BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE



 

sponsored by   DIRECT SOURCE


last update 9.12.18

Go to Wednesday Divisional Cup


First Round draw

  Miners Arms v. Wackum Inn
  Sturminster Pool v. All Stars
  Whitehall Tavern v. Star (Kingswood)
  All Stars All Sorts v. George & Dragon
  Cabbage Patch Boys v. Warwick Arms
  Pied Horse B v. Red Lioners
  Mechanics Maniacs v. Patchway Sports
  New Moon v. Bridge Inn
  Keynsham Sharks v. The Pied
  King Billy v. Eastville Club
  Trout Tavern v. Lebeqs Tavern
  Jolly Cobbler v. Wackum Originals
  Turnovers v. Old Bank
  Portcullis Hotel (C.Sodbury) v. Mail House Killers
  Queens Head v. Norfolk & Chance
  Foresters Bruisers v. Kings Arms Highwaymen



Preliminary Round draw

winners in  RED

  Rebel Sportsman v. Patchway Sports
  Team Pied v. Sturminster Pool
  Foresters Bruisers v. White Swan
  Bridge Inn v. Live & Let Live
  Pied Potters v. Keynsham Sharks
  Plough v. Pied Horse B
  Filton Golf Club v. Little Stoke Sports
  Bull Inn v. Mail House Killers
  Left Turn Clyde v. Warwick Arms
  Sportsman B v. Jolly Cobbler
  All Stars Allsorts v. Sportsman A
  Wackum Originals v. Shire Sharks
  Woyal Rankers v. George & Dragon
  Stillage People v. All Stars
  Sportsman C v. Miners Arms
  Longwell Green Sports v. Eastville Club
  Whitehall Tavern v. Portcullis Imoks (Fishponds)
  Red Lioners v. Greyhound
  Portcullis Hotel (C.Sodbury) v. Star (Fishponds)
  Kes Club v. The Pied
  Dolphin Inn v. Trout Tavern
  Mechanics Maniacs v. Foresters Ferrets
  King Billy v. Bye
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Bye
  Lebeqs Tavern v. Bye
  New Moon v. Bye
  Norfolk & Chance v. Bye
  Old Bank v. Bye
  Queens Head v. Bye
  Star (Kingswood) v. Bye
  Turnovers v. Bye
  Wackum Inn v. Bye




 
  


First named team will play at home.



DIVISION ONE; Semi Final draw

  Pied Horse B v. George & Dragon
  Portcullis Hotel v. Norfolk & Chance



DIVISION TWO; Semi Final draw

  Old Bank v. Left Turn Clyde
  Sturminster Pool v. The Pied



DIVISION THREE; Semi Final draw

  Red Lioners v. Kings Arms Highwaymen
  Dolphin Inn v. Pied Potters



DIVISION FOUR; Semi Final draw

  Bridge Inn v. Star (Fishponds)
  Trout Tavern v. Queens Head



DIVISION ONE; Quarter Final draw

winners in  RED

  Jolly Cobbler v. Pied Horse B
  Norfolk & Chance v. Foresters Bruisers
  George & Dragon v. All Stars
  Portcullis Hotel v. Eastville Club



DIVISION TWO; Quarter Final draw

  Old Bank v. Team Pied
  The Pied v. Warwick Arms
  Mail House Killers v. Left Turn Clyde
  Plough v. Sturminster Pool



DIVISION THREE; Quarter Final draw

  Red Lioners v. Sportsman C
  Filton Golf Club v. Pied Potters
  Little Stoke Sports v. Kings Arms High’
  Dolphin inn v. Shire Sharks



DIVISION FOUR; Quarter Final draw

  Bridge Inn v. Bye
  Queens Head v. White Swan
  Star (Fishponds) v. Woyal Rankers
  Bull Inn v. Trout Tavern



DIVISION ONE; First Round draw

  White Lion v. Bye
  All Stars v. Sportsman A
  Eastville Club v. Lebeqs Tavern
  Pied Horse B v. Wackum Inn
  George & Dragon v. Bye
  Sportsman B v. Foresters Bruisers
  Jolly Cobbler v. Whitehall Tavern
  Keynsham Sharks v. Norfolk & Chance



DIVISION TWO; First Round draw

  Plough v. Bye
  New Moon v. Left Turn Clyde
  Sturminster Pool v. All Stars Allsorts
  Team Pied v. Stillage People
  Mailk House Killers v. Bye
  Mechanics Maniacs v. The Pied
  Patchway Sports v. Old Bank
  Warwick Arms v. Wackum Originals



DIVISION THREE; First Round draw

  Dolphin Inn v. Bye
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Star
  Shire Sharks v. Bye
  Turnovers v. Sportsman C
  Little Stoke Sports v. Bye
  Miners Arms v. Pied Potters
  Red Lioners v. Bye
  Foresters Ferrets v. Filton Golf Club



DIVISION FOUR; First Round draw

  Bull Inn v. Bye
  Portcullis Imoks v. Woyal Rankers
  Trout Tavern v. Live & Let Live
  Greyhound v. Longwell Green Sports
  Star v. Bye
  King Billy v. White Swan
  Rebel Sportsman v. Bridge Inn
  KES Club v. Queens Head



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event