BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 8.4.18

Go to Three Person Team Event



The winner of match 1 will play the winner of match 2, winner of match 3 v. winner of match 4 etc.



Second Round draw

winners in RED

  Foresters Bruisers v. Filton Golf Club
  Wackum Inn v. Team Pied
  Golden Bottle v. Mechanics Maniacs
  Whitehall Tavern v. Kings Arms Killer Bees
  Woyal Rankers v. Doublers Diamonds
  Old Bank v. Essex Arms
  Miners Arms v. Warwick Arms
  Freemasons v. Turnovers



First Round draw

  Foresters Bruisers v. Shire Sharks
  All Stars Allsorts v. Filton Golf Club
  Plough v. Wackum Inn
  Team Pied v. Flowerpot
  Golden Bottle v. Lebeqs Tavern
  Mechanics Maniacs v. Court Jesters
  Whitehall Tavern v. Portcullis Imoks
  Kings Arms Killer Bees v. Red Lioners
  Doublers Diamonds v. Foresters Ferrets
  Woyal Rankers v. Warwick Exiles
  Greyhound v. Old Bank
  Essex Arms v. Longwell Green Cc
  Kes Club v. Miners Arms
  Warwick Arms v. Little Stoke Sports
  Dolphin Inn v. Freemasons
  Turnovers v. Sportsman C



Preliminary Round draw

  Stillage People v. Shire Sharks
  Foresters Bruisers v. Trout Tavern
  Filton Golf Club v. Patchway Sports
  All Stars Allsorts v. Wandering Star
  King Billy v. Wackum Inn
  Plough v. Langton Court
  Flowerpot v. The Lions
  Team Pied v. Sportsman A
  Begbrook Beavers v. Lebeqs Tavern
  Keynsham Sharks v. Golden Bottle
  KES Killers v. Court Jesters


Byes;
Whitehall Tavern, KES Club, Warwick Arms, Greyhound, Warwick Exiles, Miners Arms, Kings Arms Killer Bees, Portcullis Imoks, Dolphin Inn, Longwell Green CC, Little Stoke Sports, Doublers Diamonds, Sportsman C, Mechanics Maniacs, Essex Arms, Freemasons, Turnovers, Red Lioners, Old Bank, Foresters Ferrets, Woyal Rankers.






 
  


Final
winners in RED

  THREE CROWNS LIONS Partab Singh 5-2   GOLDEN BOTTLE Derek Owens



Semi Final draw

  THREE CROWNS LIONS Partab Singh 5-2   BREAKING BAD Rob Winstone
  GOLDEN BOTTLE Derek Owens 5-0   BYE



Quarter Final draw

  MARTINS BLUE TROUSERS Mark Lockyer v.   BREAKING BAD Rob Winstone
  BAIZE OF GLORY Neil Partridge v.   LOAD OF OL COBBLERS Simon Doyle
  THREE CROWNS LIONS Partab Singh v.   RHUBARB CRUMBLE Paul Bennett
  WE DON'T WANT IT Clive Bentley v.   GOLDEN BOTTLE Derek Owens



First Round draw

  LOAD OF OL COBBLERS Simon Doyle v.   ALL STARS Iain Douglas
  BREAKING BAD Rob Winstone v.   THREE CROWNS Craig Davis
  BAIZE OF GLORY Neil Partridge v.   TWITCHERS Ian Mockridge
  RHUBARB CRUMBLE Paul Bennett v.   THE QUEENS Adam Bewley
  WE DON'T WANT IT Clive Bentley v.   JOLLY COBBLER Paul Thomson
  SOUTHMEAD MASIFF Kurt Musmann v.   GOLDEN BOTTLE Derek Owens
  MARTINS BLUE TROUSERS Mark Lockyer v.   3 MEN & A LITTLE LADY Kevin Smith
  THREE CROWNS LIONS Partab Singh v.   FOXY'S KITTENS Dave Fox



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event