BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE


sponsored by...







last update 9.6.24



Go to Singles Shield 

Final
winners denoted by * asterisk

  DANNY HAWKINS Supreme v     KURT WEAVER Supreme



Semi Final draw

  * DANNY HAWKINS Supreme 6-4     HARJEET SINGH Supreme
  * KURT WEAVER Supreme 6-3     NICK HAWKINS Supreme



Quarter Final draw

  * HARJEET SINGH Supreme 5-3     PAUL QUICK Supreme
  * KURT WEAVER Supreme 5-3     ETHAN THORNE The Queens
  * NICK HAWKINS Supreme 5-3     AARON MATHARU Supreme
  * DANNY HAWKINS Supreme 5-2     BEN KERR Supreme



Fourth Round draw

  * NICK HAWKINS Supreme 5-1     JIM EVANS Bonnie Clyde
  * KURT WEAVER Supreme 5-3     DEREK OWENS George & Dragon
  * AARON MATHARU Supreme 5-2     CRAIG CHIDDY Supreme
  * PAUL QUICK Supreme 5-1     ALISTAIR MCDONALD Norfolk & Chance
  * BEN KERR Supreme 5-2     NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  * ETHAN THORNE The Queens 5-1     LUKE LLOYD Whitehall Tavern
  * DANNY HAWKINS Supreme 5-2     NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  * HARJEET SINGH Supreme 5-2     ROB PAINTER Supreme



Third Round draw

  DEREK MURPHY Supreme v     * NICK HAWKINS Supreme
  * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v     KENNY MCLAUGHLIN Miners
  PARTAB SINGH George & Dragon v     * DANNY HAWKINS Supreme
  * BEN KERR Supreme v     GEORGE GODDARD Turnpike
  LEE ROSSITER Supreme v     * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  * DEREK OWENS George & Dragon v     JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman
  * KURT WEAVER Supreme v     PAUL WALTON All Stars
  BEN FLACK Supreme v     * ROB PAINTER Supreme
  * JIM EVANS Bonnie Clyde v     RICHARD COX Kings Arms
  JORDAN PARTRIDGE Supreme v     * HARJEET SINGH Supreme
  * PAUL QUICK Supreme v     NICK FITRZYK Star
  * CRAIG CHIDDY Supreme v     MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler
  * ETHAN THORNE The Queens v     COLIN CHILCOTT Supreme
  JAMIE HAWKINS Supreme v     * ALISTAIR MCDONALD Norfolk & Chance
  WAYNE WALTERS Labour Louts v     * LUKE LLOYD Whitehall Tavern
  * AARON MATHARU Supreme v     DEAN MAY Supreme



Second Round draw

  * ETHAN THORNE Begbrook SC v     LUKE BENNETT Whitehall Tavern
  AARON LOWE Supreme v     * PAUL QUICK Supreme
  ROB WINSTONE Sportsman v     * JIM EVANS Bonnie Clyde
  KEVIN SMITH Norfolk & Chance v     * JAMIE HAWKINS Supreme
  * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v     ASH BIRD Sportsman
  LUKE WEBSTER All Stars v     * NICK FITRZYK Star
  * LEE ROSSITER Supreme v     PAUL DEACON George & Dragon
  * JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman v     MATT DANE Cossham Rippers
  SATNAM SINGH George & Dragon v     * NICK HAWKINS Supreme
  LEE RUDMAN All Stars v     * DEAN MAY Supreme
  TODD MURPHY Supreme v     * DANNY HAWKINS Supreme
  * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Supreme v     SIMON BLOOMFIELD Supreme
  JORDAN NEWTON Supreme v     * RICHARD COX Kings Arms
  * DEREK MURPHY Supreme v     JAMIE EARL Sportsman
  MATT HAGAN Labour Louts v     * ROB PAINTER Supreme
  STUART SCOTLAND Supreme v     * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  * ALISTAIR MCDONALD Norfolk & Chance v     DAVID HILL Turnpike
  BEE MCNAMARA Miners v     * DEREK OWENS George & Dragon
  * COLIN CHILCOTT Supreme v     PAUL LLEWELLYN Foresters
  * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v     JOSS BARON Supreme
  * WAYNE WALTERS Labour Louts v     DARRAN JONES All Stars
  * AARON MATHARU Supreme v     BYE
  LAYLA GONZALEZ Queens Head v     * GEORGE GODDARD Turnpike
  MATT SUMNER Cossham Rippers v     * HARJEET SINGH Supreme
  * PARTAB SINGH George & Dragon v     LEE MORRIS Supreme
  JADE THOMPSON Begbrook SC v     * KENNY MCLAUGHLIN Miners
  * LUKE LLOYD Whitehall Tavern v     BYE
  JAMES HANNEY George & Dragon v     * CRAIG CHIDDY Supreme
  * PAUL WALTON All Stars v     ANDY GEORGE Whitehall Tavern
  * BEN FLACK Supreme v     DEAN LAPHAM Supreme
  PAUL RICHARDSON George & Dragon v     * BEN KERR Supreme
  * KURT WEAVER Supreme v     MARK GOUGH Norfolk & Chance



First Round draw

  * JAMES HANNEY George & Dragon v     JOHN GULLICK Supreme
  * JAMIE HAWKINS Supreme v     PHIL PITMAN Wackum
  * KEVIN SMITH Norfolk & Chance v     NEIL SMITH Grays Pot 9
  JAMES WILLIS Kings Arms v     * DEAN MAY Supreme
  ALEX DEFRATES Norfolk & Chance v     * KENNY MCLAUGHLIN Miners
  JOHN MALONEY Supreme v     * LEE RUDMAN All Stars
  STEVE FROOM Pied Horse v     * AARON LOWE Supreme
  * STUART SCOTLAND Supreme v     ROB WHITE Supreme
  * NICK FITRZYK Star v     DAN NICHOLLS Supreme
  * RICHARD COX Kings Arms v     GIORGIO DIMEO Pied Horse
  * MATT DANE Cossham Rippers v     CARMINE COCCIA Supreme
  * ROB WINSTONE Sportsman v     BEN DAVEY Whitehall Tavern
  LEON BOND Sturminster v     * PARTAB SINGH George & Dragon
  * PAUL RICHARDSON George & Dragon v     ASHTON WHITEMAN Supreme
  * DEAN LAPHAM Supreme v     ROB MASON Supreme
  JAMIE WILKES Sturminster v     * GEORGE GODDARD Turnpike
  * LUKE LLOYD Whitehall Tavern v     NICK SIBLEY Norfolk & Chance
  * JAMIE EARL Sportsman v     KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Supreme
  Q KANAWATI All Stars v     * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon
  KIERAN HEALY Cossham v     STEVE EALEY Kings Arms
  * NICK HAWKINS Supreme v     AIDAN MURPHY Supreme
  STEVE HALL George & Dragon v     * JADE THOMPSON The Queens
  * WAYNE WALTERS Labour Louts v     RUPERT LACEY Star
  * ETHAN THORNE The Queens v     STEVE NEWTON Supreme
  IAN PAGE Woyal Rankers v     * ASH BIRD Sportsman
  * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v     KEVIN GREEN Stillage
  CLIVE HANLON Wackum v     * DARRAN JONES All Stars
  ALEX ESSON Queens Head v     * ANDY GEORGE Whitehall Tavern
  * SATNAM SINGH George & Dragon v     WAYNE SILVESTER Foresters
  * LUKE WEBSTER All Stars v     BEN WATKINS Spillagers
  * MATT SUMNER Supreme v     STEVE SAUNDERS Grays Pot 9
  * JIM EVANS Bonnie Clyde v     HAYDN CONLON Supreme
  LEWIS ALDRICH Norfolk & Chance v     * BEE MCNAMARA Stillage
  JASON PIDDEN Sturminster v     * PAUL DEACON George & Dragon
  STEVE BRUNSDON Supreme v     * SIMON BLOOMFIELD Supreme
  * AARON MATHARU Supreme v     ASHLEY BAILEY All Stars
  * DANNY HAWKINS Supreme v     CHRIS DAVINE Star
  MIKE HUDSON Turnpike v     * TODD MURPHY Supreme
  * JOSS BARON Supreme v     SHAUN ELLIOTT Turnpike
  TIM COTTER Pied Horse v     * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Supreme
  JON DAVIES Supreme v     * KURT WEAVER Supreme
  JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman v     * LAYLA GONZALEZ Queens Head
  KIERAN NEWTON Supreme v     * DAVID HILL Turnpike
  * BEN FLACK Supreme v     SAM CLOTHIER Supreme
  * MARK GOUGH Norfolk & Chance v     RILEY SMITH Supreme
  TOM BRITTON Red Lion v     * PAUL LLEWELLYN Foresters
  * BEN KERR Supreme v     WILL BRUNSDON Cabbage Patch
  * JORDAN NEWTON Supreme v     JASON KETT Foresters
  JASON GREENWOOD Supreme v     DON COLLINS Starlings
  DAVE FOX Supreme v     * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  SIMON WEEKS Norfolk & Chance v     * LEE ROSSITER Supreme
  MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler v     * DEREK MURPHY Supreme
  * ROB PAINTER Supreme v     JUSTIN MILLBOURN Supreme
  * ALISTAIR MCDONALD Norfolk & Chance v     LEE MULHOLLAND Kings Arms
  * DEREK OWENS George & Dragon v     KAREN DESBOROUGH Spillagers
  RICHARD WAY Supreme v     * CRAIG CHIDDY Supreme
  * JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman v     JEREMY LIDDIARD Trout
  * MATT HAGAN Labour Louts v     TOM BEBBINGTON Kings Arms
  * LUKE BENNETT Whitehall Tavern v     RUSSELL HARPER Sportsman
  * PAUL QUICK Supreme v     TERRY CHALLENGER A Team
  * COLIN CHILCOTT Supreme v     JAMIE BRITT Supreme
  * PAUL WALTON All Stars v     JULIAN R-WADE All Stars
  * LEE MORRIS Supreme v     ADAM COLE Foresters
  ALEX BARNHAM All Stars v     * HARJEET SINGH Supreme



Preliminary Round draw

  * JIM EVANS Bonnie Clyde v     MYLES RAYMOND Queens Head
  PETER HOWSON Star v     * PAUL WALTON All Stars
  DALE FRENCH Labour Louts v     * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman
  MATT STEVENS Bonnie Clyde v     * JASON KETT Foresters
  * JAMIE WILKES Sturminster v     STEVE SHORNEY Supreme
  * NICK SCOTT George & Dragon v     SIMON MURPHY Spillagers
  * TERRY CHALLENGER A Team v     WILLIAM WITT Queens Head
  DEREK OWENS George & Dragon v     BOB KAPUR Cossham
  * SAM CLOTHIER Supreme v     AARON BURNETT Bulldog
  * BEN DAVEY Whitehall Tavern v     FRED GIBBS Wackum
  LUKE NICHOLLS Supreme v     * DAVE FOX Supreme
  JON TURTON Woyal Rankers v     * BEN WATKINS Spillagers
  NIK HANNEY Air Balloon v     * WAYNE SILVESTER Foresters
  JON JAY Cossham v     * BEE MCNAMARA Stillage
  TOM WEEKS Norfolk & Chance v     * STEVE NEWTON Supreme
  TOM SMITH Supreme v     * PAUL QUICK Supreme
  * ASHTON WHITEMAN Supreme v     SHAUN BOWRING Labour Louts
  DANIEL ROBB Star v     * ALISTAIR MCDONALD Norfolk & Chance
  * LUKE LLOYD Whitehall Tavern v     JAMES ALEXANDER All Stars
  KIERAN GIBNEY Spillagers v     * JASON GREENWOOD Supreme
  DAMION PIKE Wackum v     * LEE MORRIS Supreme
  * NEIL SMITH Grays Pot 9 v     JOSH HARRIS Cossham
  * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v     PAUL BENNETT Supreme
  MARK WILTSHIRE Bulldog v     * JAMES WILLIS Kings Arms
  * JUSTIN MILLBOURN Supreme v     SAM ALLEN Whitehall Tavern
  * KENNY MCLAUGHLIN Miners v     JOSH LOVELL Turnpike
  * JOSS BARON Supreme v     JAMES DUMPHY Sturminster
  ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman v     * ROB PAINTER Supreme
  LEE HACKER Supreme v     * TODD MURPHY Supreme
  KELVIN NAPIERSKI Cabbage Patch v     * JADE THOMPSON The Queens
  * JAMIE EARL Sportsman v     PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler
  EMMITT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms v     * CHRIS DAVINE Star
  DAMIEN DOUGHTY Plough v     * LEE ROSSITER Supreme
  MATT CARTER Wackum v     * STEVE BRUNSDON Supreme
  PHIL WHITE Sturminster v     * MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler
  DAMIEN REID Bonnie Clyde v     * JASON PIDDEN Sturminster
  JACK PETTY All Stars v     * CRAIG CHIDDY Supreme
  VINCE ROBBINS Supreme v     * ROB MASON Supreme
  ASH MOYCE Sportsman v     * DAVID HILL Turnpike
  JOHN TANNER Keynsham Sharks v     * STEVE HALL George & Dragon
  * KIERAN NEWTON Supreme v     STEVE DAVIS Turnpike
  * LEON BOND Sturminster v     LUKE MURPHY Spillagers
  * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v     JAKE THORNE The Queens
  LIANNE GILMOUR Supreme v     * STUART SCOTLAND Supreme
  ALISON WADE All Stars v     * MATT DANE Cossham
  HARRY SMITH Norfolk & Chance v     * CLIVE HANLON Wackum
  TOM HUXTABLE All Stars v     * AARON LOWE Supreme
  STEVE MCNIVEN Wackum v     * ASH BIRD Sportsman
  * DEAN MAY Supreme v     CHRIS MTICHARD Foresters
  MIKE PARSONS Cabbage Patch v     * DARRAN JONES All Stars
  * ALEX ESSON Queens Head v     ELIOTT RUSH A Team
  * COLIN CHILCOTT Supreme v     DAN SKIDMORE Foresters
  * JOHN MALONEY Supreme v     STEVEN MCHALE Red Lion
  * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Supreme v     TONY CURNOCK Sportsman
  JOHN MEACHIN Air Balloon v     * KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Supreme
  SIMON QUILTER Keynsham Sharks v     * SIMON BLOOMFIELD Supreme
  JAMIE HARVEY Supreme v     * KEVIN SMITH Norfolk & Chance
  PHIL PARKHOUSE Air Balloon v     * STEVE FROOM Pied Horse
  PAUL FUDGELL Supreme v     * SIMON WEEKS Norfolk & Chance
  * DEREK MURPHY Supreme v     ANNA R-HOISETH Supreme
  * AIDAN MURPHY Supreme v     MANDY HOLBROOK Sportsman
  AARON HENDERSON Red Lion v     * STEVE SAUNDERS Grays Pot 9
  ANTHONY THORN Kings Arms v     * LEWIS ALDRICH Norfolk & Chance
  * JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman v     CHARLIE DE POIDEVIN Clyde
  * AARON MATHARU Supreme v     CLINT HATCHER Cossham
  * WILL BRUNSDON Cabbage Patch v     ALEX WILLIAMS Woyal Rankers
  * JAMIE HAWKINS Supreme v     GERALD CULLEN Turnpike
  * MARK GOUGH Norfolk & Chance v     MAX TUDOR Cossham
  CARL READ Spillagers v     * MATT SUMNER Cossham
  DAVE LAZOWSKI Norfolk & Chance v     * JORDAN NEWTON Supreme
  * PHIL PITMAN Wackum v     MARIA POLLEDRI Bonnie Clyde
  * LUKE BENNETT Whitehall Tavern v     DAVID SHAH Cossham
  LEE BRICE Supreme v     * JAMIE BRITT Supreme
  VLADIMIR LESKO Queens Head v     * PAUL RICHARDSON George & Dragon
  DAN SCOFIELD Spillagers v     * ROB WHITE Supreme
  CAMERON TOWLE Turnpike v     * ALEX BARNHAM All Stars
  * RUSSELL HARPER Sportsman v     RICH DAVIES Sturminster
  * DEAN LAPHAM Supreme v     CRAIG DAVIS Kings Arms
  * DANNY HAWKINS Supreme v     LEWIS KENDALL A Team
  TIM RUCK Sportsman v     * JON DAVIES Supreme
  * NICK HAWKINS Supreme v     LEWIS COLLING Stokers
  DAN PEACOCK Stokers v     * HAYDN CONLON Supreme
  * TIM COTTER Pied Horse v     JAMES HARRIS Sturminster
  * HARJEET SINGH Supreme v     DON COKE Bonnie Clyde
  ANTHONY BALSON Norfolk & Chance v     * NICK SIBLEY Norfolk & Chance
  NATHAN BENDALL Cossham v     * ANDY GEORGE Whitehall Tavern
  * MATT HAGAN Labour Louts v     BRAD HODGES Cossham
  PAUL ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler v     * RUPERT LACEY Star
  CONNOR BLACKHURST Sturminster v     * WAYNE WALTERS Labour Louts
  * KURT WEAVER Supreme v     PAUL HAWKINS Cossham
  * RICHARD WAY Supreme v     JOE HUDSON Turnpike
  * DON COLLINS Starlings v     ALFRED CROWE Spillagers
  * ROB WINSTONE Sportsman v     HARRY HUGHES Cossham
  * NICK FITRZYK Star v     LOUIS COUSINS Grays Pot 9


Byes;
James Hanney, Karen Desborough, Kieran Healy, Luke Webster, Lee Rudman, Tom Britton, Tim Fear, Layla Gonzalez, Shaun Elliott, George Goddard, Mike Hudson, Q Kanawati, Julian R-Wade, Ashley Bailey, Adam Cole, Satnam Singh, Paul Deacon, Tom Bebbington, Paul Llewellyn, Ethan Thorne, Richard Cox, Steve Ealey, Alex Defrates, Riley Smith, Giorgio Dimeo, Kevin Green, Ben Flack, Dan Nicholls, Carmine Coccia, Ben Kerr, John Gullick, Jeremy Liddiard, Ian Page, Lee Mulholland.






 


Third Round draw

IMPORTANT NEW RULE

It is the responsibility of the HOME player to arrange the match (best of 7 frames). The home player must contact the away player within 7 days of the draw being made available online. Should the away player fail to respond within another 7 days, the home player must immediately contact the Singles competition organiser Kevin Cozens who will then become involved. Likewise, should the away player receive no contact from the home player within the first 7 days, the away player should contact the Singles organiser. Should a match not be played by the deadline, the Singles organiser will use any of the above evidence to determine which player, or both, should be eliminated from the competition.

Results to be submitted by Thursday July 18, and winners should attend Finals Day at Supreme Sports Lounge on Sunday July 21.

winners denoted by * asterisk

  DALE FRENCH Labour Louts v     BRAD HODGES Cossham
  TOM BEBBINGTON Kings Arms v     HARRY HUGHES Cossham
  DAN SKIDMORE Foresters v     JOHN GULLICK Supreme
  ALFRED CROWE Spillagers v     PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler
  CRAIG DAVIS Kings Arms v     MARIA POLLEDRI Bonnie Clyde
  LEE BRICE Supreme v     JAMES WILLIS Kings Arms
  TOM HUXTABLE All Stars v     ASH MOYCE Sportsman
  ALEX WILLIAMS Woyal Rankers v     CONNOR BLACKHURST Sturminster
  TOM WEEKS Norfolk & Chance v     JAMIE HARVEY Supreme
  MYLES RAYMOND Queens Head v     HARRY SMITH Norfolk & Chance
  JAMES DUMPHY Sturminster v     JULIAN R-WADE All Stars
  MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler v     JOHN MALONEY Supreme
  DANIEL ROBB Star v     DAN NICHOLLS Supreme
  JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman v     TOM SMITH Supreme
  CHRIS MITCHARD Foresters v     STEVE FROOM Pied Horse
  STEVE SHORNEY Supreme v     ROB WHITE Supreme



Second Round draw

  * JOHN MALONEY Supreme v     BYE
  * PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v     WAYNE SILVESTER Foresters
  Q KANAWATI All Stars v     * TOM SMITH Supreme
  * MARIA POLLEDRI Bonnie Clyde v     LUKE MURPHY Spillagers
  * DANIEL ROBB Star v     BYE
  * CHRIS MTICHARD Foresters v     MAX TUDOR Cossham Rippers
  * DALE FRENCH Labour Louts v     CHRIS DAVINE Star
  * DAN NICHOLLS Supreme v     PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  * MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler v     SHANE SIMS Kings Arms
  * CRAIG DAVIS Kings Arms v     RUSSELL HARPER Sportsman
  HAYDN CONLON Supreme v     * JOHN GULLICK Supreme
  * MYLES RAYMOND Queens Head v     VLADIMIR LESKO Queens Head
  * HARRY HUGHES Cossham Rippers v     BYE
  TIM COTTER Pied Horse v     * TOM BEBBINGTON Kings Arms
  FRED GIBBS Wackum v     * JAMES WILLIS Kings Arms
  CHARLIE DE POIDEVIN Clyde v     * TOM WEEKS Norfolk & Chance
  * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman v     MIKE HUDSON Turnpike
  * DAN SKIDMORE Foresters v     BYE
  SIMON MURPHY Spillagers v     * ALFRED CROWE Spillagers
  * TOM HUXTABLE All Stars v     RILEY SMITH Supreme
  RUPERT LACEY Star v     * ASH MOYCE Sportsman
  * STEVE FROOM Pied Horse v     ANNA R-HOISETH Supreme
  JUSTIN MILLBOURN Supreme v     * STEVE SHORNEY Supreme
  * ROB WHITE Supreme v     JOE HUDSON Turnpike
  * ALEX WILLIAMS Woyal Rankers v     SIMON WEEKS Norfolk & Chance
  NEIL SMITH Grays Pot9 v     * BRAD HODGES Cossham Rippers
  * JAMIE HARVEY Supreme v     LOUIS COUSINS Grays Pot9
  * LEE BRICE Supreme v     SAM ALLEN Whitehall Tavern
  KIERAN NEWTON Supreme v     * CONNOR BLACKHURST Sturminster
  EMMITT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms v     * JAMES DUMPHY Sturminster
  BEN WATKINS Spillagers v     * JULIAN R-WADE All Stars
  * HARRY SMITH Norfolk & Chance v     ALEX DEFRATES Norfolk & Chance



First Round draw

  * MAX TUDOR Cossham Rippers v     DAN SCOFIELD Spillagers
  SAM CLOTHIER Supreme v     * JAMES DUMPHY Sturminster
  PHIL PITMAN Wackum v     * JOHN GULLICK Supreme
  TERRY CHALLENGER A Team v     * CHRIS DAVINE Star
  NATHAN BENDALL Cossham Rippers v     * EMMITT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms
  LIANNE GILMOUR Supreme v     * TOM HUXTABLE All Stars
  * FRED GIBBS Wackum v     ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman
  LEE HACKER Supreme v     * CHARLIE DE POIDEVIN Bonnie Clyde
  * PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v     DAVE LAZOWSKI Norfolk & Chance
  * DAN NICHOLLS Supreme v     BYE
  * BRAD HODGES Cossham Rippers v     JOHN MEACHIN Kings Arms (Piln)
  * SAM ALLEN Whitehall Tavern v     DON COKE Bonnie Clyde
  LEWIS COLLING Stokers v     * CONNOR BLACKHURST Sturminster
  BOB KAPUR Cossham Rippers v     ROB MASON Supreme
  JAMIE BRITT Supreme v     * TOM BEBBINGTON Kings Arms
  * ROB WHITE Supreme v     PAUL FUDGELL Supreme
  * SIMON MURPHY Spillagers v     JASON PIDDEN Sturminster
  WILLIAM WITT Queens Head v     NIK HANNEY Kings Arms (Piln)
  * SHANE SIMS Kings Arms v     SHAUN ELLIOTT Turnpike
  * JAMES WILLIS Kings Arms v     JON DAVIES Supreme
  * VLADIMIR LESKO Queens Head v     STEVE BRUNSDON Supreme
  KEVIN GREEN Stillage v     * HAYDN CONLON Supreme
  CLIVE HANLON Wackum v     * JULIAN R-WADE All Stars
  * STEVE FROOM Pied Horse v     AARON HENDERSON Red Lion
  BEN DAVEY Whitehall Tavern v     * ASH MOYCE Sportsman
  VINCE ROBBINS Supreme v     * DANIEL ROBB Star
  KIERAN GIBNEY Spillagers v     * ALEX DEFRATES Norfolk & Chance
  * TOM SMITH Supreme v     PAUL BENNETT Supreme
  STEVE DAVIS Turnpike v     * Q KANAWATI All Stars
  * TIM COTTER Pied Horse v     LEWIS ALDRICH Norfolk & Chance
  * MARK HUGGINS Jolly Cobbler v     JOSH HARRIS Cossham Rippers
  * ALFRED CROWE Spillagers v     DAMION PIKE Wackum
  * RILEY SMITH Supreme v     GIORGIO DIMEO Pied Horse
  * RUPERT LACEY Star v     MIKE PARSONS Cabbage Patch
  TIM RUCK Sportsman v     LEE MULHOLLAND Kings Arms
  * CHRIS MTICHARD Foresters v     MATT STEVENS Bonnie Clyde
  * JOE HUDSON Turnpike v     ADAM COLE Foresters
  * LOUIS COUSINS Grays Pot 9 v     LEWIS KENDALL A Team
  LUKE NICHOLLS Supreme v     * ALEX WILLIAMS Woyal Rankers
  STEVE SAUNDERS Grays Pot 9 v     * BEN WATKINS Spillagers
  * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman v     IAN PAGE Woyal Rankers
  * MARIA POLLEDRI Bonnie Clyde v     CARL READ Spillagers
  * NEIL SMITH Grays Pot 9 v     PHIL PARKHOUSE Kings Arms (Piln)
  GERALD CULLEN Turnpike v     * JAMIE HARVEY Supreme
  JAMES ALEXANDER All Stars v     * CRAIG DAVIS Kings Arms
  * ANNA R-HOISETH Supreme v     * CARMINE COCCIA Supreme
  * STEVE SHORNEY Supreme v     DAMIEN DOUGHTY Plough
  JEREMY LIDDIARD Trout v     * HARRY SMITH Norfolk & Chance
  WILL BRUNSDON Cabbage Patch v     * TOM WEEKS Norfolk & Chance
  KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Supreme v     * SIMON WEEKS Norfolk & Chance
  SHAUN BOWRING Labour Louts v     * JOHN MALONEY Supreme
  RICHARD WAY Supreme v     * HARRY HUGHES Cossham Rippers
  KELVIN NAPIERSKI Cabbage Patch v     * RUSSELL HARPER Sportsman
  CAMERON TOWLE Turnpike v     * DAN SKIDMORE Foresters
  * MIKE HUDSON Turnpike v     STEVE HALL George & Dragon
  * DALE FRENCH Labour Louts v     BYE
  * JUSTIN MILLBOURN Supreme v     RICH DAVIES Sturminster
  DAVID SHAH Cossham Rippers v     * WAYNE SILVESTER Foresters
  * LEE BRICE Supreme v     AIDAN MURPHY Supreme
  LEON BOND Sturminster v     * MYLES RAYMOND Queens Head
  ASHTON WHITEMAN Supreme v     DAMIEN REID Bonnie Clyde
  STEVE MCNIVEN Wackum v     * KIERAN NEWTON Supreme
  PETER HOWSON Star v     * LUKE MURPHY Spillagers
  ALISON WADE All Stars v     * PHIL WHITE Sturminster



Preliminary Round draw

  * CHRIS DAVINE Star v     SIMON QUILTER Keynsham Sharks
  * CAMERON TOWLE Turnpike v     JACK PETTY All Stars
  PAUL HAWKINS Cossham Rippers v     * TOM SMITH Supreme
  * JOE HUDSON Turnpike v     DAVE FOX Supreme
  * JOHN MALONEY Supreme v     MANDY HOLBROOK Sportsman
  JON TURTON Woyal Rankers v     * EMMITT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms
  * PAUL FUDGELL Supreme v     MARK WILTSHIRE Bulldog
  * JUSTIN MILLBOURN Supreme v     ELIOTT RUSH A Team
  ANTHONY BALSON Norfolk & Chance v     * MAX TUDOR Cossham Rippers
  STEVEN MCHALE Red Lion v     * Q KANAWATI All Stars
  * DALE FRENCH Labour Louts v     JAKE THORNE The Queens
  * BRAD HODGES Cossham Rippers v     CLINT HATCHER Cossham Rippers
  AARON BURNETT Bulldog v     * STEVE FROOM Pied Horse
  * RUSSELL HARPER Sportsman v     JOSH LOVELL Turnpike
  ALEX ESSON Queens Head v     KAREN DESBOROUGH Spillagers
  ASHLEY BAILEY All Stars v     * BEN WATKINS Spillagers
  JOHN TANNER Keynsham Sharks v     ANTHONY THORN Kings Arms
  * DAN NICHOLLS Supreme v     JON JAY Cossham Rippers
  * JAMIE HARVEY Supreme v     DAN PEACOCK Stokers
  ALEX BARNHAM All Stars v     * CHRIS MTICHARD Foresters
  * JULIAN R-WADE All Stars v     MATT CARTER Wackum
  * PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v     JAMES HARRIS Sturminster
  NICK SIBLEY Norfolk & Chance v     * JEREMY LIDDIARD Trout


Byes;
Tom Weeks, Will Brunsdon, Aaron Henderson, Alison Wade, Jason Pidden, Lee Brice, Shaun Elliott, Kevin Green, Vladimir Lesko, Josh Harris, Haydn Conlon, John Goodman, Craig Davis, Myles Raymond, Wayne Silvester, William Witt, Riley Smith, Lewis Aldrich, Phil White, Shaun Bowring, Dave Lazowski, Ben Davey, Maria Polledri, Phil Parkhouse, Damion Pike, Don Coke, Dan Skidmore, James Alexander, Paul Bennett, Lewis Colling, Alex Defrates, Carmine Coccia, Terry Challenger, Leon Bond, Nik Hanney, Ash Parkhouse, Harry Smith, Mark Huggins, Rob White, Lianne Gilmour, Mike Parsons, Jamie Britt, John Meachin, Tim Cotter, Kieran Newton, Shane Sims, Simon Murphy, Luke Murphy, Damien Doughty, Simon Weeks, John Gullick, Lee Hacker, Sam Allen, Lee Mulholland, Neil Smith, Ian Page, Vince Robbins, Phil Pitman, Peter Howson, Charlie De Poidevin, Harry Hughes, Tom Huxtable, Connor Blackhurst, Lewis Kendall, Fred Gibbs, Steve Saunders, Alfred Crowe, Damien Reid, Kieran Gibney, Gerald Cullen, James Dumphy, Alex Williams, Tim Ruck, Clive Hanlon, Steve Hall, Steve Mcniven, Steve Brunsdon, James Willis, Katie Kent-Naylor, Daniel Robb, Nathan Bendall, Richard Way, Aidan Murphy, Carl Read, Kelvin Napierski, Anna R-Hoiseth, Jon Davies, Steve Davis, Steve Shorney, Tom Bebbington, Bob Kapur, Luke Nicholls, David Shah, Sam Clothier, Mike Hudson, Rob Mason, Adam Cole, Matt Stevens, Rupert Lacey, Giorgio Dimeo, Rich Davies, Ashton Whiteman, Louis Cousins, Ash Moyce, Dan Scofield.



Home
Wednesday League Tables
Wednesday League Fixtures & Results
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's, Seniors & Youth competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event