BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE


sponsored by...








                 last update 6.7.24


this month's team changes are in RED


DIVISION ONE

  Address Telephone 
  1. Trout Tavern 46 Temple St, Keynsham BS31 1EH 9862754  
  2. Jolly Cobbler A Chiphouse Rd, Kingswood BS15 4TS 9602109  
  3. Supreme Shooters Meriton St, St Philips BS2 0SZ 9772735  
  4. Supreme Loungers A Meriton St, St Philips BS2 0SZ 9772735  
  5. Whitehall Tavern 30 Devon Rd, Whitehall BS5 9AD 9390201  
  6. Supreme Ternaround Meriton St, St Philips BS2 0SZ 9772735  
  7. Kings Arms Highwaymen 16¬†High St, Kingswood BS15 4AB 07771 966501  
  8. Lebeqs Tavern 199 Stapleton Rd, Easton BS5 0PA 9510556  
  9. Supreme Loungers Originals Meriton St, St Philips BS2 0SZ 9772735  
 10. Sportsman B Nevil Rd, Bishopston BS7 9EQ 9427525  
 11. George & Dragon Winterbourne Hill, Winterbourne BS36 1JW 01275 472801  
 12. Keynsham Sharks Old Bank, 20 High St, Keynsham BS31 1DG 9046356  



DIVISION TWO

  Address Telephone 
  1. Begbrook Ballers Begbrook Social Club, Frenchay Park Rd BS16 1HY 9396615  
  2. Sturminster S&SCA, Sturminster Rd, Stockwood BS14 8AU 01275 832992  
  3. Stokers 44 Gypsy Patch Lane, Little Stoke BS34 8LU 9405495  
  4. Bessell Scotts Unit 5, The Square, Long Down Ave, Stoke Gifford BS16 1GU 07873 356041  
  5. Cossham Rippers 212 Charlton Rd, Kingswood BS15 1LY 07388 849147  
  6. Foresters Bruisers 20 Salisbury Rd, Downend BS16 5RB 07513 102667  
  7. Wackum A 533 Whitehall Rd, St George BS5 7DA 9517277  
  8. Pied Horse 94 Summerhill Rd, St George BS5 8JS 9551514  
  9. All Stars Allsorts Queens Rd, Clifton BS8 1QE 9294295  
 10. Supreme Rebels Meriton St, St Philips BS2 0SZ 9772735  
 11. Norfolk & Chance Supreme Sports Lounge, Meriton St, St Philips BS2 0SZ 9772735  
 12. Supreme Blues Meriton St, St Philips BS2 0SZ 9772735  



DIVISION THREE

  Address Telephone 
  1. Wackum B 533 Whitehall Rd, St George BS5 7DA 9517277  
  2. Starlings Bendix Club, Wood Rd, Kingswood BS15 8DT 9673000  
  3. Mango Lions Red Lion, 39 St James St, Mangotsfield BS16 9HD 01173 298693  
  4. Plough Kilburn St, Easton BS5 0EG 9558556  
  5. Free date  
  6. Woyal Rankers George & Dragon, 140A Church Rd, Redfield BS5 9HN 9551962  
  7. Queens Head Challengers 286 Fishponds Rd, Eastville BS5 6PY 07565 936100  
  8. Dolphin Inn 141 High St, Oldland Common BS30 9TD 01173 294900  
  9. Free date  
 10. The A Team Avonmouth Tavern, 95 Portview Rd, Avonmouth BS11 9JE 9827226  
 11. Star 539 Fishponds Rd, Fishponds BS16 3UH 9654297  
 12. Miners Arms 136 Mina Rd, St Werburghs BS2 9TP 9079874  
 13. Bonnie Clyde Clyde Arms, 129 Hampton Rd, Redland BS6 6JE 9237936  
 14. Gray's Pot 9 Kings Arms, 16 High St, Kingswood BS15 4AB 07771 966501  



DIVISION FOUR

  Address Telephone 
  1. Foresters Janets 20 Salisbury Rd, Downend BS16 5RB 07513 102667  
  2. Cabbage Patch Lawrence Weston Rd, Lawrence Weston BS11 0ST 9829148  
  3. Butlers Balls Coniston Rd, Patchway BS34 5JR 9493952  
  4. Rebel Sportsman Bristol County Sports Club, 40 Colston St, BS1 5AE 9273534  
  5. Bulldog 528-534 Filton Ave, Horfield BS7 0QE 9696969  
  6. Kings Arms Desperados Redwick Rd, Pilning BS35 4LU 01454 632381  
  7. Trout Terminators 46 Temple St, Keynsham BS31 1EH 9862754  
  8. Little Stoke SC Club Lane, Stoke Lodge BS34 6DN 01454 898055  
  9. Free date  
 10. Labour Louts Patchway Labour Club, The Parade, Patchway BS34 5LJ 9692726 
 11. Red Lion BS5 206 Whitehall Rd, Whitehall BS5 9BP  
 12. Spillagers Old Stillage, Church Rd, Redfield BS5 9LA 9394079  
 13. Oldbury Court Gill Ave, Fishponds BS16 2PY 01173 365369  
 14. Turnpike 167 Soundwell Rd, Kingswood BS16 4RS  



Go to Division's 3 & 4

DIVISION 1
 
DIVISION 2
 
October 18 October 18
Jolly Cobbler 6 - 3 Trout Tavern   Sturminster 5 - 4 Begbrook Ballers
Supreme Shooters 5 - 4 George & Dragon   Stokers 1 - 8 Norfolk & Chance
Supreme Loungers A 6 - 3 Sportsman B   Bessell Scotts 3 - 6 Supreme Rebels
Whitehall Tavern 3 - 5 Supreme Loungers Originals   Cossham Rippers 5 - 4 All Stars Allsorts
Supreme Ternaround 6 - 3 Lebeqs Tavern   Foresters Bruisers 6 - 3 Pied Horse
Kings Arms Highwaymen 3 - 6 Keynsham Sharks   Wackum A 3 - 6 Supreme Blues

October 25 October 25
Trout Tavern 2 - 7 Supreme Shooters   Begbrook Ballers 8 - 1 Stokers
Lebeqs Tavern 5 - 4 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Pied Horse 4 - 5 Wackum A
Supreme Loungers Originals 1 - 8 Supreme Ternaround   All Stars Allsorts 4 - 5 Foresters Bruisers
Sportsman B 6 - 3 Whitehall Tavern   Supreme Rebels 6 - 3 Cossham Rippers
George & Dragon 6 - 3 Supreme Loungers A   Norfolk & Chance 7 - 2 Bessell Scotts
Keynsham Sharks 2 - 7 Jolly Cobbler   Supreme Blues 4 - 5 Sturminster

November 1 November 1
Divisional Cup First Round   Divisional Cup First Round

November 8 November 8
Supreme Loungers A 5 - 4 Trout Tavern   Bessell Scotts 6 - 3 Begbrook Ballers
Supreme Shooters 4 - 5 Jolly Cobbler   Stokers 1 - 8 Sturminster
Whitehall Tavern 3 - 6 George & Dragon   Cossham Rippers 3 - 6 Norfolk & Chance
Supreme Ternaround 4 - 5 Sportsman B   Foresters Bruisers 4 - 5 Supreme Rebels
Kings Arms Highwaymen 4 - 5 Supreme Loungers Originals   Wackum A 1 - 8 All Stars Allsorts
Lebeqs Tavern 4 - 5 Keynsham Sharks   Pied Horse 5 - 4 Supreme Blues

November 15 November 15
Trout Tavern 5 - 4 Whitehall Tavern   Begbrook Ballers 7 - 2 Cossham Rippers
Jolly Cobbler 4 - 5 Supreme Loungers A   Sturminster 5 - 4 Bessell Scotts
Supreme Loungers Originals 4 - 5 Lebeqs Tavern   All Stars Allsorts 6 - 3 Pied Horse
Sportsman B 6 - 3 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Supreme Rebels 6 - 3 Wackum A
George & Dragon 6 - 3 Supreme Ternaround   Norfolk & Chance 6 - 3 Foresters Bruisers
Keynsham Sharks 5 - 4 Supreme Shooters   Supreme Blues 7 - 2 Stokers

November 22 November 22
League Cup Preliminary Round   League Cup Preliminary Round

November 29 November 29
Supreme Ternaround 8 - 1 Trout Tavern   Foresters Bruisers 7 - 2 Begbrook Ballers
Whitehall Tavern 4 - 5 Jolly Cobbler   Cossham Rippers 6 - 3 Sturminster
Supreme Loungers A 7 - 2 Supreme Shooters   Bessell Scotts 5 - 4 Stokers
Kings Arms Highwaymen 5 - 4 George & Dragon   Wackum A 4 - 5 Norfolk & Chance
Lebeqs Tavern 2 - 7 Sportsman B   Pied Horse 5 - 4 Supreme Rebels
Supreme Loungers Originals 5 - 4 Keynsham Sharks   All Stars Allsorts 6 - 3 Supreme Blues

December 6 December 6
Divisional Cup Quarter Finals   Divisional Cup Quarter Finals

December 13 December 13
Trout Tavern 7 - 2 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Begbrook Ballers 5 - 4 Wackum A
Jolly Cobbler 5 - 4 Supreme Ternaround   Sturminster 5 - 4 Foresters Bruisers
Supreme Shooters 8 - 1 Whitehall Tavern   Stokers 1 - 8 Cossham Rippers
Keynsham Sharks 5 - 4 Supreme Loungers A   Supreme Blues 4 - 5 Bessell Scotts
George & Dragon 6 - 3 Lebeqs Tavern   Norfolk & Chance 6 - 3 Pied Horse
Sportsman B 3 - 6 Supreme Loungers Originals   Supreme Rebels 3 - 6 All Stars Allsorts

December 20 December 20
Christmas Break   Christmas Break

December 27 December 27
Christmas Break   Christmas Break

January 3 January 3
Lebeqs Tavern 3 - 6 Trout Tavern   Pied Horse 5 - 4 Begbrook Ballers
Kings Arms Highwaymen 3 - 6 Jolly Cobbler   Wackum A 8 - 1 Sturminster
Supreme Ternaround 5 - 4 Supreme Shooters   Foresters Bruisers 7 - 2 Stokers
Whitehall Tavern 3 - 6 Supreme Loungers A   Cossham Rippers 4 - 5 Bessell Scotts
Supreme Loungers Originals 5 - 4 George & Dragon   All Stars Allsorts 2 - 7 Norfolk & Chance
Sportsman B 8 - 1 Keynsham Sharks   Supreme Rebels 7 - 2 Supreme Blues

January 10 January 10
Trout Tavern 2 - 7 Supreme Loungers Originals   Begbrook Ballers 3 - 6 All Stars Allsorts
Jolly Cobbler 8 - 1 Lebeqs Tavern   Sturminster 5 - 4 Pied Horse
Supreme Shooters 5 - 4 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Stokers 3 - 6 Wackum A
Supreme Loungers A 6 - 3 Supreme Ternaround   Bessell Scotts 5 - 4 Foresters Bruisers
Keynsham Sharks 7 - 2 Whitehall Tavern   Supreme Blues 4 - 5 Cossham Rippers
George & Dragon 5 - 4 Sportsman B   Norfolk & Chance 4 - 5 Supreme Rebels

January 17 January 17
League Cup First Round   League Cup First Round

January 24 January 24
Sportsman B 5 - 4 Trout Tavern   Supreme Rebels 5 - 4 Begbrook Ballers
Supreme Loungers Originals 6 - 3 Jolly Cobbler   All Stars Allsorts 3 - 6 Sturminster
Lebeqs Tavern 1 - 8 Supreme Shooters   Pied Horse 6 - 3 Stokers
Kings Arms Highwaymen 0 - 9 Supreme Loungers A   Wackum A 3 - 6 Bessell Scotts
Supreme Ternaround 7 - 2 Whitehall Tavern   Foresters Bruisers 4 - 5 Cossham Rippers
George & Dragon 4 - 5 Keynsham Sharks   Norfolk & Chance 7 - 2 Supreme Blues

January 31 January 31
Trout Tavern 2 - 7 George & Dragon   Begbrook Ballers 3 - 6 Norfolk & Chance
Jolly Cobbler 7 - 2 Sportsman B   Sturminster 3 - 6 Supreme Rebels
Supreme Shooters 2 - 7 Supreme Loungers Originals   Stokers 2 - 7 All Stars Allsorts
Supreme Loungers A 6 - 3 Lebeqs Tavern   Bessell Scotts 7 - 2 Pied Horse
Whitehall Tavern 7 - 2 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Cossham Rippers 6 - 3 Wackum A
Keynsham Sharks 3 - 6 Supreme Ternaround   Supreme Blues 2 - 7 Foresters Bruisers

February 7 February 7
No matches this week   No matches this week

February 14 February 14
Keynsham Sharks 7 - 2 Trout Tavern   Supreme Blues 4 - 5 Begbrook Ballers
George & Dragon 7 - 2 Jolly Cobbler   Norfolk & Chance 4 - 5 Sturminster
Sportsman B 4 - 5 Supreme Shooters   Supreme Rebels 8 - 1 Stokers
Supreme Loungers Originals 6 - 3 Supreme Loungers A   All Stars Allsorts 5 - 4 Bessell Scotts
Lebeqs Tavern 4 - 5 Whitehall Tavern   Pied Horse 2 - 7 Cossham Rippers
Kings Arms Highwaymen 2 - 7 Supreme Ternaround   Wackum A 4 - 5 Foresters Bruisers

February 21 February 21
Divisional Cup Semi Finals   Divisional Cup Semi Finals

February 28 February 28
Trout Tavern 3 - 6 Jolly Cobbler   Begbrook Ballers 5 - 4 Sturminster
George & Dragon 3 - 6 Supreme Shooters   Norfolk & Chance 7 - 2 Stokers
Sportsman B 2 - 7 Supreme Loungers A   Supreme Rebels 6 - 3 Bessell Scotts
Supreme Loungers Originals 6 - 3 Whitehall Tavern   All Stars Allsorts 6 - 3 Cossham Rippers
Lebeqs Tavern 5 - 4 Supreme Ternaround   Pied Horse 6 - 3 Foresters Bruisers
Keynsham Sharks 9 - 0 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Supreme Blues 4 - 5 Wackum A

March 6 March 6
Supreme Shooters 6 - 3 Trout Tavern   Stokers 4 - 5 Begbrook Ballers
Jolly Cobbler 5 - 4 Keynsham Sharks   Sturminster 5 - 4 Supreme Blues
Supreme Loungers A 4 - 5 George & Dragon   Bessell Scotts 6 - 3 Norfolk & Chance
Whitehall Tavern 2 - 7 Sportsman B   Cossham Rippers 8 - 1 Supreme Rebels
Supreme Ternaround 6 - 3 Supreme Loungers Originals   Foresters Bruisers 7 - 2 All Stars Allsorts
Kings Arms Highwaymen 6 - 3 Lebeqs Tavern   Wackum A 2 - 7 Pied Horse

March 13 March 13
Trout Tavern 3 - 6 Supreme Loungers A   Begbrook Ballers 6 - 3 Bessell Scotts
Jolly Cobbler 5 - 4 Supreme Shooters   Sturminster 8 - 1 Stokers
George & Dragon 8 - 1 Whitehall Tavern   Norfolk & Chance 6 - 3 Cossham Rippers
Sportsman B 2 - 7 Supreme Ternaround   Supreme Rebels 5 - 4 Foresters Bruisers
Supreme Loungers Originals 8 - 1 Kings Arms Highwaymen   All Stars Allsorts 9 - 0 Wackum A
Keynsham Sharks 4 - 5 Lebeqs Tavern   Supreme Blues 4 - 5 Pied Horse

March 20 March 20
League Cup Second Round & Plate Preliminary Round   League Cup Second Round & Plate Preliminary Round

March 27 March 27
Whitehall Tavern 5 - 4 Trout Tavern   Cossham Rippers 4 - 5 Begbrook Ballers
Supreme Loungers A 6 - 3 Jolly Cobbler   Bessell Scotts 3 - 6 Sturminster
Supreme Shooters 5 - 4 Keynsham Sharks   Stokers 3 - 6 Supreme Blues
Supreme Ternaround 3 - 6 George & Dragon   Foresters Bruisers 4 - 5 Norfolk & Chance
Kings Arms Highwaymen 2 - 7 Sportsman B   Wackum A 4 - 5 Supreme Rebels
Lebeqs Tavern 2 - 7 Supreme Loungers Originals   Pied Horse 4 - 5 All Stars Allsorts

April 3 April 3
Trout Tavern 3 - 6 Supreme Ternaround   Begbrook Ballers 3 - 6 Foresters Bruisers
Jolly Cobbler 8 - 1 Whitehall Tavern   Sturminster 4 - 5 Cossham Rippers
Supreme Shooters 2 - 7 Supreme Loungers A   Stokers 4 - 5 Bessell Scotts
George & Dragon 7 - 2 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Norfolk & Chance 9 - 0 Wackum A
Sportsman B 6 - 3 Lebeqs Tavern   Supreme Rebels 5 - 4 Pied Horse
Keynsham Sharks 3 - 6 Supreme Loungers Originals   Supreme Blues 5 - 4 All Stars Allsorts

April 10 April 10
Kings Arms Highwaymen 4 - 5 Trout Tavern   Wackum A 2 - 7 Begbrook Ballers
Supreme Ternaround 4 - 5 Jolly Cobbler   Foresters Bruisers 7 - 2 Sturminster
Whitehall Tavern 2 - 7 Supreme Shooters   Cossham Rippers 8 - 1 Stokers
Supreme Loungers A 4 - 5 Keynsham Sharks   Bessell Scotts 7 - 2 Supreme Blues
Lebeqs Tavern 2 - 7 George & Dragon   Pied Horse 2 - 7 Norfolk & Chance
Supreme Loungers Originals 6 - 3 Sportsman B   All Stars Allsorts 5 - 4 Supreme Rebels

April 17 April 17
Divisional Cup Final   Divisional Cup Final

April 24 April 24
Trout Tavern 9 - 0 Lebeqs Tavern   Begbrook Ballers 6 - 3 Pied Horse
Jolly Cobbler 9 - 0 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Sturminster 5 - 4 Wackum A
Supreme Shooters 3 - 6 Supreme Ternaround   Stokers 3 - 6 Foresters Bruisers
Supreme Loungers A 5 - 4 Whitehall Tavern   Bessell Scotts 5 - 4 Cossham Rippers
George & Dragon 3 - 6 Supreme Loungers Originals   Norfolk & Chance 5 - 4 All Stars Allsorts
Keynsham Sharks 5 - 4 Sportsman B   Supreme Blues 3 - 6 Supreme Rebels

May 1 May 1
Supreme Loungers Originals 8 - 1 Trout Tavern   All Stars Allsorts 7 - 2 Begbrook Ballers
Lebeqs Tavern 5 - 4 Jolly Cobbler   Pied Horse 1 - 8 Sturminster
Kings Arms Highwaymen 2 - 7 Supreme Shooters   Wackum A 7 - 2 Stokers
Supreme Ternaround 2 - 7 Supreme Loungers A   Foresters Bruisers 7 - 2 Bessell Scotts
Whitehall Tavern 2 - 7 Keynsham Sharks   Cossham Rippers 3 - 6 Supreme Blues
Sportsman B 6 - 3 George & Dragon   Supreme Rebels 6 - 3 Norfolk & Chance

May 8 May 8
League Cup Quarter Finals & Plate First Round   League Cup Quarter Finals & Plate First Round

May 15 May 15
Trout Tavern 2 - 7 Sportsman B   Begbrook Ballers 5 - 4 Supreme Rebels
Jolly Cobbler 4 - 5 Supreme Loungers Originals   Sturminster 6 - 3 All Stars Allsorts
Supreme Shooters 7 - 2 Lebeqs Tavern   Stokers 0 - 9 Pied Horse
Supreme Loungers A 6 - 3 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Bessell Scotts 8 - 1 Wackum A
Whitehall Tavern 4 - 5 Supreme Ternaround   Cossham Rippers 6 - 3 Foresters Bruisers
Keynsham Sharks 3 - 6 George & Dragon   Supreme Blues 2 - 7 Norfolk & Chance

May 22 May 22
George & Dragon 3 - 6 Trout Tavern   Norfolk & Chance 5 - 4 Begbrook Ballers
Sportsman B 4 - 5 Jolly Cobbler   Supreme Rebels 5 - 4 Sturminster
Supreme Loungers Originals 7 - 2 Supreme Shooters   All Stars Allsorts 6 - 3 Stokers
Lebeqs Tavern 4 - 5 Supreme Loungers A   Pied Horse 2 - 7 Bessell Scotts
Kings Arms Highwaymen 2 - 6 Whitehall Tavern   Wackum A 3 - 6 Cossham Rippers
Supreme Ternaround 6 - 3 Keynsham Sharks   Foresters Bruisers 7 - 2 Supreme Blues

May 29 May 29
Trout Tavern 5 - 4 Keynsham Sharks   Begbrook Ballers 4 - 5 Supreme Blues
Jolly Cobbler 7 - 2 George & Dragon   Sturminster 3 - 6 Norfolk & Chance
Supreme Shooters 7 - 2 Sportsman B   Stokers 2 - 7 Supreme Rebels
Supreme Loungers A 5 - 4 Supreme Loungers Originals   Bessell Scotts 4 - 5 All Stars Allsorts
Whitehall Tavern 4 - 5 Lebeqs Tavern   Cossham Rippers 5 - 4 Pied Horse
Supreme Ternaround 9 - 0 Kings Arms Highwaymen   Foresters Bruisers 9 - 0 Wackum A

June 5 June 5
League Cup Semi Finals & Plate Round 2   League Cup Semi Finals & Plate Round 2

June 12 June 12
No matches   Play off Semi Finals

June 19 June 19
No matches   Play off Final

June 26 June 26
No matches   No matches

July 3 July 3
No matches   No matches

July 10 July 10
No matches   No matches

July 17 July 17
League Cup Final & Plate Quarter Finals   League Cup Final & Plate Quarter Finals

July 24 July 24
Plate Semi Finals   Plate Semi Finals

July 31 July 31
Plate Final   Plate Final

 
DIVISION 3
 
DIVISION 4
 
October 18 October 18
Starlings 5 - 4 Wackum B   Cabbage Patch 6 - 3 Foresters Janets
Mango Lions 5 - 4 Bonnie Clyde   Butlers Balls 6 - 3 Oldbury Court
Plough 6 - 3 Miners Arms   Rebel Sportsman 5 - 4 Spillagers
Stillage People 2 - 7 Star   Bulldog 6 - 3 Red Lion BS5
Woyal Rankers 4 - 5 The A Team   Kings Arms Desperados 5 - 4 Labour Louts
Queens Head Challengers 8 - 1 Mechanics Maniacs   Trout Terminators 6 - 3 The Bobbys
Dolphin Inn 1 - 8 Grays Pot 9   Little Stoke 6 - 3 Turnpike

October 25 October 25
Wackum B 5 - 4 Mango Lions   Foresters Janets 3 - 6 Butlers Balls
Grays Pot 9 7 - 2 Starlings   Turnpike 5 - 4 Cabbage Patch
Bonnie Clyde 5 - 4 Plough   Oldbury Court 3 - 6 Rebel Sportsman
Miners Arms 6 - 3 Stillage People   Spillagers 3 - 6 Bulldog
Star 6 - 3 Woyal Rankers   Red Lion BS5 7 - 2 Kings Arms Desperados
The A Team 5 - 4 Queens Head Challengers   Labour Louts 8 - 1 Trout Terminators
Mechanics Maniacs 5 - 4 Dolphin Inn   The Bobbys 4 - 5 Little Stoke

November 1 November 1
Divisional Cup First Round   Divisional Cup First Round

November 8 November 8
Plough 4 - 5 Wackum B   Rebel Sportsman 3 - 6 Foresters Janets
Mango Lions 4 - 5 Starlings   Butlers Balls 5 - 4 Cabbage Patch
Stillage People 3 - 6 Bonnie Clyde   Bulldog 5 - 4 Oldbury Court
Woyal Rankers 5 - 4 Miners Arms   Kings Arms Desperados 2 - 7 Spillagers
Queens Head Challengers 3 - 6 Star   Trout Terminators 6 - 3 Red Lion BS5
Dolphin Inn 3 - 6 The A Team   Little Stoke 3 - 6 Labour Louts
Mechanics Maniacs 2 - 7 Grays Pot 9   The Bobbys 3 - 6 Turnpike

November 15 November 15
Wackum B 5 - 4 Stillage People   Foresters Janets 6 - 3 Bulldog
Starlings 4 - 5 Plough   Cabbage Patch 5 - 4 Rebel Sportsman
Grays Pot 9 7 - 2 Mango Lions   Turnpike 6 - 3 Butlers Balls
Bonnie Clyde 6 - 3 Woyal Rankers   Oldbury Court 4 - 5 Kings Arms Desperados
Miners Arms 4 - 5 Queens Head Challengers   Spillagers 4 - 5 Trout Terminators
Star 6 - 3 Dolphin Inn   Red Lion BS5 6 - 3 Little Stoke
The A Team 9 - 0 Mechanics Maniacs   Labour Louts 6 - 3 The Bobbys

November 22 November 22
League Cup Preliminary Round   League Cup Preliminary Round

November 29 November 29
Woyal Rankers 3 - 6 Wackum B   Kings Arms Desperados 4 - 5 Foresters Janets
Stillage People 5 - 4 Starlings   Bulldog 4 - 5 Cabbage Patch
Plough 7 - 2 Mango Lions   Rebel Sportsman 5 - 4 Butlers Balls
Queens Head Challengers 3 - 6 Bonnie Clyde   Trout Terminators 5 - 4 Oldbury Court
Dolphin Inn 9 - 0 Miners Arms   Little Stoke 4 - 5 Spillagers
Mechanics Maniacs 1 - 8 Star   The Bobbys 2 - 7 Red Lion BS5
The A Team 5 - 4 Grays Pot 9   Labour Louts 5 - 4 Turnpike

December 6 December 6
Divisional Cup Quarter Finals   Divisional Cup Quarter Finals

December 13 December 13
Wackum B 7 - 2 Queens Head Challengers   Foresters Janets 6 - 3 Trout Terminators
Starlings 7 - 2 Woyal Rankers   Cabbage Patch 7 - 2 Kings Arms Desperados
Mango Lions 1 - 8 Stillage People   Butlers Balls 6 - 3 Bulldog
Grays Pot 9 6 - 3 Plough   Turnpike 2 - 7 Rebel Sportsman
Bonnie Clyde 3 - 6 Dolphin Inn   Oldbury Court 2 - 7 Little Stoke
Miners Arms 9 - 0 Mechanics Maniacs   Spillagers 5 - 4 The Bobbys
Star 4 - 5 The A Team   Red Lion BS5 4 - 5 Labour Louts

December 20 December 20
Christmas Break   Christmas Break

December 27 December 27
Christmas Break   Christmas Break

January 3 January 3
Dolphin Inn 2 - 7 Wackum B   Little Stoke 6 - 3 Foresters Janets
Stillage People 2 - 7 Plough   Bulldog 1 - 8 Rebel Sportsman
Woyal Rankers 5 - 4 Mango Lions   Kings Arms Desperados 2 - 7 Butlers Balls
Queens Head Challengers 6 - 3 Starlings   Trout Terminators 2 - 7 Cabbage Patch
Mechanics Maniacs 4 - 5 Bonnie Clyde   The Bobbys 3 - 6 Oldbury Court
The A Team 5 - 4 Miners Arms   Labour Louts 4 - 5 Spillagers
Star 4 - 5 Grays Pot 9   Red Lion BS5 1 - 8 Turnpike

January 10 January 10
Wackum B 8 - 1 Mechanics Maniacs   Foresters Janets 5 - 4 The Bobbys
Starlings 5 - 4 Dolphin Inn   Cabbage Patch 8 - 1 Little Stoke
Mango Lions 2 - 7 Queens Head Challengers   Butlers Balls 6 - 2 Trout Terminators
Plough 6 - 3 Woyal Rankers   Rebel Sportsman 5 - 4 Kings Arms Desperados
Grays Pot 9 6 - 3 Stillage People   Turnpike 5 - 4 Bulldog
Bonnie Clyde 4 - 5 The A Team   Oldbury Court 7 - 2 Labour Louts
Miners Arms 2 - 7 Star   Spillagers 7 - 2 Red Lion BS5

January 17 January 17
League Cup First Round   League Cup First Round

January 24 January 24
The A Team 5 - 4 Wackum B   Labour Louts 5 - 4 Foresters Janets
Woyal Rankers 5 - 3 Stillage People   Kings Arms Desperados 5 - 4 Bulldog
Queens Head Challengers 2 - 7 Plough   Trout Terminators 6 - 3 Rebel Sportsman
Dolphin Inn 5 - 4 Mango Lions   Little Stoke 5 - 4 Butlers Balls
Mechanics Maniacs 7 - 2 Starlings   The Bobbys 2 - 7 Cabbage Patch
Star 5 - 4 Bonnie Clyde   Red Lion BS5 6 - 3 Oldbury Court
Miners Arms 2 - 7 Grays Pot 9   Spillagers 5 - 4 Turnpike

January 31 January 31
Wackum B 3 - 6 Star   Foresters Janets 6 - 3 Red Lion BS5
Starlings 5 - 4 The A Team   Cabbage Patch 6 - 3 Labour Louts
Mango Lions 4 - 5 Mechanics Maniacs   Butlers Balls 9 - 0 The Bobbys
Plough 5 - 4 Dolphin Inn   Rebel Sportsman 5 - 4 Little Stoke
Stillage People 2 - 7 Queens Head Challengers   Bulldog 4 - 5 Trout Terminators
Grays Pot 9 5 - 4 Woyal Rankers   Turnpike 6 - 3 Kings Arms Desperados
Bonnie Clyde 5 - 4 Miners Arms   Oldbury Court 1 - 8 Spillagers

February 7 February 7
Divisional Cup Semi Finals   Divisional Cup Semi Finals

February 14 February 14
Miners Arms 5 - 4 Wackum B   Spillagers 5 - 4 Foresters Janets
Star 3 - 6 Starlings   Red Lion BS5 3 - 6 Cabbage Patch
The A Team 5 - 4 Mango Lions   Labour Louts 3 - 6 Butlers Balls
Mechanics Maniacs 0 - 9 Plough   The Bobbys 4 - 5 Rebel Sportsman
Dolphin Inn 7 - 2 Stillage People   Little Stoke 4 - 5 Bulldog
Queens Head Challengers 6 - 3 Woyal Rankers   Trout Terminators 3 - 6 Kings Arms Desperados
Bonnie Clyde 5 - 4 Grays Pot 9   Oldbury Court 2 - 7 Turnpike

February 21 February 21
No matches this week   No matches this week

February 28 February 28
Wackum B 4 - 5 Bonnie Clyde   Foresters Janets 6 - 3 Oldbury Court
Starlings 6 - 3 Miners Arms   Cabbage Patch 5 - 4 Spillagers
Mango Lions 4 - 5 Star   Butlers Balls 6 - 3 Red Lion BS5
Plough 4 - 5 The A Team   Rebel Sportsman 4 - 5 Labour Louts
Stillage People 3 - 6 Mechanics Maniacs   Bulldog 9 - 0 The Bobbys
Woyal Rankers 3 - 6 Dolphin Inn   Kings Arms Desperados 3 - 6 Little Stoke
Grays Pot 9 6 - 3 Queens Head Challengers   Turnpike 6 - 3 Trout Terminators

March 6 March 6
Grays Pot 9 4 - 5 Wackum B   Turnpike 7 - 2 Foresters Janets
Bonnie Clyde 5 - 4 Starlings   Oldbury Court 5 - 4 Cabbage Patch
Miners Arms 5 - 4 Mango Lions   Spillagers 6 - 3 Butlers Balls
Star 6 - 3 Plough   Red Lion BS5 6 - 3 Rebel Sportsman
The A Team 5 - 0 Free date   Labour Louts 9 - 0 Bulldog
Mechanics Maniacs 2 - 7 Woyal Rankers   The Bobbys 5 - 4 Kings Arms Desperados
Dolphin Inn 4 - 5 Queens Head Challengers   Little Stoke 3 - 6 Trout Terminators

March 13 March 13
Wackum B 5 - 4 Starlings   Foresters Janets 4 - 5 Cabbage Patch
Bonnie Clyde 6 - 3 Mango Lions   Oldbury Court 3 - 6 Butlers Balls
Miners Arms 6 - 3 Plough   Spillagers 5 - 4 Rebel Sportsman
Star 5 - 0 Free date   Red Lion BS5 9 - 0 Bulldog
The A Team 6 - 3 Woyal Rankers   Labour Louts 6 - 3 Kings Arms Desperados
Mechanics Maniacs 2 - 6 Queens Head Challengers   The Bobbys 1 - 8 Trout Terminators
Grays Pot 9 5 - 4 Dolphin Inn   Turnpike 6 - 3 Little Stoke

March 20 March 20
League Cup Second Round & Plate Preliminary Round   League Cup Second Round & Plate Preliminary Round

March 27 March 27
Mango Lions 2 - 7 Wackum B   Butlers Balls 6 - 3 Foresters Janets
Starlings 5 - 4 Grays Pot 9   Cabbage Patch 5 - 4 Turnpike
Plough 5 - 4 Bonnie Clyde   Rebel Sportsman 3 - 6 Oldbury Court
Free date 0 - 5 Miners Arms   Bulldog 5 - 4 Spillagers
Woyal Rankers 3 - 6 Star   Kings Arms Desperados 6 - 3 Red Lion BS5
Queens Head Challengers 4 - 5 The A Team   Trout Terminators 3 - 6 Labour Louts
Dolphin Inn 4 - 5 Mechanics Maniacs   Little Stoke 9 - 0 The Bobbys

April 3 April 3
Wackum B 4 - 5 Plough   Foresters Janets 5 - 3 Rebel Sportsman
Starlings 7 - 2 Mango Lions   Cabbage Patch 5 - 4 Butlers Balls
Bonnie Clyde 5 - 0 Free date   Oldbury Court 7 - 2 Bulldog
Miners Arms 5 - 4 Woyal Rankers   Spillagers 6 - 3 Kings Arms Desperados
Star 5 - 4 Queens Head Challengers   Red Lion BS5 3 - 6 Trout Terminators
The A Team 6 - 3 Dolphin Inn   Labour Louts 6 - 3 Little Stoke
Grays Pot 9 7 - 2 Mechanics Maniacs   Turnpike 5 - 0 Free date

April 10 April 10
Free date 0 - 5 Wackum B   Bulldog 3 - 6 Foresters Janets
Plough 5 - 4 Starlings   Rebel Sportsman 4 - 5 Cabbage Patch
Mango Lions 2 - 7 Grays Pot 9   Butlers Balls 3 - 6 Turnpike
Woyal Rankers 4 - 5 Bonnie Clyde   Kings Arms Desperados 4 - 5 Oldbury Court
Queens Head Challengers 5 - 4 Miners Arms   Trout Terminators 4 - 5 Spillagers
Dolphin Inn 6 - 3 Star   Little Stoke 7 - 2 Red Lion BS5
Mechanics Maniacs 3 - 6 The A Team   Free date 0 - 5 Labour Louts

April 17 April 17
Divisional Cup Final   Divisional Cup Final

April 24 April 24
Wackum B 5 - 4 Woyal Rankers   Foresters Janets 6 - 3 Kings Arms Desperados
Starlings 5 - 0 Free date   Cabbage Patch 7 - 2 Bulldog
Mango Lions 3 - 6 Plough   Butlers Balls 5 - 4 Rebel Sportsman
Bonnie Clyde 7 - 2 Queens Head Challengers   Oldbury Court 6 - 3 Trout Terminators
Miners Arms 6 - 3 Dolphin Inn   Spillagers 6 - 3 Little Stoke
Star 7 - 2 Mechanics Maniacs   Red Lion BS5 5 - 0 Free date
Grays Pot 9 6 - 3 The A Team   Turnpike 7 - 2 Labour Louts

May 1 May 1
Queens Head Challengers 5 - 4 Wackum B   Trout Terminators 2 - 7 Foresters Janets
Woyal Rankers 3 - 6 Starlings   Kings Arms Desperados 3 - 6 Cabbage Patch
Free date 0 - 5 Mango Lions   Bulldog 3 - 6 Butlers Balls
Plough 2 - 7 Grays Pot 9   Rebel Sportsman 4 - 5 Turnpike
Dolphin Inn 4 - 5 Bonnie Clyde   Little Stoke 4 - 5 Oldbury Court
Mechanics Maniacs 2 - 7 Miners Arms   Free date 0 - 5 Spillagers
The A Team 3 - 6 Star   Labour Louts 7 - 2 Red Lion BS5

May 8 May 8
League Cup Quarter Finals & Plate First Round   League Cup Quarter Finals & Plate First Round

May 15 May 15
Wackum B 5 - 4 Dolphin Inn   Foresters Janets 5 - 4 Little Stoke
Starlings 3 - 6 Queens Head Challengers   Cabbage Patch 6 - 3 Trout Terminators
Mango Lions 4 - 5 Woyal Rankers   Butlers Balls 6 - 3 Kings Arms Desperados
Plough 5 - 0 Free date   Rebel Sportsman 7 - 2 Bulldog
Bonnie Clyde 9 - 0 Mechanics Maniacs   Oldbury Court 5 - 0 Free date
Miners Arms 7 - 2 The A Team   Spillagers 4 - 5 Labour Louts
Grays Pot 9 3 - 6 Star   Turnpike 8 - 1 Red Lion BS5

May 22 May 22
Mechanics Maniacs 4 - 5 Wackum B   Free date 0 - 5 Foresters Janets
Dolphin Inn 4 - 5 Starlings   Little Stoke 4 - 5 Cabbage Patch
Queens Head Challengers 5 - 4 Mango Lions   Trout Terminators 5 - 4 Butlers Balls
Woyal Rankers 2 - 7 Plough   Kings Arms Desperados 2 - 7 Rebel Sportsman
Free date 0 - 5 Grays Pot 9   Bulldog 4 - 5 Turnpike
The A Team 4 - 5 Bonnie Clyde   Labour Louts 8 - 1 Oldbury Court
Star 7 - 2 Miners Arms   Red Lion BS5 3 - 6 Spillagers

May 29 May 29
Wackum B 4 - 5 The A Team   Foresters Janets    -    Labour Louts
Starlings 9 - 0 Mechanics Maniacs   Cabbage Patch 5 - 0 Free date
Mango Lions 5 - 4 Dolphin Inn   Butlers Balls 5 - 4 Little Stoke
Plough 5 - 4 Queens Head Challengers   Rebel Sportsman 7 - 2 Trout Terminators
Free date 0 - 5 Woyal Rankers   Bulldog 8 - 1 Kings Arms Desperados
Bonnie Clyde 5 - 4 Star   Oldbury Court 8 - 1 Red Lion BS5
Grays Pot 9 7 - 2 Miners Arms   Turnpike 5 - 4 Spillagers

June 5 June 5
League Cup Semi Finals & Plate Round 2   League Cup Semi Finals & Plate Round 2

June 12 June 12
Star 6 - 3 Wackum B   Red Lion BS5 3 - 6 Foresters Janets
The A Team 6 - 3 Starlings   Labour Louts 5 - 4 Cabbage Patch
Free date 0 - 5 Mango Lions   Free date 0 - 5 Butlers Balls
Dolphin Inn 9 - 0 Plough   Little Stoke 7 - 2 Rebel Sportsman
Queens Head Challengers 5 - 0 Free date   Trout Terminators 8 - 1 Bulldog
Woyal Rankers 3 - 6 Grays Pot 9   Kings Arms Desperados 2 - 6 Turnpike
Miners Arms 5 - 4 Bonnie Clyde   Spillagers 5 - 4 Oldbury Court

June 19 June 19
Wackum B 6 - 3 Miners Arms   Foresters Janets 3 - 5 Spillagers
Starlings 4 - 5 Star   Cabbage Patch 9 - 0 Red Lion BS5
Mango Lions 4 - 5 The A Team   Butlers Balls 4 - 5 Labour Louts
Plough 5 - 0 Free date   Rebel Sportsman 5 - 0 Free date
Free date 0 - 5 Dolphin Inn   Bulldog 4 - 5 Little Stoke
Woyal Rankers 4 - 5 Queens Head Challengers   Kings Arms Desperados 3 - 6 Trout Terminators
Grays Pot 9 5 - 4 Bonnie Clyde   Turnpike 5 - 4 Oldbury Court

June 26 June 26
Bonnie Clyde 7 - 2 Wackum B   Oldbury Court 5 - 4 Foresters Janets
Miners Arms 5 - 4 Starlings   Spillagers 7 - 2 Cabbage Patch
Star 6 - 3 Mango Lions   Red Lion BS5 2 - 5 Butlers Balls
The A Team 5 - 4 Plough   Labour Louts 6 - 3 Rebel Sportsman
Free date    -    Free date   Free date 0 - 5 Bulldog
Dolphin Inn 9 - 0 Woyal Rankers   Little Stoke 5 - 4 Kings Arms Desperados
Queens Head Challengers 4 - 5 Grays Pot 9   Trout Terminators 2 - 7 Turnpike

July 3 July 3
Wackum B 2 - 7 Grays Pot 9   Foresters Janets 2 - 7 Turnpike
Starlings 1 - 8 Bonnie Clyde   Cabbage Patch 7 - 2 Oldbury Court
Mango Lions 3 - 6 Miners Arms   Butlers Balls 6 - 3 Spillagers
Plough 7 - 2 Star   Rebel Sportsman    -    Red Lion BS5
Free date 0 - 5 The A Team   Bulldog 6 - 3 Labour Louts
Woyal Rankers 5 - 0 Free date   Kings Arms Desperados 5 - 0 Free date
Queens Head Challengers 0 - 9 Dolphin Inn   Trout Terminators 3 - 6 Little Stoke

July 10 July 10
No matches   No matches

July 17 July 17
League Cup Final, Plate Quarter Finals & Play off Semi Finals   League Cup Final & Plate Quarter Finals

July 24 July 24
Plate Semi Finals & Play off Final   Plate Semi Finals & Play off Semi Finals

July 31 July 31
Plate Final   Plate Final & Play off Final



Home
Wednesday League Tables
Wednesday League Fixtures & Results
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's, Seniors & Youth competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event