BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 15.10.17


this month's team changes are in RED


DIVISION ONE

  Address Telephone 
  1. Sportsman B Nevil Rd, Bishopston BS7 9EQ 9427525  
  2. Foresters Bruisers 20 Salisbury Rd, Downend BS16 5RB 07977 792370  
  3. Jolly Cobbler Chiphouse Rd, Kingswood BS15 4TS 9602109  
  4. Midway Social Club Shireway, Yate BS37 8YS 01454 273056  
  5. Wackum Inn 533 Whitehall Rd, St George BS5 7DA 9517277  
  6. Pied Horse B 94 Summerhill Rd, St George BS5 8JS 9551514  
  7. Sportsman A Nevil Rd, Bishopston BS7 9EQ 9427525  
  8. Right Turn Clyde 129 Hampton Rd, Redland BS6 6JE 9237936  
  9. Black Swan 438 Stapleton Rd, Eastville BS5 6NR 9029984  
 10. KES Killers 104 Regent St, Kingswood BS15 8HP 9675804  
 11. Golden Bottle Constable Rd, Lockleaze BS7 9YF 9515205  
 12. Keynsham Sharks Old Bank, 20 High St, Keynsham BS31 1DG 9046356  



DIVISION TWO

  Address Telephone 
  1. Concorde Stockwood Lane, Stockwood BS14 8SY 01275 540136  
  2. Patchway Sports Coniston Rd, Patchway BS34 5JR 9493952  
  3. Whitehall Tavern 30 Devon Rd, Whitehall BS5 9AD 9556798  
  4. Begbrook Club B Begbrook Club, Frenchay Park Rd, Frenchay BS16 1HY 9396615  
  5. Warwick Arms 212 Charlton Rd, Kingswood BS15 1LY 9603517  
  6. Old Bank 20 High St, Keynsham BS31 1DG 9046356  
  7. Lebeqs Tavern 199 Stapleton Rd, Easton BS5 0PA 9510556  
  8. Plough 223 Easton Rd, Easton BS5 0EG 9558556  
  9. Mechanics Maniacs 123 Clouds Hill Rd, St George BS5 7LH  
 10. Begbrook Beavers Begbrook Club, Frenchay Park Rd, Frenchay BS16 1HY 9396615  
 11. Doubler's Diamonds 212 Charlton Rd, Kingswood BS15 1LY 9603517  
 12. Flowerpot High St, Kingswood BS15 4AQ 9612847  



DIVISION THREE

  Address Telephone 
  1. The Pied 94 Summerhill Rd, St George BS5 8JS 9551514  
  2. Left Turn Clyde 129 Hampton Rd, Redland BS6 6JE 9237936  
  3. Dolphin Inn 141 High St, Oldland Common 9322150  
  4. Essex Arms Two Mile Hill Rd, Kingswood BS15 1AY 07889 855344  
  5. Warwick Exiles 212 Charlton Rd, Kingswood BS15 1LY 9603517  
  6. Sturminster Pool Sturminster Rd, Stockwood BS14 8AU 01275 832992  
  7. All Stars Allsorts Queens Rd, Clifton BS8 1QE 9294295  
  8. Stillage People Old Stillage, Church Rd, Redfield BS5 9LA 9394079  
  9. The Lions 206 Whitehall Rd, Whitehall BS5 9BP 01173 291316  
 10. Bull Crews Hole Rd, St George BS5 8BQ 9193028  
 11. Wackum Originals 533 Whitehall Rd, St George BS5 7DA 9517277  
 12. Team Pied 94 Summerhill Rd, St George BS5 8JS 9551514  



DIVISION FOUR

  Address Telephone 
  1. Kings Arms Highwaymen 16 High St, Kingswood BS15 4AB 07737 794115  
  2. Rebel Sportsman Bristol County Sports Club, 40 Colston St, BS1 5AE 9273534  
  3. Freemasons Masons Arms, 124 Park Road, Stapleton BS16 1DT 9393919  
  4. Filton Golf Club Golf Course Lane, Filton BS34 7QS 9692021  
  5. Longwell Green Community
       Centre
Shellards Rd, Longwell Green BS30 9DU 9323722  
  6. Court Jesters Oldbury Court Inn, Gill Ave, Fishponds BS16 2PY 01173 290703  
  7. Miners Arms 136 Mina Rd, St Werburghs BS2 9TP 9079874  
  8. Foresters Ferrets 20 Salisbury Rd, Downend BS16 5RB 07977 792370  
  9. Red Lioners 39 St James St, Mangotsfield BS16 9HD 01173 298693  
 10. Star 86 Hanham Rd, Kingswood BS15 8NP 9674106  
 11. Little Stoke Sports Braydon Ave, Little Stoke BS34 6DW 01454 898055  
 12. Christ the King Hartcliffe Rd, Knowle BS4 1JN 9664481  



DIVISION FIVE

  Address Telephone 
  1. Sportsman C Nevil Rd, Bishopston BS7 9EQ 9427525  
  2. Portcullis Imoks 693 Fishponds Rd, Fishponds BS16 3uh 07733 259852  
  3. Trout Tavern 46 Temple St, Keynsham BS31 1EH 9862754  
  4. KES Club 104 Regent St, Kingswood BS15 8HP 9675804  
  5. Greyhound 80-82 Lodge Causeway, Fishponds BS16 3JP  
  6. Turnovers Turnpike, 167 Soundwell Rd, Kingswood BS16 4RD 9573341  
  7. Kings Arms Killer Bees 16 High St, Kingswood BS15 4AB 07737 794115  
  8. Woyal Rankers Queens Head, Easton Rd, Easton BS5 0ES 9020953  
  9. Masons Arms 124 Park Road, Stapleton BS16 1DT 9393919  
 10. Shire Sharks Shireway, Yate BS37 8YS 01454 273056  
 11. King Billy 62 Broad St, Staple Hill BS16 5NP 9565471  
 12. Oldbury Court Drop Outs Gill Ave, Fishponds BS16 2PY 01173 290703  



OCT 11 OCT 18 OCT 25 NOV 1 NOV 8 NOV 15 NOV 22 NOV 29
  2 v 1 1 v 3 4 v 1 1 v 5 6 v 1 1 v 7 League 8 v 1
  3 v 11 8 v 7 3 v 2 2 v 4 5 v 2 2 v 6 Cup 7 v 2
  4 v 10 9 v 6 5 v 11 9 v 8 4 v 3 3 v 5 Prelim 6 v 3
  5 v 9 10 v 5 6 v 10 10 v 7 7 v 11 12 v 4   5 v 4
  6 v 8 11 v 4 7 v 9 11 v 6 8 v 10 11 v 8   9 v 11
  7 v 12 12 v 2 8 v 12 12 v 3 9 v 12 10 v 9   10 v 12
                 
                 
DEC 6 DEC 13 DEC 20 DEC 27 JAN 3 JAN 10 JAN 17 JAN 24
  1 v 9 10 v 1 Xmas Xmas 1 v 11 12 v 1 League 1 v 2
  2 v 8 9 v 2 Break Break 2 v 10 11 v 2 Cup 11 v 3
  3 v 7 8 v 3     3 v 9 10 v 3 1st Rnd 10 v 4
  4 v 6 7 v 4     4 v 8 9 v 4   9 v 5
  12 v 5 6 v 5     5 v 7 8 v 5   8 v 6
  11 v 10 11 v 12     12 v 6 7 v 6   12 v 7
                 
                 
JAN 31 FEB 7 FEB 14 FEB 21 FEB 28 MAR 7 MAR 14 MAR 21
  Div Cup 3 v 1 1 v 4 League 5 v 1 1 v 6 7 v 1 League
  1st Rnd 2 v 12 2 v 3 Cup 4 v 2 2 v 5 6 v 2 Cup
    4 v 11 11 v 5 2nd Rnd 3 v 12 3 v 4 5 v 3 Q/Finals
    5 v 10 10 v 6 & Plate 6 v 11 11 v 7 4 v 12 & Plate
    6 v 9 9 v 7 Prelim 7 v 10 10 v 8 8 v 11 1st Rnd
    7 v 8 12 v 8   8 v 9 12 v 9 9 v 10  
                 
                 
MAR 28 APR 4 APR 11 APR 18 APR 25 MAY 2 MAY 9 MAY 16
  1 v 8 9 v 1 1 v 10 League 11 v 1 1 v 12 Div Cup Plate
  2 v 7 8 v 2 2 v 9 Cup 10 v 2 2 v 11 Quarter Quarter
  3 v 6 7 v 3 3 v 8 S/Finals 9 v 3 3 v 10 Finals Finals
  4 v 5 6 v 4 4 v 7 & Plate 8 v 4 4 v 9    
  11 v 9 5 v 12 5 v 6 2nd Rnd 7 v 5 5 v 8    
  12 v 10 10 v 11 12 v 11   6 v 12 6 v 7    
                 
                 
MAY 23 MAY 30 JUN 6 JUN 13 JUN 20 JUN 27 JUL 4 JUL 11
  Play off Plate Play off League Div Cup Div Cup Div Cup Div Cup
  Semi Semi Finals Cup S/Finals S/Finals S/Finals Finals
  Finals Finals   Final Divs 1 & 2 Divs 3 & 4 Div 5 Divs 3 - 5
        & Plate     & Finals  
        Final     Divs 1 & 2  
                 
                 


2017/2018 League Meetings

Nov 2 Dec 7 Jan 4 Feb 1 Mar 1 Apr 5 May 3 Jun 7 Jul 5



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event