BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE


sponsored by...






 

sponsored by   DIRECT SOURCE


last update 5.6.24

Go to Wednesday Divisional Cup


The Final

winners in  RED

  Supreme Ternaround v Jolly Cobbler



Semi Final draw

  Supreme Ternaround 5-0 Supreme Rebels
  Jolly Cobbler 6-2 Bessell Scotts



Quarter Final draw

  Jolly Cobbler v Turnpike
  Sturminster v Bessell Scotts
  Supreme Ternaround v Whitehall Tavern
  Supreme Rebels v Supreme Loungers Originals



Second Round draw

  Turnpike v Miners Arms
  Supreme Loungers Originals v Supreme Blues
  Bessell Scotts v Kings Arms Highwaymen
  Jolly Cobbler v Bonnie Clyde
  Norfolk & Chance v Supreme Ternaround
  Spillagers v Sturminster
  Supreme Rebels v Butlers Balls
  Wackum B v Whitehall Tavern



First Round draw

  Sturminster v Foresters Janets
  Keynsham Sharks v Wackum B
  Supreme Loungers Originals v Cossham Rippers
  George & Dragon v Supreme Ternaround
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v Foresters Bruisers
  Norfolk & Chance v Labour Louts
  Supreme Rebels v Trout Tavern
  Bonnie Clyde v All Stars Allsorts
  Spillagers v Supreme Loungers A
  Butlers Balls v Rebel Sportsman
  Whitehall Tavern v The A Team
  Turnpike v Stillage People
  Sportsman B v Jolly Cobbler
  Supreme Blues v Wackum A
  Miners Arms v Grays Pot 9
  Woyal Rankers v Bessell Scotts



Preliminary Round draw

  Lebeqs Tavern v Jolly Cobbler
  Queens Head Challengers v Butlers Balls
  Rebel Sportsman v Dolphin Inn
  Supreme Blues v Trout Terminators
  The A Team v Little Stoke SC
  Mechanics Maniacs v Foresters Janets
  Spillagers v Air Balloon
  Red Lion BS5 v Supreme Rebels
  Whitehall Tavern v The Queens
  Star v Kings Arms Highwaymen
  Trout Tavern v Mango Lions
  Plough v Supreme Ternaround
  Pied Horse v Keynsham Sharks
  Bonnie Clyde v The Bobbys
  Supreme Shooters v Wackum B
  Turnpike v Stokers
  Starlings v Grays Pot 9
  Woyal Rankers v Cabbage Patch
  Labour Louts v Oldbury Court
  Bulldog v Supreme Loungers A
  Norfolk & Chance v Bye
  Bessell Scotts v Bye
  Sportsman B v Bye
  Sturminster v Bye
  Miners Arms v Bye
  Stillage People v Bye
  Cossham Rippers v Bye
  Wackum A v Bye
  Supreme Loungers Originals v Bye
  Foresters Bruisers v Bye
  All Stars Allsorts v Bye
  George & Dragon v Bye




 
  



All Finals to be played at Supreme Sports Lounge


DIVISION ONE; Final

winners in  RED

  Supreme Ternaround v Sportsman B



DIVISION TWO; Final

  Sturminster v Norfolk & Chance



DIVISION THREE; Final

  Queens Head Challengers v Bonnie Clyde



DIVISION FOUR; Final

  Rebel Sportsman v Labour Louts



DIVISION ONE; Semi Final draw

  Lebeqs Tavern v Supreme Ternaround
  Whitehall Tavern v Sportsman B



DIVISION TWO; Semi Final draw

  Wackum A v Sturminster
  Norfolk & Chance v The Queens



DIVISION THREE; Semi Final draw

  Queens Head Challengers v Plough
  The A Team v Bonnie Clyde



DIVISION FOUR; Semi Final draw

  The Bobbys v Rebel Sportsman
  Labour Louts v Spillagers



DIVISION ONE; Quarter Final draw

  Lebeqs Tavern v Kings Arms Highwaymen
  Sportsman B v Supreme Loungers A
  Whitehall Tavern v George & Dragon
  Jolly Cobbler v Supreme Ternaround



DIVISION TWO; Quarter Final draw

  Pied Horse v Wackum A
  Supreme Rebels v The Queens
  Cossham Rippers v Norfolk & Chance
  Sturminster v All Stars Allsorts



DIVISION THREE; Quarter Final draw

  Queens Head Challengers v Woyal Rankers
  Bonnie Clyde v Dolphin Inn
  The A Team v Wackum B
  Plough v Star



DIVISION FOUR; Quarter Final draw

  Trout Terminators v The Bobbys
  Spillagers v Little Stoke SC
  Labour Louts v Foresters Janets
  Rebel Sportsman v Red Lion BS5



DIVISION ONE; First Round draw

  Supreme Loungers A v Trout Tavern
  Whitehall Tavern v Supreme Shooters
  Keynsham Sharks v Jolly Cobbler
  Supreme Loungers Originals v Supreme Ternaround
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v Bye
  Sportsman B v Bye
  Lebeqs Tavern v Bye
  George & Dragon v Bye



DIVISION TWO; First Round draw

  Bessell Scotts v The Queens
  Cossham Rippers v Stokers
  Supreme Blues v Sturminster
  All Stars Allsorts v Foresters Bruisers
  Wackum A v Bye
  Supreme Rebels v Bye
  Pied Horse v Bye
  Norfolk & Chance v Bye



DIVISION THREE; First Round draw

  Miners Arms v Bonnie Clyde
  The A Team v Grays Pot 9
  Plough v Mango Lions
  Star v Starlings
  Woyal Rankers v Mechanics Maniacs
  Dolphin Inn v Stillage People
  Queens Head Challengers v Bye
  Wackum B v Bye



DIVISION FOUR; First Round draw

  Spillagers v Oldbury Court
  Labour Louts v Turnpike
  Rebel Sportsman v Butlers Balls
  Red Lion BS5 v Cabbage Patch
  Air Balloon v The Bobbys
  Little Stoke v Bulldog
  Trout Terminators v Bye
  Foresters Janets v Bye



Home
Wednesday League Tables
Wednesday League Fixtures & Results
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's, Seniors & Youth competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event