BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE





last update 15.10.17



DIVISION 1

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1  Sportsman B                                                                    
2  Foresters Bruisers                                                                    
3  Jolly Cobbler                                                         5 - 4      
4  Midway Social Club                                                                    
5  Wackum Inn                                                                    
6  Pied Horse B                                                                    
7  Sportsman A                                                                    
8  Right Turn Clyde                                                                    
9  Black Swan                                                                    
10  KES Killers                                                                    
11  Golden Bottle                                                                    
12  Keynsham Sharks                                                                    



DIVISION 2

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1  Concorde                                                                    
2  Patchway Sports                                                                    
3  Whitehall Tavern                                                                    
4  Begbrook Club B                                                                    
5  Warwick Arms                                                                    
6  Old Bank                                                                    
7  Lebeqs Tavern                                                                    
8  Plough                                                                    
9  Mechanics Maniacs                                                                    
10  Begbrook Beavers                                                                    
11  Doubler's Diamonds                                                                    
12  Flowerpot                                                                    



DIVISION 3

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1  The Pied                                                                    
2  Left Turn Clyde                                                                    
3  Dolphin Inn                                                                    
4  Essex Arms                                                                    
5  Warwick Exiles                                                                    
6  Sturminster Pool                                                                    
7  All Stars Allsorts                                                                    
8  Stillage People                                                                    
9  The Lions                                                                    
10  Bull                                                                    
11  Wackum Originals                                                                    
12  Team Pied                                                                    



DIVISION 4

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1  Kings Arms Highwaymen                                                                    
2  Rebel Sportsman                                                                    
3  Freemasons                                                                    
4  Filton Golf Club                                                                    
5  Longwell Green Community
  Centre
                                                                   
6  Court Jesters                                                                    
7  Miners Arms                                                                    
8  Foresters Ferrets                                                                    
9  Red Lioners                                                                    
10  Star                                                                    
11  Little Stoke Sports                                                                    
12  Christ the King                                                                    



DIVISION 5

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1  Sportsman C                                                                    
2  Portcullis Imoks                                                                    
3  Trout Tavern                                                                    
4  KES Club                                                                    
5  Greyhound                                             3 - 6                  
6  Turnovers                                                                    
7  Kings Arms Killer Bees                                                                    
8  Woyal Rankers                                                                    
9  Masons Arms                                                                    
10  Shire Sharks                                                                    
11  King Billy                                                                    
12  Oldbury Court Drop Outs                                                                    



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open, Mixed Doubles & Over 40's competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event