BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE


  last update 12.11.17
 
The Bristol Pool League Roll of Honour



Who Won What in 2016/2017 ...

Wednesday Div 1 champions    Three Crowns A      runners up    Golden Bottle   
Wednesday Div 2 champions    Wackum Inn      runners up    Foresters Bruisers   
Wednesday Div 3 champions    Flowerpot      runners up    Plough   
Wednesday Div 4 champions    The Lions      runners up    Team Pied   
Wednesday Div 5 champions    Red Lioners      runners up    Filton Golf Club   
Sunday Div 1 champions    Three Crowns Lions      runners up    Clyde Big Shots   
Sunday Div 2 champions    Old Mail House      runners up    Tap & Barrel   
Wednesday Cup winners    Pied Horse B      runners up    Foresters Bruisers   
Sunday Cup winners    Three Crowns Lions      runners up    Clyde Big Shots   
Wednesday Div 1 Cup winners    Golden Bottle      runners up    Right Turn Clyde   
Wednesday Div 2 Cup winners    Foresters Bruisers      runners up    Mechanics Maniacs   
Wednesday Div 3 Cup winners    Flowerpot      runners up    Kebab & Calculator   
Wednesday Div 4 Cup winners    Kings Arms Highwaymen      runners up    Woyal Rankers   
Wednesday Div 5 Cup winners    Filton Golf Club      runners up    Queens Head   
Sunday Div 1 Cup winners    Three Crowns Lions      runners up    Three Crowns Cannibals   
Sunday Div 2 Cup winners    Kings Arms Kasuals      runners up    Little Stoke SC   
The Plate winners    Keynsham Sharks      runners up    Team Pied   
Singles champion    Harjeet Singh      runner up    Ben Kerr   
Doubles champions    Dan Darlington & Andy Cooper      runners up    Dean Lapham & Shane Thompson   
Singles Shield winner    Steve Hall      runner up    Adam Day   
Doubles Shield winners    Iain Douglas & Mark Wood      runners up    Chris Carpenter-Beck & Nat Payne   
Over 40's Singles champion    Partab Singh      runner up    Paul Elliott   
Over 40's Doubles champions    Partab Singh & Satnam Singh      runners up    Simon Doyle & Paul Thomson   
Seniors champion    Steve Hall      runner up    Partab Singh   
Ladies Open champion    Ashley Bird      runner up    Katie Kent-Naylor   
Mixed Doubles champions    Dan Darlington & Hayley Desmond      runners up    Lee Rossiter & Katie Kent-Naylor   
Under 21 champion    Mitch Hooper      runner up    Jamie Hawkins   
Three Person Team winners    Three Crowns Lions      runners up    Golden Bottle   



... and down the years

year Wednesday Div 1
champions
runners-up
16/17 Three Crowns A Golden Bottle
15/16 Three Crowns A Jolly Cobbler
14/15 Three Crowns A The Massiff
13/14 Three Crowns A Golden Bottle
12/13 Three Crowns A Golden Bottle
11/12 Three Crowns A KSC Sharks
10/11 Three Crowns A George & Dragon
09/10 Three Crowns A Oldbury Court B
08/09 Three Crowns A Three Crowns Shooters
07/08 Three Crowns A Three Crowns Shooters
06/07 Three Crowns A Ship & Castle
05/06 Three Crowns A Bull Shooters
04/05 Wedlocks A Pied Horse A
03/04 Three Crowns A White Hart C
02/03 White Hart A Pied Horse A
01/02 White Hart C White Hart A
00/01 Pied Horse A White Hart A
99/00 White Hart Pied Horse A
98/99 Golden Bottle Pockets A
97/98 Golden Bottle A Pockets A
96/97 Golden Bottle A Crown
95/96 Golden Bottle Star A
94/95 Golden Bottle Great Engineer
93/94 Pied Horse A (Premier Div)
Worlds End A (Div 1)
Millionaires Club (Premier Div)
Engineers Arms (Div 1)
 
 
year Wed Div 2 champions runners-up
16/17 Wackum Inn Foresters Bruisers
15/16 Right Turn Clyde Flowerpot Arrangers
14/15 Warwick Arms Pied Horse B
13/14 Clyde Arms A Essex Arms A
12/13 Tern Inn Bendix Club A
11/12 Mechanics Maniacs Sportsman A
10/11 Brunel KSC Piranhas
09/10 Beaufort Hunt Warwick Arms
08/09 Pioneer A Sportsman A
07/08 KSC Sharks Stapleton Sharks
06/07 Rileys Rats Bull Vikings
05/06 Femail House Black Castle
04/05 Pied Horse B Bull Vikings
03/04 Bourne End Sportsman B
02/03 Holly Bush A Wedlocks
01/02 Shant Lebeqs Tavern
00/01 Old Stillage Sportsman A
99/00 Cartwheel Jolly Cobbler
98/99 Rising Sun Bourne End
97/98 Robins A Cherry Tree
96/97 King Billy Friendship
95/96 Jessop Tavern Luckwell Club A
94/95 Hauliers Arms A Portcullis
93/94 Oldbury Court Patchway Sports
 
 
year Wed Div 3 champions runners-up
16/17 Flowerpot Plough
15/16 Foresters Bruisers Star is Born
14/15 Old Bank Wackum
13/14 Sporty X Concorde
12/13 Oldbury Court Clyde Arms A
11/12 Pied Chancers Flowerpot
10/11 Clyde Arms Sportsman C Class
09/10 Pioneer New Boys Brunel
08/09 Mechanics Arms Full Moon A
07/08 Sportsman A Beaufort Hunt
06/07 Stapleton Sharks White Hart
05/06 Pit Pony Colosseum
04/05 Femail House Stars & Stripes
03/04 Old Mail House Pied Horse B
02/03 White Hart B Pilgrim Inn
01/02 Wedlocks Holly Bush A
00/01 Sartan Club A Concorde
99/00 Pegasus Pilgirm A
98/99 Fellowship Old Stillage
97/98 Rising Sun Cartwheel A
96/97 Fox Robins A
95/96 King William Bulldog
94/95 Cherry Tree Lebeqs Tavern
93/94 Worlds End B Portcullis
 
 
year Wed Div 4 champions runners-up
16/17 The Lions Team Pied
15/16 Plough Stillage People
14/15 Patchway Sports Two Mile Tigers
13/14 Wackum Cartwheel Real
12/13 Rose & Crown Patchway Labour Club
11/12 Essex Arms A Team Raglan
10/11 Cartwheel Jacks Concorde
09/10 Oldbury Court A KSC Kippers
08/09 Pioneer New Boys Crown
07/08 Full Moon A Mechanics Arms
06/07 Patchway Sports Avonmouth Tavern
05/06 Rileys Rats Charlton B
04/05 Oldbury Court Hop Pole
03/04 Christophers Bar Stars & Stripes
02/03 Christ the King Whitehall Tavern
01/02 White Hart B Pilgrim Inn
00/01 Hambrook Eastfield Inn
99/00 Sartan Club Little Stoke SC
98/99 Glasscutter Raymend Hotel
97/98 Jolly Cobbler Kings Head B
96/97 Rising Sun Bulldog A
95/96 Cartwheel Eastfield Inn
94/95 Avon Social Club Luckwell Club A
93/94 Mechanics Arms Bear & Rugged Staff
 
 
year Wed Div 5 champions runners-up
16/17 Red Lioners Filton Golf Club
15/16 Kings Arms Highwaymen Oldbury Court Drop Outs
14/15 Court Jesters The Lions
13/14 Stillage People Plough B
12/13 Beaufort Bruisers Criterion
11/12 Patchway Labour Club Plough
10/11 Team Raglan Golden Oldies
09/10 Langton Court Eastfield Inn
08/09 Golden Bottle KSC Kippers
07/08 Phoenix Highwayman Crown
06/07 Full Moon Fire Engine
05/06 Patchway Sports Avonmouth Tavern
04/05 Royal Archer Pioneer B
03/04 Mechanics Maniacs Golden Bottle
02/03 Stapleton Sharks Stars & Stripes
01/02 White Hart Christ the King
00/01 White Hart B Fellowship B
99/00 Knowle Hotel Hope & Anchor
98/99 Pied Horse B Pegasus
97/98 Happy Cocks Pilgrim A
96/97 Kings Head B Royal George
95/96 Three Horseshoes Rising Sun
94/95 Eastfield Inn Coopers Arms
93/94 Sugar Loaf Showboat
 
 
year Wed Div 6 champions runners-up
07/08 Concorde Foresters Arms
06/07 Highwayman Crown
05/06 Bulldog Portcullis
04/05 Rileys Rats Horse & Jockey
03/04 Pioneer B Iron Bridge
02/03 Mechanics Maniacs Barrs Court
01/02 Stapleton Sharks Swan Hotel
00/01 Man in Space Christ the King
99/00 no competition no competiton
98/99 Henbury Inn Thai Restaurant
97/98 Concorde Cross Hands
96/97 Sandringham Robins B
95/96 Pockets B Pilgrim
94/95 Robins London Inn
93/94 Sportsman A Queens Head
 
 
year Wed Div 7 champions runners-up
98/99 Sartan Shooters Knowle Cricket Club
97/98 Little Stoke SC Swan Hotel
96/97 Full Moon Penpole B
93/94 Pied Horse B Luckwell Club
 
 
year Sunday Div 1 champions runners-up
16/17 Three Crowns Lions Clyde Big Shots
15/16 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns Cannibals
14/15 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns Cannibals
13/14 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns Cannibals
12/13 Sportsman A Coach House
11/12 Three Crowns Cannibals Old Mail House A
10/11 Three Crowns Cannibals Sportsman A
09/10 Sportsman A Coach House A
08/09 Coach House Pied Horse B
07/08 Pied Horse A Three Crowns C
06/07 Three Crowns C Three Crowns A
05/06 Three Crowns C Bull B
04/05 White Hart Pied Horse A
03/04 Pot Black Three Crowns C
02/03 Three Crowns A White Hart C
01/02 Pot Black Pied Horse A
00/01 White Hart A Pied Horse A
99/00 White Hart Pot Black
98/99 Pot Black Warwick Arms
97/98 Pot Black Pockets A
96/97 Pot Black Golden Bottle
95/96 Full Moon Golden Bottle
94/95 Great Engineer Sandringham
93/94 Bell Great Engineer
 
 
year Sun Div 2 champions runners-up
16/17 Old Mail House Tap & Barrel
15/16 Sturminster Intruders Snooker City
14/15 Begbrook Beavers Ringo Stars
13/14 Golden Bottle Patchway Sports
12/13 Three Crowns B King Billy
11/12 Sportsman B Colosseum
10/11 Snooker City Clyde Arms
09/10 KSC Wingers Oldbury Court C
08/09 Reann's Cafe @BTC Brunel
07/08 Colosseum Clyde Arms
06/07 Sunday Rats Star
05/06 Stapleton Sharks Old Mail House
04/05 Royal Archer Sportsman Rejects
03/04 Christophers Bar Hop Pole
02/03 Pilgrim Inn Stapleton Sharks
01/02 Three Crowns Colosseum A
00/01 White Hart B Old Mail House
99/00 Shant A Thai Restaurant B
98/99 Old Stillage Colosseum
97/98 Pied Horse Salutation
96/97 Fox Sportsman
95/96 Gainsbrough Engineers Arms
94/95 Maypole Oldbury Court
 
 
year Sun Div 3 champions runners-up
09/10 Coach House B Gummybears
99/00 Colosseum B Shant B
98/99 Shant Pockets B
97/98 Old Stillage Old Mail House
96/97 White Lion A Lamb
95/96 Crown Oldbury Court A
94/95 Greenbank Hauliers Arms B
 
 
year Sun Div 4 champions runners-up
95/96 George & Dragon Oldbury Court B
94/95 Oldbury Court B Good Intent
 
 
year Wednesday Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Pied Horse B Foresters Bruisers
15/16 Three Crowns A Sportsman B
14/15 Three Crowns A Keynsham Sharks
13/14 Three Crowns A KSC Sharks
12/13 Three Crowns A Old Mail House
11/12 Three Crowns A Bulldog Dragons
10/11 Three Crowns A Three Crowns Shooters
09/10 Three Crowns A Pied Horse A
08/09 Oldbury Court B Three Crowns A
07/08 Three Crowns A Fellowship
06/07 Three Crowns A Red Lion
05/06 Three Crowns A Ship & Castle
04/05 Three Crowns A White Hart A
03/04 Three Crowns A White Hart C
02/03 Pied Horse A White Hart A
01/02 Pied Horse A Bell
00/01 Pied Horse A Fellowship A
99/00 Fellowship Bell
98/99 Golden Bottle Three Crowns
97/98 Pockets A Warwick Arms
96/97 Worlds End Crown
95/96 King Billy Three Horsehoes
 
 
year Sunday Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Three Crowns Lions Clyde Big Shots
15/16 Clyde Arms Three Crowns Cannibals
14/15 Three Crowns Cannibals Sportsman
13/14 Sportsman Three Crowns Cannibals
12/13 Sportsman A Coach House
11/12 Coach House Old Mail House A
10/11 Three Crowns Cannibals Sportsman A
09/10 Coach House A Stapleton Sharks
08/09 Star Coach House
07/08 Sunday Rats Stapleton Sharks
06/07 Lebeqs Tavern Star
05/06 Oldbury Court B Three Crowns C
04/05 Three Crowns A Pied Horse B
03/04 Pied Horse A White Hart C
02/03 Pied Horse A Shant
01/02 White Hart C Pot Black
00/01 White Hart C White Hart A
99/00 White Hart Pot Black
98/99 Pied Horse A Pot Black
97/98 Shant King Billy A
96/97 Pot Black Pockets A
95/96 Star A King Billy
94/95 Worlds End Hauliers Arms
93/94 Great Engineer Chequers
 
 
year Wed Div 1 Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Golden Bottle Right Turn Clyde
15/16 Keynsham Sharks Sportsman B
14/15 Three Crowns A Royal Archer
13/14 Royal Archer Three Crowns A
12/13 Golden Bottle Three Crowns A
11/12 Three Crowns A Bulldog Dragons
10/11 Three Crowns A Bar BS3
09/10 Three Crowns A Bar BS3
08/09 Three Crowns A Oldbury Court B
07/08 Lebeqs Tavern Red Lion
06/07 Red Lion Pied Horse B
05/06 Bull Shooters Ship & Castle
04/05 Pied Horse A Three Crowns A
03/04 Fellowship Jolly Cobbler
02/03 White Hart C Cross Hands
01/02 Pied Horse A Fellowship A
00/01 Cartwheel Patchway Labour
99/00 White Hart Robins A
98/99 Pockets A Warwick Arms
97/98 Warwick Arms Patchway Labour
96/97 Cattle Market Tavern Pockets A
 
 
year Wed Div 2 Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Foresters Bruisers Mechanics Maniacs
15/16 Right Turn Clyde Flowerpot Arrangers
14/15 Pied Horse B Flowerpot Pirates
13/14 Pied Horse A Essex Arms A
12/13 Tern Inn Pied Horse A
11/12 Pied Horse A Bendix Club A
10/11 Old Court Blimeys Brunel
09/10 Stapleton Sharks Warwick Arms
08/09 Oldbury Court Blimeys Pioneer
07/08 Warwick Arms Pied Horse A
06/07 Bull Vikings Stars & Stripes
05/06 Femail House Plough & Windmill
04/05 Raymend Hotel Pied Horse B
03/04 Bourne End Sartan Club
02/03 Mayors Arms Wedlocks
01/02 Sartan Club A Holly Bush B
00/01 Worlds End Sportsman B
99/00 Cartwheel Pionner
98/99 Worlds End Rising Sun
97/98 Bourne End Red Lion
96/97 Bourne End Charlton A
 
 
year Wed Div 3 Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Flowerpot Kebab & Calculator
15/16 Foresters Bruisers Star is Born
14/15 Old Bank Lumberjacks
13/14 Sporty X Team Raglan
12/13 Concorde Clyde Arms A
11/12 Crown Oldbury Court
10/11 Sportsman C Class Oldbury Court A
09/10 Three Crowns B Brunel
08/09 Barrs Court Clowns Beaufort Hunt A
07/08 Plough & Windmill Beaufort Hunt
06/07 Stapleton Sharks Three Crowns B
05/06 Stapleton Sharks Pilgrim Inn
04/05 Stapleton Sharks Femail House
03/04 Old Mail House Pied Horse B
02/03 Old Mail House Kings Head
01/02 Raymend Hotel Pied Horse B
00/01 Pied Horse B Concorde
99/00 Omnibus Club Pegasus
98/99 Sportsman B Jolly Cobbler
97/98 White Hart Oldbury Court
96/97 Pegasus Eastfield Inn
 
 
year Wed Div 4 Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Kings Arms Highwaymen Woyal Rankers
15/16 Rebel Sportsman Salutation A
14/15 Plough Golden Old E's
13/14 Wackum Plough A
12/13 Rose & Crown Colosseum
11/12 Colosseum Miners Arms
10/11 Cartwheel Jacks Westbury Park Tavern
09/10 Concorde Colosseum
08/09 Pioneer New Boys Phoenix Highwayman
07/08 Fire Engine Full Moon B
06/07 Mechanics Maniacs Patchway Sports
05/06 Charlton B Rileys Rats
04/05 Golden Bottle Clyde Arms
03/04 Stars & Stripes Bendix Boys
02/03 White Hart Colosseum
01/02 Bell Pilgirm Inn
00/01 Hambrook Colosseum
99/00 Sartan Club Frenchay Hospital SC
98/99 Raymend Hotel Pockets B
97/98 Old Stillage Sportsman B
96/97 Village Inn Sportsman A
 
 
year Wed Div 5 Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Filton Golf Club Queens Head
15/16 Golden Lion Red Lion (Staple Hill)
14/15 Court Jesters Red Lion (Mangotsfield)
13/14 Queens Head Plough B
12/13 Beaufort Bruisers Criterion
11/12 Plough Redfield
10/11 Redfield Patchway Labour Club
09/10 Patchway Labour Club Salutation
08/09 Langton Court Golden Bottle
07/08 Phoenix Highwayman Crown
06/07 Foresters Arms The Lions
05/06 George & Dragon Christ the King
04/05 Bloomfield Inn Pioneer B
03/04 Oldbury Court Mechanics Maniacs
02/03 Knorr Bremse Stars & Stripes
01/02 White Hart Three Crowns
00/01 White Hart B Clyde Arms
99/00 Colosseum Whitehall Tavern
98/99 Elliotts Pied Horse B
97/98 Raymend Hotel Full Moon
96/97 Pilgrim Happy Cocks
 
 
year Wed Div 6 Cup winners runners-up
07/08 Miners Arms Swan Hotel
06/07 Highwayman French House Inn
05/06 Fire Engine Old Fox
04/05 George & Dragon Rileys Rats
03/04 Mayors Arms Iron Bridge
02/03 Barrs Court Iron Bridge
01/02 English Rose Stapleton Sharks
00/01 Black Swan Pegasus B
99/00 no competiton no competition
98/99 Bell Clyde Arms
97/98 Elliotts Cross Hands
96/97 Sandringham Clarence House
 
 
year Wed Div 7 Cup winners runners-up
98/99 Sartan Shooters Oxford Inn
97/98 Cross Hands Thai Restaurant
96/97 Little Stoke SC Penpole B
 
 
year Sun Div 1 Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns Cannibals
15/16 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns C
14/15 Three Crowns A Sportsman
13/14 Sportsman Three Crowns Engineers
12/13 The George Stapleton Sharks
11/12 Sportsman A Three Crowns Cannibals
10/11 Three Crowns Cannibals Pied Horse B
09/10 Coach House A Shant
08/09 Coach House Star
07/08 Three Crowns C Three Crowns A
06/07 Three Crowns C Shant United
05/06 Three Crowns A Ship & Castle
04/05 Shant Three Crowns A
03/04 Pot Black White Hart C
02/03 Three Crowns A Pot Black
01/02 White Hart A Pot Black
00/01 White Hart A Longcross
99/00 Pot Black Warwick Arms
98/99 Pockets A Warwick Arms
 
 
year Sun Div 2 Cup winners runners-up
16/17 Kings Arms Kasuals Little Stoke SC
15/16 Snooker City Kings Arms Kasuals
14/15 Begbrook Beavers Sturminster Intruders
13/14 Golden Bottle Patchway Sports
12/13 King Billy Three Crowns B
11/12 Three Crowns King William
10/11 Clyde Arms Snooker City
09/10 Pioneer Pot Black
08/09 Wingrove Billy Boys
07/08 Clyde Arms Colosseum
06/07 Sunday Rats Rhubarb Tavern
05/06 Red Lion Mayors Arms
04/05 Sportsman Rejects Femail House
03/04 Oldbury Court Three Crowns Exiles
02/03 Cross Hands Stapleton Sharks
01/02 Three Crowns Colosseum B
00/01 White Hart B Royal British Legion
99/00 Shant A Rising Sun
98/99 Old Stillage Thai Restaurant B
 
 
year Sun Div 3 Cup winners runners-up
09/10 Horse & Jockey Gummybears
99/00 Thai Restaurant A Old Mail House B
98/99 Shant Holly Bush
 
 
year The Plate winners runners-up
16/17 Keynsham Sharks Team Pied
15/16 Tern Inn Rhubarb
14/15 Lebeqs Tavern Old Bank
13/14 Pied Pirates Wackum
12/13 KSC Sharks Stapleton Sharks
11/12 Old Mail House A Westbury Park Tavern
10/11 Lebeqs Tavern Pied Horse
09/10 Bendix Club A Oldbury Court B
08/09 George & Dragon Warwick Arms
07/08 Full Moon A Pioneer New Boys
06/07 Full Moon George & Dragon
05/06 Shant Fellowship
04/05 Fellowship Pioneer A
03/04 Fellowship Femail House
02/03 Colosseum Bourne End
01/02 Queen Vic Lockleaze SC
00/01 Shant Fellowship B
99/00 Shant Raymend Hotel
98/99 Jolly Cobbler Thai Restaurant B
97/98 White Hart London Inn
96/97 King Billy Red Lion
95/96 Worlds End A Worlds End B
 
 
year Singles champion runner-up
16/17 Harjeet Singh Ben Kerr
15/16 Shane Thompson Harjeet Singh
14/15 Derek Murphy Partab Singh
13/14 Ben Flack Shane Thompson
12/13 Ben Flack Avi Singh
11/12 Avi Singh Partab Singh
10/11 Alex Leggate Jamie Earl
09/10 Nick Hawkins Greg Gamlin
08/09 Ben Flack Harjeet Singh
07/08 Derek Murphy Greg Gamlin
06/07 Ben Flack Mark Elliott
05/06 Simon Doyle Satnam Singh
04/05 Ben Flack Nick Hawkins
03/04 Partab Singh Ben Flack
02/03 Paul Elliott Nick Scott
01/02 Simon Doyle Dave Barrett
00/01 Nick Hawkins Nick Scott
99/00 Simon Doyle Andy Cornish
98/99 Nick Scott Dave Hale
97/98 Simon Doyle Nick Scott
96/97 Nick Scott Steve Newton
95/96 Lance Hicks Nick Scott
94/95 Dean Tsang Lee Guatieri
93/94 Kevin Cozens Jon Davies
92/93 Nick Newton Jon Davies
91/92 Tony Woodruff Gary Wheeler
 
 
year Doubles champions runners-up
16/17 Dan Darlington &
 Andy Cooper
Dean Lapham &
 Shane Thompson
15/16 Shane Thompson &
 James Bolton
Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
14/15 Partab Singh &
 Harjeet Singh
Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
13/14 Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
Ben Flack &
 Mick Dagostino
12/13 Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
Greg Gamlin &
 Avi Singh
11/12 Partab Singh &
 Harjeet Singh
Greg Gamlin &
 Andy Cooper
10/11 Ben Flack &
 Mick Dagostino
Lee Rossiter &
 Dave Barrett
09/10 Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
Marcus Foster &
 Danny Rosewarne
08/09 Ben Flack &
 Mick Dagostino
Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
07/08 Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
Nick Hawkins &
 Lee Guatieri
06/07 Nick Scott &
 Neil Walsh
Ben Flack &
 Mick Dagostino
05/06 Derek Murphy &
 Rob Crawford
Gary Sealy &
 Rod Bradshaw
04/05 Tim Robertson &
 Phil Smith
Partab Singh &
 Ben Flack
03/04 Partab Singh &
 Ben Flack
Nick Hawkins &
 Lee Guatieri
02/03 Simon Doyle &
 Nick Dann
Kevin Smith &
 Matt Stalker
01/02 Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
Gary Davies &
 Ryan Brook
00/01 Kelvin Ogborne &
 Satnam Singh
Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
99/00 Kelvin Ogborne &
 Satnam Singh
Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
98/99 Jon Davies &
 Steve Newton
Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
97/98 Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
Jon Davies &
 Steve Newton
96/97 Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
Pete Dooley &
 Steve Greenham
95/96 Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
Barrie Butler &
 Nick Newton
94/95 Tony Woodruff &
 Partab Singh
Dave Fox &
 Dean Tsang
93/94 Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
Eddie Hemmings &
 Mike Brice
92/93 Nigel Brooks &
 Liam Quinn
Satnam Singh &
 Lucky Singh
91/92 Tony Woodruff &
 Partab Singh
Jon Davies &
 Steve Newton
 
 
year Singles Shield winner runner-up
16/17 Steve Hall Adam Day
15/16 John Goodman James Nation
14/15 Aaron Matharu Matt Stevens
13/14 Partab Singh Tim Robertson
12/13 Phil Pitman Dan Darlington
11/12 Andy Cooper Liam Quinn
10/11 Craig Davies Ken Edwards
09/10 Tim Robertson Ermir Ademi
08/09 Kevin Smith Matt Bull
07/08 Terry Nelson Scott Kilmer
06/07 Mark Lockyer Frank Cotterell
05/06 Pete Henderson Scott Radnedge
04/05 Mark Bennett Jamie Earl
03/04 Dean Tsang Tony Seaman
02/03 Kevin Smith Jim Clarke
01/02 James Bennett Matt Stevens
00/01 Gary Davies Colin Chilcott
99/00 Paul Elliott Mark Bennett
98/99 Tim Robertson Lee Kelly
97/98 Partab Singh Scott Jordan
 
 
year Doubles Shield winners runners-up
16/17 Iain Douglas &
 Mark Wood
Chris Carpenter-Beck &
 Nat Payne
15/16 Ethan Thorne &
 Mark Hoskins
Neil Partridge &
 Jordan Partridge
14/15 Allan Frampton &
 Ryan Frampton
Phil White &
 Dave Reynolds
13/14 Rod Bradshaw &
 Steve Weaver
Mark Hoskins &
 Ethan Thorne
12/13 Kevin Smith &
 Adam Smith
Paul Thomson &
 Shaun Crowley
11/12 Simon Doyle &
 Liam Quinn
Kevin Smith &
 Adam Smith
10/11 Paul Hope &
 Steve Lawrence
James Bennett &
 Mark Huggins
09/10 Dave Fox &
 Dean Tsang
Gordon Leat &
 Gary Leat
08/09 Terry Nelson &
 Ashley Moyce
Tim Robertson &
 Phil Smith
07/08 Colin Chilcott &
 Avi Singh
Tim Robertson &
 Phil Smith
06/07 Scott Kilmer &
 Neil Tilley
Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
05/06 Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
Shaun Morgan &
 Mike Hoskin
04/05 Jay Fenton &
 Wayne Nicholls
Steve Shorney &
 Ryan Frampton
03/04 Paul Thomson &
 Nick Scott
Dave Longman &
 Andy Cooper
02/03 Andy Cornish &
 Lucky Singh
Mark Court &
 Paul Delaney
01/02 Ryan Prodger &
 Matt Stevens
Steve Shorney &
 Paul Jefferies
00/01 Gary Davies &
 Ryan Brook
Nigel Brooks &
 Liam Quinn
99/00 Axel Fisher &
 Lynne Emerton
Allan Frampton &
 Ryan Frampton
98/99 Scott Henley &
 Mark Tadgell
Matt Brown &
 Martin Brown
97/98 Tony Seaman &
 Jason Kett
Mike Nutt &
 Simon Tinmouth
 
 
year Over 40's Singles
champion
runner-up
16/17 Partab Singh Paul Elliott
15/16 Satnam Singh Partab Singh
14/15 Partab Singh Alex Leggate
13/14 Julian Morgan Tim Robertson
12/13 Scott Henley Satnam Singh
11/12 Partab Singh Lucky Singh
10/11 Neil Partridge Simon Quick
09/10 Satnam Singh Partab Singh
08/09 Partab Singh Mark Court
07/08 Paul Thomson Ian Nosko
06/07 Martin James Dave Robinson
05/06 John Crane Andy Cornish
04/05 Andy Cornish Ricki Noble
03/04 Martin James Jeff Stone
02/03 Andy Cornish Jeff Stone
01/02 Andy Cornish Martin Brown
00/01 Martin James Tony Box
99/00 Steve Moseley Martin Brown
98/99 Andy Cornish Allan Frampton
97/98 Andy Cornish Steve Weaver
96/97 Andy Cornish Derek Mullin
95/96 Reg Hanney Ron Regazzoli
94/95 Martin Brown Alex Papp
 
 
year Over 40's Doubles
champions
runners-up
16/17 Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
Simon Doyle &
 Paul Thomson
15/16 Mark Wood &
 Mick Dagostino
Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
14/15 Paul Thomson &
 Andy Cooper
Lee Rossiter &
 Kevin Smith
13/14 Mick Dagostino &
 Mark Wood
Dan Darlington &
 Alex Leggate
12/13 Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
Dan Darlington &
 Alex Leggate
11/12 Jim Clarke &
 Martin James
Rob Gibbs &
 Lucky Singh
10/11 Neil Partridge &
 Nick Scott
Tony Seaman &
 Jason Kett
09/10 Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
Stuart Scotland &
 Rod Bradshaw
08/09 Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
Paul Thomson &
 Steve Fionda
07/08 Paul Thomson &
 Steve Fionda
Jim Clarke &
 Lynne Emerton
06/07 Gary Curry &
 Paul Pocock
Rob Bridge &
 Wayne Tasker
05/06 Paul Thomson &
 Steve Fionda
Martin James &
 Steve Moseley
04/05 Kevin Curry &
 Jeff Bacon
Gary Werrett &
 Mark Shorland
 
 
year Seniors champion runner-up
16/17 Steve Hall Partab Singh
15/16 Paul Thomson Tim Robertson
14/15 Paul Thomson Den Rudman
 
 
year Ladies Open champion runner-up
16/17 Ashley Bird Katie Kent-Naylor
15/16 Holly Bird Alex De Frates
14/15 Ashley Bird Alex De Frates
13/14 Ashley Bird Hayley Horler
12/13 Ashley Bird Holly Bird
11/12 Ashley Bird Rebecca Hope
10/11 Michelle Gibbs Ruth Henley
09/10 Hayley Horler Merran Lawrence
08/09 Ashley Bird Maria Polledri
07/08 Zoe Chilcott Ashley Bird
06/07 Holly Bird Jess Palmer
05/06 Holly Bird Caroline Gamlin
04/05 Caroline Gamlin Kate McDonnell
03/04 Lynne Emerton Ruth Vaughan
02/03 Ashley Bird Farah Fleck
01/02 Nikki Curry Lynne Emerton
00/01 Georgina Aitkin Lynne Emerton
99/00 Ruth Vaughan Mel Mapes
98/99 Karen Ward Nicola Pope
97/98 Lynne Emerton Esther Klein
96/97 Samantha Lewis Esther Brown
95/96 Louisa Baxter Lynne Emerton
 
 
year Mixed Doubles champions runners-up
16/17 Dan Darlington &
 Hayley Desmond
Lee Rossiter &
 Katie Kent Naylor
15/16 Shane Thompson &
 Ashley Bird
Lee Rossiter &
 Katie Kent Naylor
14/15 Lee Morris &
 Michelle Gibbs
Shane Thompson &
 Ashley Bird
13/14 Lee Rossiter &
 Katie Kent Naylor
Dan Darlington &
 Tanya Yeoman
12/13 Mark Wood &
 Ashley Bird
Shane Thompson &
 Maria Polledri
11/12 Lee Rossiter &
 Jenny Bennett
Andy Cooper &
 Michelle Gibbs
10/11 Kevin Smith &
 Hayley Horler
Partab Singh &
 Tina Harrison
09/10 Mark Wood &
 Ashley Bird
Jason Gilmour &
 Zoe Chilcott
08/09 Mark Wood &
 Ashley Bird
Partab Singh &
 Tina Harrison
07/08 Partab Singh &
 Tina Harrison
Kevin Smith &
 Kate McDonnell
06/07 Kevin Smith &
 Kate McDonnell
Greg Gamlin &
 Lynne Emerton
05/06 Dave Fox &
 Lianne Gilmour
Lee Rossiter &
 Kate Sloggett
04/05 Paul Elliott &
 Lynne Emerton
Jeff Bacon &
 Nikki Curry
03/04 Mick Dagostino &
 Sue Foord
Mark Wood &
 Holly Bird
02/03 Paul Elliott &
 Lynne Emerton
Partab Singh &
 Lisa Gamlin
01/02 Dave Fox &
 Lianne Gilmour
Satnam Singh &
 Farah Fleck
00/01 Dave Fox &
 Lianne Gilmour
Paul Elliott &
 Lynne Emerton
99/00 Paul Elliott &
 Lynne Emerton
Kevin Smith &
 Caroline Jefferies
98/99 Partab Singh &
 Samantha Lewis
Nick Dressler &
 Nicola Lane
97/98 Ian Robinson &
 Mel Mapes
Jeff Stone &
 Vicky Gotts
96/97 John Gullick &
 Georgina Aitkin
Nigel Thatcher &
 Caroline Dodd
95/96 Partab Singh &
 Samantha Lewis
John Gullick &
 Georgina Aitkin
 
 
year Under 21 champion runner-up
15/16 Mitch Hooper Jamie Hawkins
14/15 Jamie Hawkins Leon Bond
13/14 Danny Hawkins Aaron Matharu
12/13 Dean Lapham Jordan Partridge
11/12 Adam Smith Jordan Partridge
 
 
year Three Person Team
winners
runners-up
2017 Three Crowns Lions Golden Bottle
2016 Martin! Martin! Martin! All Stars
2015 Three Crowns Golden Bottle
2014 We Still Don't Have A Team Name Royal Archer
2013 We Don't Have A Team Name Doubler's Delights
2012 Old Mail House A Keynsham Sharks A
2011 Mail House Three Crowns
2010 George & Dragon Three Men & A Baby
2009 Oldbury Court B George & Dragon
2008 Dad's Army Pied Horse A
2007 Can't Believe Maloney Pied A
2006 Sportsman Fellowship
2005 Tinky Winky's Lads Pied Horse B
2004 Fellowship A Cobbler 1
2003 Pied Horse A Fellowship
2002 White Hart A Pie Eyed
2001 Jolly Cobbler A Fellowship A
2000 Doyle's Royals Jolly Cobbler B
1999 Gerbil's Droppings Robins A
1998 Cartwheel A Pockets A
1997 Pied Horse One Two's Crown Jewels
1996 Cartwheel Sandringham