BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 8.10.17

Go to Three Person Team Event



Final
winners in RED

  Keynsham Sharks 5-3 Team Pied



Semi Final draw

  Keynsham Sharks v. Wackum Inn
  Filton Golf Club v. Team Pied



Quarter Final draw

  Golden Bottle v. Keynsham Sharks
  Warwick Arms v. Wackum Inn
  Filton Golf Club v. Begbrook Beavers
  Team Pied v. Left Turn Clyde



Second Round draw

  Rebel Sportsman v. Golden Bottle
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Keynsham Sharks
  Warwick Arms v. Essex Arms A
  Wackum Inn v. Kebab & Calculator
  3 Crowns Jolly Ranchers v. Filton Golf Club
  Begbrook Beavers v. Shant
  Three Crowns A v. Team Pied
  Left Turn Clyde v. The Lions



First Round draw

  Rebel Sportsman v. Sportsman C
  Golden Bottle v. Three Crowns B
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Salutation A
  Oldbury Court Drop Outs v. Keynsham Sharks
  Queens Head v. Warwick Arms
  Essex Arms A v. Sturminster Pool
  Christ the King v. Wackum Inn
  Kebab & Calculator v. The Queens
  3 Crowns Jolly Ranchers v. Essex Arms B
  Plough v. Filton Golf Club
  Shant v. Court Jesters
  Begbrook Beavers v. Bye
  Little Stoke All Stars v. Three Crowns A
  Stillage People v. Team Pied
  Left Turn Clyde v. Patchway Sports
  Mechanics Maniacs v. The Lions



Preliminary Round draw

  Rebel Sportsman v. Pied Horse Jimmy's
  Sportsman C v. Salutation C
  Golden Bottle v. Cupid Stunts @Portcullis
  Woyal Rankers v. Three Crowns B
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Autopista
  Salutation A v. Rackum & Wackum
  Oldbury Court Drop Outs v. Dolphin Inn
  Rhubarbarians v. Keynsham Sharks


Byes;
Queens Head, Warwick Arms, Essex Arms A, Sturminster Pool, Christ The King, Wackum Inn, The Queens, Kebab & Calculator, 3 Crowns Jolly Ranchers, Essex Arms B, Plough, Filton Golf Club, Court Jesters, Shant, Begbrook Beavers, Golden Lion, Little Stoke All Stars, Three Crowns A, Stillage People, Team Pied, Left Turn Clyde, Patchway Sports, Mechanics Maniacs, The Lions.






    



Quarter Final draw

The Committee expect the arrangement of matches to be made between the players. It is not the intention of the Committee to be involved in the arrangement of matches. It is the responsibility of BOTH TEAMS to arrange the match, (best of 9 singles frames). If a match is not played or a result not handed in by the given time, BOTH TEAMS will be automatically eliminated from the competition. Should any teams have any difficulties, DO NOT wait until the night of the League meeting but contact the Three Person Team organiser in the first instance.

Results to be submitted at the League meeting October 5.

Playing order is as follows...
Home team v Away team; 1 v 1, 2 v 2, 3 v 3, 1 v 2, 2 v 3, 3 v 1, 1 v 3, 2 v 1, 3 v 2.



winners in RED

  MARTINS BLUE TROUSERS Mark Lockyer v.   BREAKING BAD Rob Winstone
  BAIZE OF GLORY Neil Partridge v.   LOAD OF OL COBBLERS Simon Doyle
  THREE CROWNS LIONS Partab Singh v.   RHUBARB CRUMBLE Paul Bennett
  WE DON'T WANT IT Clive Bentley v.   GOLDEN BOTTLE Derek Owens



First Round draw

  LOAD OF OL COBBLERS Simon Doyle v.   ALL STARS Iain Douglas
  BREAKING BAD Rob Winstone v.   THREE CROWNS Craig Davis
  BAIZE OF GLORY Neil Partridge v.   TWITCHERS Ian Mockridge
  RHUBARB CRUMBLE Paul Bennett v.   THE QUEENS Adam Bewley
  WE DON'T WANT IT Clive Bentley v.   JOLLY COBBLER Paul Thomson
  SOUTHMEAD MASIFF Kurt Musmann v.   GOLDEN BOTTLE Derek Owens
  MARTINS BLUE TROUSERS Mark Lockyer v.   3 MEN & A LITTLE LADY Kevin Smith
  THREE CROWNS LIONS Partab Singh v.   FOXY'S KITTENS Dave Fox



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event