BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 4.2.18



Go to Singles Shield 


First Round draw

The Committee expect the arrangement of matches to be made between the players. It is not the intention of the Committee to be involved in the arrangement of matches. It is the responsibility of BOTH PLAYERS to arrange the match, (best of 7 frames). If a match is not played or a result not handed in by the given time, BOTH PLAYERS will be automatically eliminated from the competition. Should any players have any difficulties, DO NOT wait until the night of the League meeting but contact the Singles organiser in the first instance.

Results to be submitted at the League Meeting March 1.


winners denoted by * asterisk

  AL BEARDLY Clyde Arms v.   DONALD COKE Novers Club
  BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   CRAIG CHIDDY Warwick Arms
  AARON LOWE Foresters v.   JORDAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern
  PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v.   JAKE THORNE Freemasons
  DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People v.   IAIN DOUGLAS Clyde Arms
  CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms v.   NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse
  JAMES LANE Black Swan v.   BEN SHARP Sportsman
  ANDY WALKER Wackum v.   LUKE FLOYD Whitehall Tavern
  LUCKY SINGH Black Swan v.   JULIAN MORGAN Foresters
  JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman v.   KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  RICHARD OWEN-THOMAS Sportsman v.   NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   STEWART GOOD Black Swan
  AARON MATHARU Pied Horse v.   ETHAN THORNE Freemasons
  ALEX DEFRATES Warwick Arms v.   ROBIN HAQUE Freemasons
  SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   DAN DARLINGTON Black Swan
  BEN KERR Clyde Arms v.   GEORGE MARSH Sturminster
  STEVE SAUNDERS Wackum v.   SAM GREENWOOD Foresters
  LEE BRICE KES Killers v.   JULIAN RAMSEY-WADE All Stars
  DAMION PIKE Wackum v.   KEVIN SMITH Warwick Arms
  MARK HUGGINS Black Swan v.   PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  PETE BARTON Miners Arms v.   ADAM BEWLEY Freemasons
  ANDY SCHOLES Rebel Sportsman v.   JAMIE EARL Sportsman
  TOM WEEKS Warwick Arms v.   ROB WINSTONE Sportsman
  LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms v.   CONNOR MITCHELL Kings Arms
  TOM WEST Sportsman v.   MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman
  JUNIOR EDWARDS Rebel Sportsman v.   JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  HARRI SHAW Sportsman v.   CHRIS MITCHARD Foresters
  DYLON SIVAM Sportsman v.   AIDEN MURPHY Pied Horse
  LEE HERSEY Warwick Arms v.   ARTHUR WEST Sportsman
  ASH MOYCE Sportsman v.   BEN DAVEY Whitehall Tavern
  DAVE FOX Wackum v.   BYE
  RICHARD DAVIS Pied Horse v.   ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse
  MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v.   STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  DEREK WHATLEY KES Killers v.   ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler
  PHIL PARKHOUSE All Stars v.   MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms
  CLIVE GREENSLADE Warwick Arms v.   ROBERT CARTER Novers Club
  IAN BODY Wackum v.   MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms
  NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   BYE
  JON KIDDLE Stillage People v.   STEVE GRIFFITHS Woyal Rankers
  BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler
  ROB MASON Black Swan v.   PETE NOTTON Whitehall Tavern
  TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms v.   PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  AVI SINGH Golden Bottle v.   HARRY SMITH Warwick Arms
  DAN NICHOLS Wackum v.   DEAN LAPHAM Keynsham Sharks
  LEE BROWNE Begbrook Beavers v.   PARTAB SINGH Black Swan
  ADAM SILVERTHORNE Begbrook Beavers v.   HINA SHAH Rebel Sportsman
  PETER HENDERSON Sportsman v.   EMMIT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms
  KEVIN LIVOCK Foresters v.   LEON BOND Sturminster
  PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms v.   STEPHEN MORGAN Clyde Arms
  MARTIN COLLINS Langton Court v.   GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman
  DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  STEVE SHORNEY Wackum v.   NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle
  FREYA CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   CHRIS WHITEHEAD Langton Court
  HARJEET SINGH Black Swan v.   MATT SUMNER Sportsman
  GARY RUDGE Foresters v.   PHIL PITMAN Foresters
  LEE RUDMAN Golden Bottle v.   JAMES NATION Sportsman
  DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle v.   JOSEPH NEWTON Whitehall Tavern
  CONNOR BENNETT Wackum v.   BYE
  DENNIS RUDMAN Golden Bottle v.   AARON MORGAN Wackum
  ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman v.   GARY SOLAN Sportsman
  DARRAN JONES All Stars v.   SATNAM SINGH Black Swan
  KIERAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   DEREK MURPHY Pied Horse
  STEVE FIONDA Golden Bottle v.   MARK HOLLOWAY All Stars
  TONY SKINNER Foresters v.   MITCH HOOPER Sportsman



Preliminary Round draw

  * RICHARD DAVIS Pied Horse v.   STEPH BRANDER Clyde Arms
  THOMAS RISDALE Freemasons v.   * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  ROB CHURCH Bull v.   PAUL DEACON Golden Bottle
  * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   SAM ALLEN Rebel Sportsman
  JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   * MITCH HOOPER Sportsman
  JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   * STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  * MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   DARREN STANLEY Clyde Arms
  ANDY JAMES Begbrook Beavers v.   * NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  GREG GAMLIN Wackum v.   * DEREK MURPHY Pied Horse
  MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   MAX NOSKO Whitehall Tavern
  JACOB WILSON Sportsman v.   * CONNOR MITCHELL Kings Arms
  PHIL SMITH Clyde Arms v.   MARK ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler
  * BEN DAVEY Whitehall Tavern v.   JAKE STONE All Stars
  * DAMION PIKE Wackum v.   JAMIE HAMILTON Woyal Rankers
  * JORDAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   ASH BIRD Sportsman
  BRAD HODGES Sportsman v.   * TOM WEEKS Warwick Arms
  * GARY RUDGE Foresters v.   STEVE NEWTON King Billy
  THOMAS BEBBINGTON Kings Arms v.   * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler v.   * AARON MATHARU Pied Horse
  ROB PAINTER Black Swan v.   * HARJEET SINGH Black Swan
  DAVE SMITH All Stars v.   * ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman
  SIMON MURPHY Stillage People v.   * DAVE FOX Wackum
  NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People v.   * LUKE FLOYD Whitehall Tavern
  ADAM SHOVELTON Sportsman v.   * KIERAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern
  * CONNOR BENNETT Wackum v.   MIKE JOHN Warwick Arms
  * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms v.   JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman
  WILLIAM CARTER Novers Club v.   * IAN BODY Wackum
  * LEON BOND Sturminster v.   SEAN DESALLAIS Clyde Arms
  PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms v.   JON JAY Sportsman


Byes;
Aaron Lowe, Aaron Morgan, Adam Bewley, Adam Silverthorne, Aiden Murphy, Al Beardly, Andy Cooper, Alex Defrates, Andy Moorhouse, Andy Scholes, Andy Walker, Arthur West, Ash Moyce, Avi Singh, Ben Kerr, Ben Sharp, Bob Kapur, Chris Mitchard, Chris Whitehead, Clive Bentley, Clive Greenslade, Craig Chiddy, Dan Darlington, Dan Nichols, Danny Hawkins, Darran Jones, Dean Lapham, Debbie Short, Dennis Rudman, Derek Whatley, Donald Coke, Dylon Sivam, Emmit Bradstock, Ethan Thorne, Freya Clothier, Gary Solan, George Marsh, Graham Carter, Harri Shaw, Harry Smith, Hina Shah, Iain Douglas, Jake Thorne, James Lane, James Nation, Jamie Earl, John Liddington, Jon Kiddle, Jordan Partridge, Joseph Newton, Julian Morgan, Julian R-Wade, Junior Edwards, Justin Millbourn, Katie Kent-Naylor, Kevin Livock, Kevin Smith, Lee Brice, Lee Browne, Lee Hersey, Lee Rudman, Lucky Singh, Mark Holloway, Mark Huggins, Mark Stevens, Martin Collins, Matt Knighton, Matt Stevens, Matt Sumner, Nick Hawkins, Nick Scott, Nigel Thatcher, Partab Singh, Paul Thomson, Pete Barton, Pete Notton, Peter Henderson, Phil Parkhouse, Phil Pitman, Phil White, Richard O-Thomas, Rob Mason, Rob Winstone, Robert Carter, Robin Haque, Sam Clothier, Sam Greenwood, Satnam Singh, Simon Doyle, Simon Vowles, Stephen Morgan, Steve Griffiths, Steve Fionda, Steve Saunders, Steve Shorney, Stewart Good, Tim Robertson, Tom West, Tony Skinner.






 

The Shield competition will begin in March


Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event