BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 31.5.19

Go to Over 40's Doubles, Seniors and Youth


Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler 1-5   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler



Semi Final draw

  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler 4-0   JULIAN MORGAN Foresters
  * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler 4-1   ROB MASON Eastville Club



Quarter Final draw

  STEVE NEWTON Pot Black 3-4   * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler
  GREG GAMLIN Wackum 3-4   * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters
  * ROB MASON Eastville Club 4-3   JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse
  JON DAVIES Pied Horse 2-4   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler



Second Round draw

  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler
  * STEVE NEWTON Pot Black v.   ROB WHITE Bridge Inn
  * JON DAVIES Pied Horse v.   CLIVE BENTLEY All Stars
  MARTIN CALLICOTT Wackum v.   * GREG GAMLIN Wackum
  LEE ROSSITER All Stars v.   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler
  * ROB MASON Eastville Club v.   LEE GUATIERI Pied Horse
  PHIL SMITH All Stars v.   * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters
  NICK SCOTT George & Dragon v.   * JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse



First Round draw

  ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse v.   * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler
  * LEE GUATIERI Pied Horse v.   BARRIE BUTLER Cabbage Patch
  DEREK OWENS George & Dragon v.   * JON DAVIES Pied Horse
  * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon v.   IAN BODY Bridge Inn
  BEE MCNAMARA Stillage v.   * GREG GAMLIN Wackum
  * PHIL SMITH All Stars v.   LEE BRICE Wackum
  NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v.   * LEE ROSSITER All Stars
  * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters v.   MATT STEVENS Clyde
  STEVE HALL George & Dragon v.   * ROB MASON Eastville Club
  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   KEVIN SMITH Warwick
  CHRIS STAPLES All Stars v.   * STEVE NEWTON Pot Black
  JAMES SANDERSON Wackum v.   * MARTIN CALLICOTT Wackum
  * JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   LUCKY SINGH Eastville Club
  * CLIVE BENTLEY All Stars v.   PAUL ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler
  * ROB WHITE Bridge Inn v.   DARRAN JONES All Stars
  * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler v.   CHRIS MITCHARD Foresters



Preliminary Round draw

  * ROB WHITE Bridge Inn v.   PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  MARK LOCKYER Keynsham Sharks v.   * KEVIN SMITH Warwick
  * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters v.   EMMITT BRADSTOCK Warwick
  NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   * DEREK OWENS George & Dragon
  * MATT STEVENS Clyde v.   DAVID WESTLAKE Foresters
  * PAUL ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler v.   DAN SKIDMORE Foresters
  GRAHAM CARTER Wackum v.   * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  * PHIL SMITH All Stars v.   AMANDA WALLINGTON All Stars
  * JON DAVIS Pied Horse v.   DAN DARLINGTON Eastville Club
  JIM PHILLIPPS Cabbage Patch v.   * IAN BODY Bridge Inn
  NEIL MOSELEY Stillage v.   * DARRAN JONES All Stars
  PHIL PARKHOUSE All Stars v.   * LEE BRICE Wackum
  VITO FRUSTERI Keynsham Sharks v.   * STEVE HALL George & Dragon
  SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler
  HINA SHAH Rebel Sportsman v.   * STEVE NEWTON Warwick
  * ROB MASON Eastville Club v.   JOHN HOSKINS New Moon
  PAUL HOPE Pied Horse v.   * JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse
  * GREG GAMLIN Wackum v.   PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler
  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   MARTIN COLLINS New Moon
  SIMON VOWLES All Stars v.   * BARRIE BUTLER Cabbage Patch
  * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v.   STEVE SAUNDERS Bridge Inn
  * LEE GUATIERI Pied Horse v.   KEVIN LIVOCK Foresters

Byes;
Lucky Singh, Bee McNamara, Martin Callicott, James Sanderson, Clive Bentley, Lee Rossiter, Nigel Thatcher, Andy Moorhouse, Chris Mitchard, Chris Staples.






 
  

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  * GAMLIN/COOPER Wackum 4-1   FOX/SHORNEY Wackum



Semi Final draw

  * GAMLIN/COOPER Wackum 4-3   DAVIES/BUTLER Pied Horse
  * FOX/SHORNEY Wackum 4-0   DOYLE/ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler



Quarter Final draw

  * GAMLIN/COOPER Wackum 4-1   CALLICOTT/CARTER Wackum
  NEWTON/KETT Warwick 3-4   * DAVIES/BUTLER Pied Horse
  SCOTT/THOMSON George & Dragon 3-4   * DOYLE/ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler
  * FOX/SHORNEY Wackum 4-0   GEORGE/LOMAS Foresters



First Round draw

  CLARKE/JAMES Keynsham Sharks v.   * DAVIES/BUTLER Pied Horse
  DARLINGTON/DAGOSTINO Eastville Club v.   * SCOTT/THOMSON George & Dragon
  * GAMLIN/COOPER Wackum v.   GIBBS/WHITEHEAD New Moon
  PARKHOUSE/WHITE All Stars v.   * GEORGE/LOMAS Foresters
  * CALLICOTT/CARTER Wackum v.   COLLINS/SALMON New Moon
  * NEWTON/KETT Warwick v.   BRITT/BRITT Pied Horse
  * DOYLE/ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler v.   DONOVAN/MATHARU Pied Horse
  * FOX/SHORNEY Wackum v.   BENTLEY/ROSSITER All Stars



Preliminary Round draw

  PHILLIPPS/PARSONS Cabbage Patch v.   * SCOTT/THOMSON George & Dragon
  RUDGE/MITCHARD Foresters v.   * DOYLE/ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler
  * NEWTON/KETT Warwick v.   WHITE/BLOCKER Bridge Inn
  * FOX/SHORNEY Wackum v.   SMITH/BRADSTOCK Warwick
  * GAMLIN/COOPER Wackum v.   SAUNDERS/BODY Bridge Inn
  * DONOVAN/MATHARU Pied Horse v.   WADE/WADE All Stars
  GUATIERI/PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   * CLARKE/JAMES Keynsham Sharks
  * GIBBS/WHITEHEAD New Moon v.   ROBERTSON/SMITH All Stars
  THATCHER/PAYNE Pied Horse v.   * BENTLEY/ROSSITER All Stars
  GINGELL/DAVID Keynsham Sharks v.   * PARKHOUSE/WHITE All Stars
  * GEORGE/LOMAS Foresters v.   BALSON/ALI Plough
  MOSELEY/MURPHY Stillage People v.   * BRITT/BRITT Pied Horse
  * DARLINGTON/DAGOSTINO Eastville Club v.   STEVENS/DELANEY Clyde Arms
  OWENS/HALL George & Dragon v.   * DAVIES/BUTLER Pied Horse
  COLLINS/SALMON New Moon v.   BYE
  CALLICOTT/CARTER Wackum v.   BYE





 
  

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  * STEVE NEWTON Warwick 4-1   JON DAVIES Pied Horse



Semi Final draw

  * JON DAVIES Pied Horse 4-2   STEVE HALL George & Dragon
  * STEVE NEWTON Warwick 4-1   JULIAN MORGAN Foresters



Quarter Final draw

  PHIL WHITE Sturminster v.   * STEVE NEWTON Warwick
  PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v.   * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters
  * STEVE HALL George & Dragon v.   ROB WHITE Bridge Inn
  * JON DAVIES Pied Horse v.   BARRIE BUTLER Cabbage Patch



First Round draw

  * BARRIE BUTLER Cabbage Patch v.   ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse
  MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   * PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler
  TOM ODLIN Bridge Inn v.   * JON DAVIES Pied Horse
  * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters v.   NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  * PHIL WHITE Sturminster v.   TIM ROBERTSON All Stars
  GRAHAM CARTER Wackum v.   * STEVE NEWTON Warwick
  DENNIS RUDMAN George & Dragon v.   * STEVE HALL George & Dragon
  * ROB WHITE Bridge Inn v.   MARTIN COLLINS New Moon



Preliminary Round draw

  JIM PHILLIPPS Cabbage Patch v.   * PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler
  * MARTIN COLLINS New Moon v.   BYE
  CHRIS WHITEHEAD New Moon v.   * TIM ROBERTSON All Stars
  * MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   ROB GIBBS New Moon
  * ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse v.   ROB MASON Eastville Club
  STEVE SAUNDERS Bridge Inn v.   * JULIAN MORGAN Foresters
  CHRIS MITCHARD Foresters v.   * JON DAVIES Pied Horse
  * BARRIE BUTLER Cabbage Patch v.   JOHN GEORGE Foresters
  PAT DONOVAN Pied Horse v.   * GRAHAM CARTER Wackum
  * STEVE NEWTON Warwick v.   NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  * STEVE HALL George & Dragon v.   PHIL SMITH All Stars
  * DENNIS RUDMAN George & Dragon v.   BYE
  PAUL HOPE Pied Horse v.   * ROB WHITE Bridge Inn
  * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v.   MARTIN CALLICOTT Wackum
  IAN BODY Bridge Inn v.   * TOM ODLIN Bridge Inn
  DAN SKIDMORE Foresters v.   * PHIL WHITE Sturminster



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40s & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event

Hit Counter by Digits