BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 9.12.18


this month's team changes are in RED


DIVISION ONE

  Address Telephone 
  1. Foresters Bruisers 20 Salisbury Rd, Downend BS16 5RB 07977 792370  
  2. Wackum Inn 533 Whitehall Rd, St George BS5 7DA 9517277  
  3. Portcullis Hotel 11 Horse St, Chipping Sodbury BS37 6DA 01454 852933  
  4. Whitehall Tavern 30 Devon Rd, Whitehall BS5 9AD 9390201  
  5. Eastville Club New Stadium Rd, Eastville BS5 6NL 9510870  
  6. Sportsman B Nevil Rd, Bishopston BS7 9EQ 9427525  
  7. Keynsham Sharks Old Bank, 20 High St, Keynsham BS31 1DG 9046356  
  8. Pied Horse B 94 Summerhill Rd, St George BS5 8JS 9551514  
  9. Norfolk & Chance 212 Charlton Rd, Kingswood BS15 1LY 07854 125760  
 10. Jolly Cobbler Chiphouse Rd, Kingswood BS15 4TS 9602109  
 11. All Stars Queens Rd, Clifton BS8 1QE 9294295  
 12. George & Dragon Winterbourne Hill, Winterbourne BS36 1JW 01275 472801  
 13. Sportsman A Nevil Rd, Bishopston BS7 9EQ 9427525  
 14. Lebeqs Tavern 199 Stapleton Rd, Easton BS5 0PA 9510556  



DIVISION TWO

  Address Telephone 
  1. The Pied 94 Summerhill Rd, St George BS5 8JS 9551514  
  2. Warwick Arms 212 Charlton Rd, Kingswood BS15 1LY 07854 125760  
  3. Plough 223 Easton Rd, Easton BS5 0EG 9558556  
  4. All Stars Allsorts Queens Rd, Clifton BS8 1QE 9294295  
  5. Sturminster Pool Sturminster Rd, Stockwood BS14 8AU 01275 832992  
  6. Mechanics Maniacs 123 Clouds Hill Rd, St George BS5 7LH  
  7. Stillage People Old Stillage, Church Rd, Redfield BS5 9LA 9394079  
  8. Team Pied 94 Summerhill Rd, St George BS5 8JS 9551514  
  9. Wackum Originals 533 Whitehall Rd, St George BS5 7DA 9517277  
 10. Patchway Sports Coniston Rd, Patchway BS34 5JR 9493952  
 11. New Moon 780 Fishponds Rd, Fishponds BS16 3TT 07927 380729  
 12. Mail House Killers 56 High St, Staple Hill BS16 5HW 9159929  
 13. Left Turn Clyde 129 Hampton Rd, Redland BS6 6JE 9237936  
 14. Old Bank 20 High St, Keynsham BS31 1DG 9046356  



DIVISION THREE please scroll towards the bottom of the page



DIVISION FOUR

  Address Telephone 
  1. Star 539 Fishponds Rd, Fishponds BS16 3UH 9654297  
  2. Greyhound 80-82 Lodge Causeway, Fishponds BS16 3JP  
  3. Bull Inn 333 Crews Hole Rd, St George BS5 8BQ 9193028  
  4. Rebel Sportsman Bristol County Sports Club, 40 Colston St, BS1 5AE 9273534  
  5. Woyal Rankers Queens Head, Easton Rd, Easton BS5 0ES 9020953  
  6. Live & Let Live Clyde Rd, Frampton Cotterell BS36 2EF 01454 772254  
  7. KES Club 104 Regent St, Kingswood BS15 8HP 9675804  
  8. Trout Tavern 46 Temple St, Keynsham BS31 1EH 9862754  
  9. Queens Head 286 Fishponds Rd BS5 6PY 9518457  
 10. King Billy 62 Broad St, Staple Hill BS16 5NP 9565471  
 11. Portcullis Imoks 693 Fishponds Rd, Fishponds BS16 3UH  
 12. Longwell Green Sports Shellards Rd, Longwell Green BS30 9DU 9323722  
 13. Bridge Inn Main Rd, Shortwood BS16 9NG 9372328  
 14. White Swan 70 North St, Downend BS16 5SG  


OCT 10 OCT 17 OCT 24 OCT 31 NOV 7 NOV 14 NOV 21 NOV 28
  2 v 1 1 v 3 4 v 1 Div Cup 1 v 5 6 v 1 1 v 7 Div Cup
  3 v 13 14 v 2 3 v 2 1st Rnd 2 v 4 5 v 2 2 v 6 Quarter
  4 v 12 13 v 4 5 v 13   14 v 3 4 v 3 3 v 5 Finals
  5 v 11 12 v 5 6 v 12   13 v 6 7 v 13 14 v 4  
  6 v 10 11 v 6 7 v 11   12 v 7 8 v 12 13 v 8  
  7 v 9 10 v 7 8 v 10   11 v 8 9 v 11 12 v 9  
  8 v 14 9 v 8 9 v 14   10 v 9 10 v 14 11 v 10  
                 
                 
DEC 5 DEC 12 DEC 19 DEC 26 JAN 2 JAN 9 JAN 16 JAN 23
  League 8 v 1 1 v 9 Xmas Xmas 10 v 1 1 v 11 Div Cup
  Cup 5 v 4 2 v 8 Break Break 6 v 5 2 v 10 Semi
  Prelim 6 v 3 3 v 7     7 v 4 3 v 9 Finals
    7 v 2 4 v 6     8 v 3 4 v 8  
    9 v 13 14 v 5     9 v 2 5 v 7  
    10 v 12 13 v 10     11 v 13 14 v 6  
    11 v 14 12 v 11     12 v 14 13 v 12  
                 
                 
JAN 30 FEB 6 FEB 13 FEB 20 FEB 27 MAR 6 MAR 13 MAR 20
  12 v 1 League 1 v 13 14 v 1 1 v 2 Plate 3 v 1 1 v 4
  11 v 2 Cup 2 v 12 13 v 2 13 v 3 Prelim 2 v 14 2 v 3
  10 v 3 1st Rnd 3 v 11 12 v 3 12 v 4   4 v 13 13 v 5
  9 v 4   4 v 10 11 v 4 11 v 5   5 v 12 12 v 6
  8 v 5   5 v 9 10 v 5 10 v 6   6 v 11 11 v 7
  7 v 6   6 v 8 9 v 6 9 v 7   7 v 10 10 v 8
  13 v 14   14 v 7 8 v 7 14 v 8   8 v 9 14 v 9
                 
                 
MAR 27 APR 3 APR 10 APR 17 APR 24 MAY 1 MAY 8 MAY 15
  League 5 v 1 Div Cup 1 v 6 7 v 1 League 1 v 8 9 v 1
  Cup 4 v 2 Finals 2 v 5 6 v 2 Cup 2 v 7 8 v 2
  2nd Rnd 3 v 14   3 v 4 5 v 3 Q/Finals 3 v 6 7 v 3
    6 v 13   13 v 7 4 v 14 & Plate 4 v 5 6 v 4
    7 v 12   12 v 8 8 v 13 1st Rnd 13 v 9 5 v 14
    8 v 11   11 v 9 9 v 12   12 v 10 10 v 13
    9 v 10   14 v 10 10 v 11   14 v 11 11 v 12
                 
                 
MAY 22 MAY 29 JUN 5 JUN 12 JUN 19 JUN 26 JUL 3 JUL 10
  1 v 10 11 v 1 League 1 v 12 13 v 1 Plate 1 v 14 Play off
  2 v 9 10 v 2 Cup 2 v 11 12 v 2 Quarter 2 v 13 Semi
  3 v 8 9 v 3 S/Finals 3 v 10 11 v 3 Finals 3 v 12 Finals
  4 v 7 8 v 4 & Plate 4 v 9 10 v 4   4 v 11  
  5 v 6 7 v 5 2nd Rnd 5 v 8 9 v 5   5 v 10  
  13 v 11 6 v 14   6 v 7 8 v 6   6 v 9  
  14 v 12 12 v 13   14 v 13 7 v 14   7 v 8  
                 
                 
JUL 17 JUL 24 JUL 31
  Plate Play off League          
  Semi Finals Cup          
  Finals & Plate Final          
    Final (tbc) & Plate          
      Final (tbc)          



DIVISION THREE

  Address Telephone 
  1. Pied Potters 94 Summerhill Rd, St George BS5 8JS 9551514  
  2. Turnovers Turnpike, 167 Soundwell Rd, Kingswood BS16 4RD 9573341  
  3. Dolphin Inn 141 High St, Oldland Common BS30 9TD 9322150  
  4. Red Lioners 39 St James St, Mangotsfield BS16 9HD 01173 298693  
  5. Star 86 Hanham Rd, Kingswood BS15 8NP 9674106  
  6. Little Stoke SC Braydon Ave, Little Stoke BS34 6DW 01454 898055  
  7. Foresters Ferrets 20 Salisbury Rd, Downend BS16 5RB 07977 792370  
  8. Shire Sharks Shireway, Yate BS37 8YS 01454 273056  
  9. Cabbage Patch Boys Lawrence Weston SC, Lawrence Weston Rd BS11 0ST 9829148  
 10. Miners Arms 136 Mina Rd, St Werburghs BS2 9TP 9079874  
 11. Kings Arms Highwaymen 16 High St, Kingswood BS15 4AB 07737 794115  
 12. Sportsman C Nevil Rd, Bishopston BS7 9EQ 9427525  


OCT 10 OCT 17 OCT 24 OCT 31 NOV 7 NOV 14 NOV 21 NOV 28
  2 v 1 1 v 3 4 v 1 Div Cup 1 v 5 6 v 1 1 v 7 Div Cup
  3 v 11 8 v 7 3 v 2 1st Rnd 2 v 4 5 v 2 2 v 6 Quarter
  4 v 10 9 v 6 5 v 11   9 v 8 4 v 3 3 v 5 Finals
  5 v 9 10 v 5 6 v 10   10 v 7 7 v 11 12 v 4  
  6 v 8 11 v 4 7 v 9   11 v 6 8 v 10 11 v 8  
  7 v 12 12 v 2 8 v 12   12 v 3 9 v 12 10 v 9  
                 
                 
DEC 5 DEC 12 DEC 19 DEC 26 JAN 2 JAN 9 JAN 16 JAN 23
  League 8 v 1 1 v 9 Xmas Xmas 10 v 1 1 v 11 Div Cup
  Cup 7 v 2 2 v 8 Break Break 9 v 2 2 v 10 Semi
  Prelim 6 v 3 3 v 7     8 v 3 3 v 9 Finals
    5 v 4 4 v 6     7 v 4 4 v 8  
    9 v 11 12 v 5     6 v 5 5 v 7  
    10 v 12 11 v 10     11 v 12 12 v 6  
                 
                 
JAN 30 FEB 6 FEB 13 FEB 20 FEB 27 MAR 6 MAR 13 MAR 20
  12 v 1 League 1 v 2 3 v 1 1 v 4 Plate 5 v 1 1 v 6
  11 v 2 Cup 11 v 3 2 v 12 2 v 3 Prelim 4 v 2 2 v 5
  10 v 3 1st Rnd 10 v 4 4 v 11 11 v 5   3 v 12 3 v 4
  9 v 4   9 v 5 5 v 10 10 v 6   6 v 11 11 v 7
  8 v 5   8 v 6 6 v 9 9 v 7   7 v 10 10 v 8
  7 v 6   12 v 7 7 v 8 12 v 8   8 v 9 12 v 9
                 
                 
MAR 27 APR 3 APR 10 APR 17 APR 24 MAY 1 MAY 8 MAY 15
  League 7 v 1 Div Cup 1 v 8 9 v 1 League 1 v 10 11 v 1
  Cup 6 v 2 Finals 2 v 7 8 v 2 Cup 2 v 9 10 v 2
  2nd Rnd 5 v 3   3 v 6 7 v 3 Q/Finals 3 v 8 9 v 3
    4 v 12   4 v 5 6 v 4 & Plate 4 v 7 8 v 4
    8 v 11   11 v 9 5 v 12 1st Rnd 5 v 6 7 v 5
    9 v 10   12 v 10 10 v 11   12 v 11 6 v 12
                 
                 
MAY 22 MAY 29 JUN 5 JUN 12 JUN 19 JUN 26 JUL 3 JUL 10
  1 v 12 No League Play off Play off Plate Play off No
  2 v 11 matches Cup Semi Finals (tbc) Quarter Finals (tbc) matches
  3 v 10   S/Finals Finals (tbc)   Finals    
  4 v 9   & Plate          
  5 v 8   2nd Rnd          
  6 v 7              
                 
               
JUL 17 JUL 24 JUL 31
  Plate Plate League          
  Semi Final (tbc) Cup          
  Finals   Final          
      & Plate          
      Final (tbc)          



2018/2019 League Meetings

Nov 1 Dec 6 Jan 3 Feb 7 Mar 7 Apr 4 May 2 Jun 6 Jul 4



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event