BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE





last update 5.10.19



DIVISION 1

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1  Norfolk & Chance                                                                                
2  Keynsham Sharks                                                                                
3  Pied Horse B                                                                                
4  All Stars                                                                                
5  Jolly Cobbler                                                                                
6  Lebeqs Tavern                                                                                
7  Foresters Bruisers                                                                                
8  Sportsman B                                                                                
9  Old Bank                                                                                
10  The Clyde                                                                                
11  George & Dragon                                                                                
12  White Lion                                                                                
13  Plough                                                                                
14  Wackum A                                                                                



DIVISION 2

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1  Sportsman A                                                                                
2  Whitehall Tavern                                                                                
3  Team Pied                                                                                
4  Patchway Sports                                                                                
5  Stillage People                                                                                
6  Mechanics Arms                                                                                
7  Wackum Originals                                                                                
8  Warwick Arms                                                                                
9  Cabbage Patch Boys                                                                                
10  Sturminster Pool                                                                                
11  All Stars Allsorts                                                                                
12  Kings Arms Highwaymen                                                                                
13  Turnovers                                                                                
14  Sportsman C                                                                                



DIVISION 3

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1  Miners Arms                                                                                
2  Starlings                                                                                
3  Rebel Sportsman                                                                                
4  The Queens (Eastville)                                                                                
5  Dolphin Inn                                                                                
6  Trout Tavern                                                                                
7  Little Stoke Sports                                                                                
8  Woyal Rankers                                                                                
9  Red Lioners                                                                                
10  The Pied                                                                                
11  Essex Arms                                                                                
12  Shire Sharks                                                                                
13  Star (Fishponds)                                                                                
14  Foresters Ferrets                                                                                



DIVISION 4

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1  Cunch of Bunts                                                                                
2  Star (Pucklechurch)                                                                                
3  Bonnie Clyde                                                                                
4  White Swan                                                                                
5  Pot Black                                                                                
6  Turnpike Trojans                                                                                
7  Peggy Wanabees                                                                                
8  Rhubarb Tavern                                                                                
9  Bridge Inn                                                                                
10  The Queens (Hanham)                                                                                
11  Queens Head                                                                                
12  Longwell Green Sports                                                                                
13  Black Horse Stallions                                                                                
14  Peggy Rifraf                                                                                



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event