BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 22.6.19

Go to Mixed Doubles

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   ALEX DEFRATES Warwick Arms



Semi Final draw

  * MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms 4-3   ELLYS DICKENSON The Queens
  * ALEX DEFRATES Warwick Arms 4-0   BYE



Quarter Final draw

  * ELLYS DICKENSON The Queens v.   MANDY HOLBROOK Sportsman
  * MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   HAYLEY DESMOND Warwick Arms
  MICHELLE GIBBS New Moon v.   * ASH BIRD Sportsman
  ANNALEY BENNETT The Queens v.   * ALEX DEFRATES Warwick Arms



Preliminary Round draw

  * ANNALEY BENNETT The Queens v.   DONNA GIBBS New Moon
  LIANNE GILMOUR Lamb Inn v.   * ALEX DEFRATES Warwick Arms
  KATIE KENT-NAYLOR All Stars v.   * MICHELLE GIBBS New Moon
  * MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   BYE
  * HAYLEY DESMOND Warwick Arms v.   BYE
  * ELLYS DICKENSON The Queens v.   BYE
  * ASH BIRD Sportsman v.   BYE
  * MANDY HOLBROOK Sportsman v.   BYE





 
 

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  BENTLEY/HOLBROOK All Stars v.   ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR All Stars



Semi Final draw

  * BENTLEY/HOLBROOK All Stars 4-2   SMITH/DEFRATES Warwick
  * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR All Stars 4-0   BYE



Quarter Final draw

  * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR All Stars v.   HUTCHINGS/NATION Pied Horse
  * THORNE/GONZALEZ The Queens v.   GIBBS/HOSKINS New Moon
  BIRD/LOWE Sportsman v.   * BENTLEY/HOLBROOK All Stars
  NATION/BIRD Sportsman v.   * SMITH/DEFRATES Warwick



First Round draw

  * BIRD/LOWE Sportsman v.   ROBERTSON/POLLEDRI Clyde
  GILMOUR/GILMOUR Lamb Inn v.   * SMITH/DEFRATES Warwick
  * GIBBS/HOSKINS New Moon v.   GIBBS/GIBBS New Moon
  DARLINGTON/DESMOND Warwick v.   * THORNE/GONZALEZ The Queens
  THORNE/DICKENSON The Queens v.   * BENTLEY/HOLBROOK All Stars
  THOMPSON/THOMPSON Pied Horse v.   * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR All Stars
  * NATION/BIRD Sportsman v.   GAMLIN/GAMLIN Wackum
  * HUTCHINGS/NATION Pied Horse v.   FOX/FOX Wackum



Preliminary Round draw

  * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR All Stars v.   BEWLEY/BENNETT The Queens
  * DARLINGTON/DESMOND Warwick Arms v.   HATTON/SHAW Sportsman


Byes;
Robertson/Polledri, Bird/Lowe, Nation/Bird, Gamlin/Gamlin, Gibbs/Hoskins, Gibbs/Gibbs, Smith/Defrates, Thompson/Thompson, Hutchings/Nation, Fox/Fox, Gilmour/Gilmour, Thorne/Dickenson, Thorne/Gonzalez, Bentley/Holbrook.




Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event