BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE



 

sponsored by   DIRECT SOURCE


last update 5.8.18

Go to Wednesday Divisional Cup


Final to be played at the Warwick Arms.


The Final

winners in  RED

  Pied Horse B 5-2 White Lion



Semi Final draw

  Pied Horse B 5-3 Black Swan
  White Lion 5-4 Right Turn Clyde



Quarter Final draw

  Right Turn Clyde v. Rebel Sportsman
  Pied Horse B v. Sportsman B
  White Lion v. Concorde
  Wackum Originals v. Black Swan



Second Round draw

  Jolly Cobbler v. Pied Horse B
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Sportsman B
  White Lion v. Sturminster Pool
  Left Turn Clyde v. Black Swan
  Oldbury Court Drop Outs v. Right Turn Clyde
  Wackum Originals v. Bull A
  The Pied v. Concorde
  Star v. Rebel Sportsman



First Round draw

  Whitehall Tavern v. Wackum Originals
  KES Club v. Pied Horse B
  Patchway Sports v. Jolly Cobbler
  Warwick Arms v. Kings Arms Highwaymen
  Star v. Greyhound
  Sportsman A v. The Pied
  Shire Sharks v. Midway Social Club
  Bull A v. Langton Court
  Oldbury Court Drop Outs v. Warwick Exiles
  Left Turn Clyde v. Wine Bar
  Concorde v. Miners Arms
  Kings Arms Killer Bees v. Right Turn Clyde
  Keynsham Sharks v. Black Swan
  Sturminster Pool v. Flowerpot
  Rebel Sportsman v. Portcullis Imoks
  Dolphin Inn v. Sportsman B



Preliminary Round draw

  The Lions v. Shire Sharks
  Keynsham Sharks v. Filton Golf Club
  Portcullis Imoks v. Stillage People
  KES Club v. Foresters Bruisers
  Bull A v. KES Killers
  Oldbury Court Drop Outs v. Court Jesters
  King Billy v. Pied Horse B
  Lebeqs Tavern v. Jolly Cobbler
  Kings Arms Killer Bees v. Longwell Green CC
  Right Turn Clyde v. Wandering Star
  Wine Bar v. All Stars Allsorts
  Plough v. The Pied
  Little Stoke Sports v. Rebel Sportsman
  Greyhound v. Doublers Diamonds
  Mechanics Maniacs v. Patchway Sports
  Sportsman C v. Star
  Whitehall Tavern v. Essex Arms
  Freemasons v. Black Swan
  Turnovers v. Miners Arms
  Sportsman B v. Golden Bottle
  Concorde v. Team Pied
  Red Lioners v. Dolphin Inn
  Midway Social Club v. Old Bank
  Wackum Inn v. Flowerpot
  Foresters Ferrets v. Wackum Originals
  Woyal Rankers v. Kings Arms Highwaymen
  Begbrook Beavers v. Sportsman A
  Sturminster Pool v. Trout Tavern
  Warwick Arms v. Bye
  Warwick Exiles v. Bye
  Bull B v. Bye
  Left Turn Clyde v. Bye




 
  


First named team will play at home.



DIVISION ONE; Final

winners in  RED

  Jolly Cobbler v. Sportsman B



DIVISION TWO; Final

  Patchway Sports v. Old Bank



DIVISION THREE; Final

  Sporty Desperados v. Team Pied



DIVISION FOUR; Final

  Miners Arms v. Red Lioners



DIVISION FIVE; Final

  Wandering Star v. Sportsman C



DIVISION ONE; Semi Final draw

  Keynsham Sharks v. Jolly Cobbler
  Pied Horse B v. Sportsman B



DIVISION TWO; Semi Final draw

  Mechanics Maniacs v. Patchway Sports
  Doublers Diamonds v. Old Bank



DIVISION THREE; Semi Final draw

  Team Pied v. Left Turn Clyde
  Sporty Desperados v. Essex Arms



DIVISION FOUR; Semi Final draw

  Red Lioners v. Foresters Ferrets
  Miners Arms v. Kings Arms Highwaymen



DIVISION FIVE; Semi Final draw

  Wandering Star v. Trout Tavern
  Shire Sharks v. Sportsman C



DIVISION ONE; Quarter Final draw

  Pied Horse B v. Sportsman A
  Foresters Bruisers v. Jolly Cobbler
  Black Swan v. Keynsham Sharks
  Sportsman B v. Golden Bottle



DIVISION TWO; Quarter Final draw

  Old Bank v. Warwick Arms
  Patchway Sports v. Plough
  Flowerpot v. Mechanics Maniacs
  Bye v. Doublers Diamonds



DIVISION THREE; Quarter Final draw

  Sporty Desperados v. All Stars Allsorts
  Left Turn Clyde v. Stillage People
  Team Pied v. Bye
  Essex Arms v. The Pied



DIVISION FOUR; Quarter Final draw

  Star v. Miners Arms
  Rebel Sportsman v. Foresters Ferrets
  Bye v. Red Lioners
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Filton Golf Club



DIVISION FIVE; Quarter Final draw

  Shire Sharks v. Greyhound
  Portcullis Imoks v. Trout Tavern
  Bye v. Wandering Star
  Sportsman C v. King Billy



DIVISION ONE; First Round draw

  KES Killers v. Pied Horse B
  Wackum Inn v. Sportsman A
  Right Turn Clyde v. Jolly Cobbler
  Golden Bottle v. White Lion
  Sportsman B v. Bye
  Foresters Bruisers v. Bye
  Black Swan v. Bye
  Keynsham Sharks v. Bye



DIVISION TWO; First Round draw

  Begbrook Beavers v. Old Bank
  Warwick Arms v. Lebeqs Tavern
  Plough v. Whitehall Tavern
  Doublers Diamonds v. Langton Court
  Concorde v. Bye
  Patchway Sports v. Bye
  Mechanics Maniacs v. Bye
  Flowerpot v. Bye



DIVISION THREE; First Round draw

  Sporty Desperados v. Sturminster Pool
  All Stars Allsorts v. Warwick Exiles
  Stillage People v. Dolphin Inn
  Essex Arms v. Wackum Originals
  The Pied v. Bye
  Left Turn Clyde v. Bye
  The Lions v. Bye
  Team Pied v. Bye



DIVISION FOUR; First Round draw

  Star v. Court Jesters
  Longwell Green CC v. Miners Arms
  Foresters Ferrets v. Freemasons
  Little Stoke Sports v. Filton Golf Club
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Bye
  Rebel Sportsman v. Bye
  Red Lioners v. Bye
  Wine Bar v. Bye



DIVISION FIVE; First Round draw

  Shire Sharks v. Turnovers
  Greyhound v. Kings Arms Killer Bees
  Woyal Rankers v. Trout Tavern
  King Billy v. KES Club
  Sportsman C v. Bye
  Portcullis Imoks v. Bye
  Wandering Star v. Bye
  Oldbury Court Drop Outs v. Bye



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event