler v     MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler
  JAMIE EARL Sportsman v     NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  KEVIN SMITH Norfolk & Chance v     TIM ROBERTSON Supreme



Second Round draw

  JOHN GULLICK Supreme v     * KEVIN SMITH Norfolk & Chance
  * JAMIE EARL Sportsman v     COLIN CHILCOTT Supreme
  STEVE NEWTON Supreme v     * COLIN CAPRENTER Norfolk & Chance
  SAM CLOTHIER Supreme v     * JON DAVIES Supreme
  * MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler v     JASON WALKER Supreme
  PARTAB SINGH George & Dragon v     * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  * TIM ROBERTSON Supreme v     JIM PHILLIPPS George & Dragon
  * DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler v     SAT SINGH George & Dragon



First Round draw

  * KEVIN SMITH Norfolk & Chance v     STEVE HALL George & Dragon
  ANDREW MOORHOUSE Supreme v     * JON DAVIES Supreme
  JOHN TANNER Keynsham Sharks v     * PARTAB SINGH George & Dragon
  STUART SCOTLAND Supreme v     * JIM PHILLIPPS George & Dragon
  * STEVE NEWTON Supreme v     PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler
  * MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler v     NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  * JAMIE EARL Sportsman v     ANTHONY BALSON Norfolk & Chance
  * SAT SINGH George & Dragon v     DEREK OWENS George & Dragon
  * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon v     BYE
  TIM RUCK Sportsman v     * DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler
  * JASON WALKER Supreme v     LEE GUATIERI Supreme
  ROB WHITE Supreme v     * COLIN CAPRENTER Norfolk & Chance
  * TIM ROBERTSON Supreme v     MATT STEVENS Clyde
  * SAM CLOTHIER Supreme v     DONALD COKE Clyde
  * JOHN GULLICK Supreme v     NEIL PARTRIDGE Supreme
  SIMON BLOOMFIELD Supreme v     * COLIN CHILCOTT Supreme



Preliminary Round draw

  GARY SEALEY Norfolk & Chance v     * ANDREW MOORHOUSE Supreme
  * SIMON BLOOMFIELD Supreme v     TONY CURNOCK Sportsman
  STEVE SAUNDERS Grays Pot 9 v     * JOHN GULLICK Supreme
  ALEX LEGGATE Jolly Cobbler v     * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  GER CULLEN Turnpike v     * ANTHONY BALSON Norfolk & Chance
  DARRAN JONES All Stars v     * ROB WHITE Supreme
  * STEVE HALL George & Dragon v     DON COLLINS Starlings
  STEVE FROOM Pied Horse v     * JIM PHILLIPPS George & Dragon
  STEVE DAVIES Turnpike v     * NEIL PARTRIDGE Supreme
  * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon v     JEREMY LIDDIARD Trout Tavern
  DAVE LAZOWSKI Norfolk & Chance v     ROB MASON Supreme
  CHRIS WHITEHEAD Wackum v     * STEVE NEWTON Supreme

Byes;
Jon Davies, Lee Guatieri, Sam Clothier, Colin Chilcott, Jamie Earl, Tim Ruck, Matt Stevens, Donald Coke, Tim Robertson, Jason Walker, Stuart Scotland, Colin Carpenter, Kev Smith, Derek Owens, Partab Singh, Sat Singh, John Tanner, Dean Tsang, Paul Thomson, Mark Huggins.






 
  


winners denoted by * asterisk


  Grand Final   
  * JAMIE WILKES 3-1     LEWIS ALDRICH



  losers bracket final   
  * LEWIS ALDRICH v     ASHTON WHITEMAN



  winners bracket final   
  * JAMIE WILKES v     LEWIS ALDRICH
    
  losers bracket semi final   
  * ASHTON WHITEMAN v     RILEY SMITH



  losers bracket quarter final   
  * RILEY SMITH v     ZAC CASTLE
  * ASHTON WHITEMAN v     JADE THOMPSON



  winners bracket semi final   
  * JAMIE WILKES v     ASHTON WHITEMAN
  * LEWIS ALDRICH v     RILEY SMITH
    
  losers bracket 2nd round   
  * ZAC CASTLE v     TODD MURPHY
  * JADE THOMPSON v     LEWIS HODGSON



  losers bracket 1st round   
  * ZAC CASTLE v     HARRY PHILLIPS
  * TODD MURPHY v     SAM DANE
  * LEWIS HODGSON v     MICHAEL GRIFFITHS



  winners bracket 1st round   
  * JAMIE WILKES v     ZAC CASTLE
  * ASHTON WHITEMAN v     TODD MURPHY
  * RILEY SMITH v     JADE THOMPSON
  * LEWIS ALDRICH v     LEWIS HODGSON



  preliminary round   
  * ASHTON WHITEMAN v     MICHAEL GRIFFITHS
  * RILEY SMITH v     HARRY PHILLIPS
  * LEWIS ALDRICH v     SAM DANE

Byes;
Jamie Wilkes, Zac Castle, Todd Murphy, Jade Thompson, Lewis Hodgson.



Home
Wednesday League Tables
Wednesday League Fixtures & Results
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's, Seniors & Youth competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event

Hit Counter by Digits